色噜噜人体337p人体 I 超碰97观看 I 91久久香蕉国产日韩欧美9色 I 色婷婷我要去我去也 I 日本午夜a I 国产av高清怡春院 I 桃色精品 I 91香蕉国产 I 另类小说第一页 I 日操夜夜操 I 久久性色 I 日韩欧在线 I 国产深夜在线观看 I 免费的av I 18在线观看视频 I 他也色在线视频 I 亚洲熟女中文字幕男人总站 I 亚洲国产综合精品中文第一 I 人妻丰满熟av无码区hd I 新黄色网址 I 国产精品真实灌醉女在线播放 I 欧美巨大荫蒂茸毛毛人妖 I 国产一区欧美 I 欧洲亚洲1卡二卡三卡2021 I 国产亚洲欧美在线观看三区 I 97精品无人区乱码在线观看 I 欧美妇人 I 96精品在线视频 I 国产人免费视频在线观看 I 91麻豆国产福利在线观看

大學英語四級詞匯訓練50題

時間:2021-06-13 15:23:19 試題 我要投稿

大學英語四級詞匯訓練50題

  Test 3

大學英語四級詞匯訓練50題

  1.This watch is _______ by hand, not by machine, so it is very expensive.

  A.flat B.coined C.bored D.manufactured

  2.These two horses look so much alike that we can not _______ one from the other.

  A.differ B.detail C.distinguish D.defeat

  3.The president of that company was very calm during the political _______.

  A.failure B.fashion C.proceed D.crisis

  4._______ is usually the chief enemy of the camera lens.

  A.Oxxasion B.vain C.Moisture D.Deck

  5.The _______ left the ship after sixty hours of hard struggle.

  A.dash B.cell C.crew D.gay

  6.On our way to Beijing, we visited Xi’an, a city of two million _______, and stayed there for two days.

  A. insects B.human C.inhabitants D.flights

  7.One of the main reasons for air pollution is that many cars _______ smoke into the atmosphere.

  A.gather B.hire C.discharge D.escape

  8.Don’t forget to _______ to let us know you arrived safely.

  A.cable B.cage C.border D.bay

  9.She gave him a _______ that she could not come to his party.

  A.mistress B.shoot C.neck D.hint

  10.When the temperature is below zero, water will _______.

  A.freeze B.virtue C.sink D.seek

  11.1,3,5,7 and 9 are _______ numbers and 2,4,6 and 8 are not.

  A.odd B.even C.extra D.nut

  12.He always _______ to everything and never agrees with anybody.

  A.projects B.gives C.folds D.objects

  13.I was born in Japan, but I have _______ Chinese citizenship.

  A.retained B.represented C.reported D.required

  14.He made a rough _______ of the first floor of that building, showing us where his office was located.

  A.painting B.illustration C.drawing D.sketch

  15.He is deeply _______ in the trouble of his company.

  A. involved B.occurred C.packed D.represented

  16.He always leaves _______ for all the words he does not know in his translation.

  A.blankets B.blind C.black D.blanks

  17.Smoking and drinking are regarded as _______ in some countries because they do no good to health.

  A.vices B.habits C.customs D.copies

  18.The news has not yet been officially _______ by the government.

  A.struck B.confirmed C.founded D.pointed

  19.These are two _______ issures, but people often take them as one.

  A.ruin B.nest C.distinct D.castle

  20.What _______ did you watch on television last night?

  A.wave B.frequency C.channel D.tunnel

  21.The Bushmen are _______ hunters even though their weapons are primitive.

  A.favourite B.original C.sufficient D.expert

  22.Before he left the White House, the president made a _______ speech.

  A.quaarel B.symbol C.automobile D.farewell

  23.The local government has begun a _______ in this city to cut down the traffic accidents.

  A.protest B.punishment C.protection D.project

  24.It is highly _______ that he come here tomorrow to join us.

