色噜噜人体337p人体 I 超碰97观看 I 91久久香蕉国产日韩欧美9色 I 色婷婷我要去我去也 I 日本午夜a I 国产av高清怡春院 I 桃色精品 I 91香蕉国产 I 另类小说第一页 I 日操夜夜操 I 久久性色 I 日韩欧在线 I 国产深夜在线观看 I 免费的av I 18在线观看视频 I 他也色在线视频 I 亚洲熟女中文字幕男人总站 I 亚洲国产综合精品中文第一 I 人妻丰满熟av无码区hd I 新黄色网址 I 国产精品真实灌醉女在线播放 I 欧美巨大荫蒂茸毛毛人妖 I 国产一区欧美 I 欧洲亚洲1卡二卡三卡2021 I 国产亚洲欧美在线观看三区 I 97精品无人区乱码在线观看 I 欧美妇人 I 96精品在线视频 I 国产人免费视频在线观看 I 91麻豆国产福利在线观看

大學英語四級詞匯訓練題

時間:2025-09-04 17:46:05 藹媚 試題 我要投稿

大學英語四級詞匯訓練題

  在學習和工作的日常里,我們會經常接觸并使用練習題,只有認真完成作業,積極地發揮每一道習題特殊的功能和作用,才能有效地提高我們的思維能力,深化我們對知識的理解。那么你知道什么樣的習題才能有效幫助到我們嗎?以下是小編整理的大學英語四級詞匯訓練題,歡迎閱讀,希望大家能夠喜歡。

大學英語四級詞匯訓練題

  大學英語四級詞匯訓練題 1

  Test 3

  1.This watch is _______ by hand, not by machine, so it is very expensive.

  A.flat B.coined C.bored D.manufactured

  2.These two horses look so much alike that we can not _______ one from the other.

  A.differ B.detail C.distinguish D.defeat

  3.The president of that company was very calm during the political _______.

  A.failure B.fashion C.proceed D.crisis

  4._______ is usually the chief enemy of the camera lens.

  A.Oxxasion B.vain C.Moisture D.Deck

  5.The _______ left the ship after sixty hours of hard struggle.

  A.dash B.cell C.crew D.gay

  6.On our way to Beijing, we visited Xi’an, a city of two million _______, and stayed there for two days.

  A. insects B.human C.inhabitants D.flights

  7.One of the main reasons for air pollution is that many cars _______ smoke into the atmosphere.

  A.gather B.hire C.discharge D.escape

  8.Don’t forget to _______ to let us know you arrived safely.

  A.cable B.cage C.border D.bay

  9.She gave him a _______ that she could not come to his party.

  A.mistress B.shoot C.neck D.hint

  10.When the temperature is below zero, water will _______.

  A.freeze B.virtue C.sink D.seek

  11.1,3,5,7 and 9 are _______ numbers and 2,4,6 and 8 are not.

  A.odd B.even C.extra D.nut

  12.He always _______ to everything and never agrees with anybody.

  A.projects B.gives C.folds D.objects

  13.I was born in Japan, but I have _______ Chinese citizenship.

  A.retained B.represented C.reported D.required

  14.He made a rough _______ of the first floor of that building, showing us where his office was located.

  A.painting B.illustration C.drawing D.sketch

  15.He is deeply _______ in the trouble of his company.

  A. involved B.occurred C.packed D.represented

  16.He always leaves _______ for all the words he does not know in his translation.

  A.blankets B.blind C.black D.blanks

  17.Smoking and drinking are regarded as _______ in some countries because they do no good to health.

  A.vices B.habits C.customs D.copies

  18.The news has not yet been officially _______ by the government.

  A.struck B.confirmed C.founded D.pointed

  19.These are two _______ issures, but people often take them as one.

  A.ruin B.nest C.distinct D.castle

  20.What _______ did you watch on television last night?

  A.wave B.frequency C.channel D.tunnel

  21.The Bushmen are _______ hunters even though their weapons are primitive.

  A.favourite B.original C.sufficient D.expert

  22.Before he left the White House, the president made a _______ speech.

  A.quaarel B.symbol C.automobile D.farewell

  23.The local government has begun a _______ in this city to cut down the traffic accidents.

  A.protest B.punishment C.protection D.project

  24.It is highly _______ that he come here tomorrow to join us.

  A.desirable B.doubtful C.good D.wanted

  25.A new idea began to _______ from his mind when he was on his way back home.

  A.emerge B.output C.starve D.tend

  26.If you just stay in this city for few days, we can give you a _______ library card and you can still make use of the books in the city library.

  A.terminal B.temporary C.regular D.chamber

  27.When you buy anything expensive, never forget to ask for the _______ from the shop.

  A.render B.trust C.receipt D.tale

  28.These programs are designed for those young people who want to _______ higher education but do not have enough time to go to university.

  A. insure B.purse C.purchase D.pursue

  29.In order to write his paper, he borrowed a lot of _______ books from the school library.

  A. implication B.reference C.sample D.saucer

  30.When he opened the door, he used too much force and _______ the key.

  A.trailed B.varied C.twisted D.wicked

  31.When heated, water changes into _______.

  A.solid B.vapour C.liquid D.air

  32.What she achieved in her research might _______ what she had been expecting.

  A.exceed B.exclaim C.excess D.extend

  33.It is _______ to anyone here that the department chairman has refused to support the new project.

  A.factor B.false C.evident D.elastic

  34.He _______ his father in appearance but not in height.

  A.repeats B.looks C.resembles D.likes

  35.Both O.J.Simpson and Jim Brown have been ______ as the greatest players in the history of football.

  A.ranked B.recorded C.stocked D.stripped

  36.The airplane took off soon. It was like being on an old train ______ from side to side and going faster and faster.

  A.surrounding B.foregoing C.swaying D.frowning

  37.This is a poem about _______ life in the American West.

  A.bay B.chamber C.frank D.dozen

  39.What they produced has no any _______ value. But it is very useful to their research.

  A.filter B.fold C.partial D.commercial

  40.When talking about Chinese culture, people often _______ its origin with the Yellow River.

  A.worship B.vain C.reveal D.associate

  41.As a chairman for nearly ten years, Professor Smith has never _______ to anything dishonest.

  A.beard B.attached C.granted D.kept

  43.The ---_______ between Chinese and Japanese is not so obvious so that it is not easy to distinguish between people from the two countries.

  A.distinction B.equivalent C.index D.murder

  44.When he caught a _______ of his girl-friend in the rain, Jack asked the taxi driver to stop to pick her up.

  A.harbour B.kettle C.glimpse D.scale

  45.He’ll always be _______ to you for what you’ve done.

  A.peaceful B.secure C.grateful D.companion

  46.In Nearly any country, there always exists a _______ gap between the old and the young.

  A.generation B.helicopter C.noticeable D.ounce

  47.Excuse me, sir. Could you please tell me what number I should dial to get the _______.

  A.throat B.verse C.conductor D.operator

  48.Without the _______ materials imported from abroad, Japan can hardly produce anything.

  A.storey B.valuable C.spare D.raw

  49.We may be able to _______ you in some way if you can not finish your work on time.

  A.resist B.insist C.assist D.disease

  50.She always dreamed of an _______ job even when she was ten years old.

  A. ideal B.indirect C.absolute D.aid

  答案:

  1.D 2.C 3.D 4.C5.C 6.C 7.C 8.A 9.D 10.A 11.A 12.D13.A 14.D 15.A 16.D 17.A 18.B 19.C 20.C 21.D 22.D 23.D 24.A 25.A 26.B 27.C 28.D 29.B 30.C 31.B 32.A 33.C 34.C 35.A 36.C 37.A 38.C 39.D 40.D 41.C 42.B 43.A 44.C 45.C 46.A 47.D 48.D 49.C 50.A

  大學英語四級詞匯訓練題 2

  1. you should keep calm during your _______ test. do not be nervous.

  a. oral b.platform c.rude d.shield

  2. our guide gave us a detailed _______ of this painting but we still do not understand.

  a. authority b.interpretation c.instruction d.institution

  3. our _______ is london. but the plane took us to paris.

  a. departure b.donkey c.destination d.discount

  4. generally speaking, there is always a generation _______ in every country.

  a. gap b.break c.globe d.equality

  5. careful planning and hard work will _______ our final success.

  a. enclose b.ensure c.discharge d.deny

  6. he _______ to his roommate for being so rude yesterday.

  a. worried b.doubted c.apologized d.dissolved

  7. when you take a picture, you should _______ carefully to get a sharp picture.

  a. focus b.object c.preserve d.fix

  8. the chinese food in the united states is usually _______ for american people.

  a. exchanged b.altered c.modified d.cooked

  9. there are _______ approaches to english teaching. but not all of them are equally efficient for our chinese students.