  A.desirable B.doubtful C.good D.wanted

  25.A new idea began to _______ from his mind when he was on his way back home.

  A.emerge B.output C.starve D.tend

  26.If you just stay in this city for few days, we can give you a _______ library card and you can still make use of the books in the city library.

  A.terminal B.temporary C.regular D.chamber

  27.When you buy anything expensive, never forget to ask for the _______ from the shop.

  A.render B.trust C.receipt D.tale

  28.These programs are designed for those young people who want to _______ higher education but do not have enough time to go to university.

  A. insure B.purse C.purchase D.pursue

  29.In order to write his paper, he borrowed a lot of _______ books from the school library.

  A. implication B.reference C.sample D.saucer

  30.When he opened the door, he used too much force and _______ the key.

  A.trailed B.varied C.twisted D.wicked

  31.When heated, water changes into _______.

  A.solid B.vapour C.liquid D.air

  32.What she achieved in her research might _______ what she had been expecting.

  A.exceed B.exclaim C.excess D.extend

  33.It is _______ to anyone here that the department chairman has refused to support the new project.

  A.factor B.false C.evident D.elastic

  34.He _______ his father in appearance but not in height.

  A.repeats B.looks C.resembles D.likes

  35.Both O.J.Simpson and Jim Brown have been ______ as the greatest players in the history of football.

  A.ranked B.recorded C.stocked D.stripped

  36.The airplane took off soon. It was like being on an old train ______ from side to side and going faster and faster.

  A.surrounding B.foregoing C.swaying D.frowning

  37.This is a poem about _______ life in the American West.

  A.bay B.chamber C.frank D.dozen

  39.What they produced has no any _______ value. But it is very useful to their research.

  A.filter B.fold C.partial D.commercial

  40.When talking about Chinese culture, people often _______ its origin with the Yellow River.

  A.worship B.vain C.reveal D.associate

  41.As a chairman for nearly ten years, Professor Smith has never _______ to anything dishonest.

  A.beard B.attached C.granted D.kept

  43.The ---_______ between Chinese and Japanese is not so obvious so that it is not easy to distinguish between people from the two countries.

  A.distinction B.equivalent C.index D.murder

  44.When he caught a _______ of his girl-friend in the rain, Jack asked the taxi driver to stop to pick her up.

  A.harbour B.kettle C.glimpse D.scale

  45.He’ll always be _______ to you for what you’ve done.

  A.peaceful B.secure C.grateful D.companion

  46.In Nearly any country, there always exists a _______ gap between the old and the young.

  A.generation B.helicopter C.noticeable D.ounce

  47.Excuse me, sir. Could you please tell me what number I should dial to get the _______.

  A.throat B.verse C.conductor D.operator

  48.Without the _______ materials imported from abroad, Japan can hardly produce anything.

  A.storey B.valuable C.spare D.raw

  49.We may be able to _______ you in some way if you can not finish your work on time.

  A.resist B.insist C.assist D.disease

  50.She always dreamed of an _______ job even when she was ten years old.

  A. ideal B.indirect C.absolute D.aid

  答案:

  1.D 2.C 3.D 4.C5.C 6.C 7.C 8.A 9.D 10.A 11.A 12.D13.A 14.D 15.A 16.D 17.A 18.B 19.C 20.C 21.D 22.D 23.D 24.A 25.A 26.B 27.C 28.D 29.B 30.C 31.B 32.A 33.C 34.C 35.A 36.C 37.A 38.C 39.D 40.D 41.C 42.B 43.A 44.C 45.C 46.A 47.D 48.D 49.C 50.A

【大學英語四級詞匯訓練50題】相關文章:

「實用資料」大學英語四級詞匯訓練50題06-02

大學英語四級詞匯訓練題06-02

大學英語四級的詞匯訓練題06-02

大學英語四級詞匯訓練題精選06-02

大學英語四級詞匯訓練題及答案06-02

大學英語四級詞匯訓練1200題06-03

詞匯訓練500題大學英語四級06-03

大學英語四級詞匯訓練題「附答案」06-02

大學英語四級閱讀基礎訓練題及答案11-02

主站蜘蛛池模板: 欧美在线网站 | 欧美成人国产 | 一级特黄生活片 | 亲子性教育中文字幕 | 亲子乱aⅴ一区二区三区 | 免费成人黄色片 | 四虎国产精品永久地址998 | 中文字幕一区二区三区乱码 | 国产成人毛片在线视频软件 | 天堂а√中文最新版地址在线 | 摸下面插下面网站 | 午夜激情福利网 | 国产成人亚洲综合色就色 | 一 级 黄 色蝶 片 | 欧美成人精品免费 | 成人网ww555视频免费看 | 成人a级黄色片 | 亚洲一道本在线 | 国产成人精品午夜福利在线观看 | 超碰综合网 | 无遮挡aaaaa大片免费看 | 极品少妇嫩玉门av | 成年无码a√片在线观看 | 狠狠操亚洲 | 久久综合网址 | 日韩欧国产精品一区综合无码 | 男人添女性荫道口视频 | 99久久久无码国产精品6 | 国产精品久久久久影院老司 | 国产欧美日韩精品在线 | 久久免费看高潮毛片 | 在线免费观看中文字幕 | 国产露脸4p交换视频观看 | 亚洲小视频在线播放 | 日本熟妇人妻videos | 精品伊人久久大线蕉色首页 | 亚洲第一福利网站 | 久久综合伊人中文字幕 | 男女一区二区三区视频 | 福利在线一区 | 久久国产精品影视 | 亚洲国产成人精品久久久 | 漂亮人妻洗澡被公强 日日躁 | 日韩欧美在线观看一区二区视频 | 久久综合色之久久综合 | 亚洲老熟女av一区二区在线播放 | 一本加勒比波多野结衣 | 99精品免费久久久久久久久日本 | 久久久久蜜桃精品成人片公司 | 天堂在线一区二区三区 | 国产偷人爽久久久久久老妇app | 蜜臀av性久久久久av蜜臀妖精 | 日日躁夜夜躁狠狠躁夜夜躁 | 精品中文字幕在线播放 | 色婷婷六月亚洲婷婷丁香 | 欧美国产综合色视频 | 伊人网站 | 女女女女女裸体开bbb | 日本免费一二区 | 中文字幕av播放 | 久久人人97超碰人人澡 | 亚洲日韩国产成网在线观看 | 中文字幕第274页 | 影音先锋亚洲天堂 | 午夜dy888国产精品影院 | 国产精品免费看久久久无码 | 在线观看a级片 | 产精品无码久久_亚洲国产精 | 香蕉大美女天天爱天天做 | 麻豆果冻传媒精品一区 | 午夜观看视频 | 一区二区三区四区免费观看 | 狠狠躁日日躁夜夜躁2022麻豆 | 一区二区三区视频免费 | 蜜臀av性色av | 日操夜操天天操 | av在线手机版 | 亚洲香蕉 | nese中国xxxx | 国产精品久久久久久久综合 | 性欧美极品另类 | 亚洲 丝袜 自拍 清纯 另类 | 少妇下蹲露大唇无遮挡图片 | 成人亚洲一区无码久久 | 91p0rny九色| 40岁成熟女人牲交片20分钟 | 天天玩天天干天天操 | 国产超碰人人做人人爱一二区视品 | 精品成人免费国产片 | 人人爽人人看 | 福利在线免费视频 | 精品亚洲成a人片在线观看少妇 | 亚洲精品国产一区二区图片 | 亚欧美精品 | 成人国产精品日本在线 | 亚洲精品毛片av一区二区三区 | 免费能看的黄色片 | 伊人365| 久久中文字幕亚洲精品最新 |