  a. double b.joint c.orginate d.diverse

  10. he has a bad impression of his _______ in the office.

  a. colleagues b.bullets c.barbers d.audience

  11. his eyes _______ with rage but he did not dare to say anything.

  a. flashed b.wicked c.voted d.protested

  12. the list is arranged according to the _______ professions of the audience.

  a. respective b.responsible c.resource d.resolution

  13. this is our _______. so you can do what you need to do here.

  a. substance b.schedule c.notice d.noun

  14. that rich man has been dead for a long time but his ________ is still not known to the public.

  a. sausage b.shelf c.portion d.will

  15.i could have _______ such a situation but i didn’t.

  a. forecast b.overcome c.shed d.urged

  16.i prefer a _______ typewriter to an automatic one.

  a. mechanic b.manual c.merchant d.mental

  17.if you want to stop for a moment, just press the ‘_______’ button on your tape recorder.

  a. toilet b.thumb c.violin d.pause

  20.i have _______ three terrible english examinations this week.

  a. observed b.operated c.undergone d.suffered

  21.this is a purely _______ problem, not a political one.

  a. additional b.advantage c.announce d.academic

  22.the _______ toefl score for entering this program is 600.

  a. less b.sandy c.stain d.minimum

  23.the best example of a paradox is the proverb ‘more _______, less speed’.

  a. haste b.range c.possession d.purse

  24.this company provides a very good _______ service for its products.

  a. maintenance b.merit c.philosophy d.pigeon

  25.there is more _______ in meat than in vegetables.

  a. dam b.protein c.cash d.bloody

  26.do not _______ in the exam. this will do you no good.

  a. coin b.disaster c.cheat d.resort

  27.because of the boring _______, we need to take a vacation every year.

  a. routine b.surgery c.rifle d.sake

  28.we need to _______ the purpose of the experiment again.

  a. clarify b.cheek c.claim d.clap

  29.i _______ great success for my study in this university.

  a. disgust b.proceed c.pioneer d.anticipate

  30.from the _______ from this examination, we know it is too easy for the students.

  a. feedback b.frost c.outline d.overlook

  31.he drove very fast to _______ that red car.

  a. scatter b.overtake c.site d.sponsor

  32.slides are sometimes called ________ film.

  a. whistle b.vigorous c.robot d.transparent

  33.professor smith _______the most important part in his paper.

  a. omitted b.disputed c.designed d.chased

  34.this knife is made of steel _______ and it can be used for a long time.

  a. mixed b.alloy c.champion d.grasp

  35.the theory of _______ was developed by darwin and is now understood by nearly everybody in the world.

  a. determination b.distribution c.discipline d.evolution

  36.mr. green has recently been _______ to director of the president’s office.

  a. pushed b.purchased c.promoted d.promised

  37.we don’t think that his _______ ability has been well developed.

  a. possible b.potential c.underneath d.vital

  38.our _______ talks promise a good future for our cooperation.

  a. interior b.insurance c.initial d.invisible

  39.the _______ can help people to see very small objects.

  a. metropolitan b.microphone c.microscope d.microwave

  40.physically we feel comfortable. but _______, we suffer a lot.

  a. psychologically b.moderately c.naturally d.precisely

  41.mary has a _______ view of our future. but nobody believes what she said.

  a. portable b.primary c.possession d.positive

  42.nobody knows his _______ for helping us.

  a. motive b.motion c.mood d.moral

  43.both sides agree to establish a _______ zone between the south and north.

  a. midst b.mild c.mention d.neutral

  44.this is a _______ moment for our research. we should be careful.

  a. critical b.belt c.conscience d.copper

  45.this textbook is for the _______ students, not for the beginners.

  a. observation b.transportation c.advanced d.transfer

  46.when i read the newspaper, i always read the _______ first.

  a. headlines b.headquarters c.heaven d.horizon

  47.they _______ our house at $10,000.

  a. count b.vanish c.weave d.assess

  48.when he studied at college, jack was supported by a _______.

  a. treatment b.assistance c.scholarship d.protein

  49.even as _______, he made several wonderful inventions.

  a.a stock b.a representative c.an undergraduate d.a gulf

  50.an emergency _______ is very important in case of fire.

  a. exit b.deposit c.discharge d.elaborate

  答案:

  1.a 2.b 3.c 4.a 5.b 6.c 7.a 8.c 9.d 10.a 11.a 12.a 13.b 14.d 15.a 16.b 17.d 18.d 19.a 20.c 21.d 22.d 23.a 24.a 25.b 26.c 27.a 28.a 29.d 30.a 31.b 32.d 33.a 34.b 35.d 36.c 37.b 38.c 39.c 40.a 41.d 42.a 43.d 44.a 45.c 46.a 47.d 48.c 49.c 50.a

【大學英語四級詞匯訓練題】相關文章:

「實用資料」大學英語四級詞匯訓練題08-30

大學英語四級閱讀基礎訓練題及答案07-05

英語四級句子訓練題目10-23

大學英語四級口語考試真題(精選20套)11-20

英語專八閱讀訓練題及答案10-18

初一英語練習訓練題01-20

英語四級作文真題11-29

英語四級真題試卷11-13

大學英語四級口試考試真題(精選20套)11-15

主站蜘蛛池模板: 蜜桃av.com| 超碰九色| jzzijzzij亚洲成熟少妇 | 久久国产热精品波多野结衣av | 国产精品久久久久千精品 | 亚洲伊人久久综合成人 | 青春草在线免费视频 | 免费人成网站在线视频 | 亚洲偷偷自拍高清 | 欧美亚洲日本国产其他 | 精品一区中文字幕 | 精品无码欧美黑人又粗又 | 国产乱码精品一区二区 | www奇米影视com | 国产福利片在线观看 | 亚洲成av人在线视 | 亚洲国产中文字幕 | 久久综合伊人77777麻豆 | 日韩精品导航 | 黑人大战日本人妻嗷嗷叫不卡视频 | 天天干天天做天天操 | 久久国产综合精品swag蓝导航 | zz中国 | 亚洲欧美色图 | 性人久久| 久久国产精品娇妻素人 | 天天综合色天天综合色hd | 国产精品久久久久久久久软件 | 97超碰自拍 | 免费国产黄网站在线观看可以下载 | 亚洲五月激情 | 亚洲高清成人aⅴ片 | 日本亚洲高清 | 久久精品人妻无码专区 | 亚洲天堂导航 | 色国产在线视频 | 噜噜色综合天天综合网mp3 | 精品久久久久久久妇女 | 久久精品国产网红主播 | 每日av在线| 激情黄色av | 卡1卡2卡三卡精品视频 | 国产一女三男3p免费视频 | 国产成人精品视频一区二区三 | 狠狠干一区二区 | 好大好长好紧爽欧美 | 天天天天躁天天爱天天碰 | 日本污污网站 | 无码少妇一区二区三区免费 | 国产资源网 | 永久免费无码av在线网站 | 999www视频免费观看 | 国产性―交一乱―色―情人 | 亚洲揄拍窥拍久久国产自揄拍 | 国精产品一区一区三区有限公司 | 亚洲色丰满少妇高潮18p | 奇米四色77777 | 国产 欧美 日韩 | 欧美性xxxxx极品老少 | 国产亚洲精品久久久久秋 | bt天堂视频在线 | 麻豆视频一区二区 | 国产精品国产三级国产av主播 | 国产欧美日韩一区2区 | 国产精品久久久久电影网 | 国内精品伊人久久久久网站 | 狠狠色狠狠色综合久久蜜芽 | 国产成人超碰 | 欧美极品少妇做受 | 亚洲精品456在线播放狼人 | 久久精品青青草原伊人 | 亚洲午夜无码久久久久蜜臀av | 亚洲欧洲精品成人久久曰 | 国产资源在线视频 | 性xxxx欧美老妇胖老太269 | 日韩欧美一 | 国产精品日本 | 99人人澡 | 日韩精品视频免费在线观看 | 国产一级片一区二区 | 伊人影院在线免费观看 | 国产精品片一区二区三区 | 老司机午夜视频十八福利 | 国产精品第一区揄拍无码 | 日日躁夜夜躁白天躁晚上 | 精东av在线| 在线小视频 | 粉嫩精品国产色综合久久不8 | 国产午夜精品视频免费不卡69堂 | 欧美午夜寂寞影院 | 国产在线精品91 | 亚洲欧美日韩系列 | 久草国产在线 | 欧美日韩国产高清视频 | 亚洲一区二区三区av在线观看 | 国产在线拍揄自揄拍无码 | 亚洲国产韩国欧美在线 | 日日操天天爽 | 黄色激情毛片 |