色噜噜人体337p人体 I 超碰97观看 I 91久久香蕉国产日韩欧美9色 I 色婷婷我要去我去也 I 日本午夜a I 国产av高清怡春院 I 桃色精品 I 91香蕉国产 I 另类小说第一页 I 日操夜夜操 I 久久性色 I 日韩欧在线 I 国产深夜在线观看 I 免费的av I 18在线观看视频 I 他也色在线视频 I 亚洲熟女中文字幕男人总站 I 亚洲国产综合精品中文第一 I 人妻丰满熟av无码区hd I 新黄色网址 I 国产精品真实灌醉女在线播放 I 欧美巨大荫蒂茸毛毛人妖 I 国产一区欧美 I 欧洲亚洲1卡二卡三卡2021 I 国产亚洲欧美在线观看三区 I 97精品无人区乱码在线观看 I 欧美妇人 I 96精品在线视频 I 国产人免费视频在线观看 I 91麻豆国产福利在线观看

大學英語四級詞匯訓練題及答案

時間:2021-06-13 12:27:04 試題 我要投稿

大學英語四級詞匯訓練題及答案

  選擇題

大學英語四級詞匯訓練題及答案

  1. This rock has to be _______ in order to build a road.

  A. blasted B.explored C.hired D.maintained

  2. He did not go to the party last night, which _______ her feelings deeply.

  A. wounded B.injured C.hurt D.injury

  3.When they returned to the river, they found that the boat had _______ away.

  A.framed B.frosted C.frowned D.floated

  4.If you need further information, please _______ our office.

  A.constant B.construct C.contact D.contain

  5.During the war, many soldiers were killed not by _______, but by disease.

  A.bulledts B.devil C.bible D.depth

  6.We watched the ship until it became only a _______ in the distance.

  A. point B.jar C.stove D.dot

  7.The English proverb ‘_______ the rod and spoil the child’ means that if you deep from punishing the child, you will spoil its character.

  A. rule B.rug C.clap D.spare

  8.The _______ was only sentenced to pay a fine of $10,000.

  A. worm B.trial C.tube D.criminal

  9.Higher education in China is free but the _______ for entrance is strong.

  A. comparison B.consequence C.competition D.crawl

  10.The light is too _______ for me to read. I can not stand any more.

  A. rid B.ripe C.soup D.dim

  11.The water _______ from the tap and damaged all the books in my study.

  A. sprayed B.puzzled C.inclined D.exported

  12.In the United States, Congress makes the laws and the President _______ them.

  A. orders B.conquers C.executes D.hedges

  13.She is too _______ to answer questions in the class.

  A. eagle B.cough C.eager D.couch

  14.We enjoy seeing the glorious _______ of the rising sun.

  A. beams B.beans C.beef D.beer

  15.In the _______ English reading course, the students have to read a lot.

  A. extensive B.mechanical C.mercury D.opera

  16.He gave up his study in college in _______.

  A. bundle B.butcher C.ash D.despair

  17.Several people _______ the car accident.

  A. witnessed B.proved C.swallowed D.drugged

  18.They will _______ the project with the necessary funds.

  A. refer B.relate C.furnace D.furnish

  19.I took it for _______ that you wouldn’t come here again.

  A. grand B.tame C.granted D.thumb

  20.He was sent to London on a special _______.

  A. missing B.missile C.mission D.mistress

  21.This light shelf is strong enough to _______ all the books here.

  A. wipe B.wax C.survey D.sustain

  22.The _______ Court is the highest court in the United States.

  A. Vital B.Thunde C.Reverse D.Supreme

  23.Our university has an international student exchange _______ with the University of Wyoming in the United States.

  A. procession B.provision C.profession D.program

  24.He ________ of me the best way to go.

  A. investigated B.inquired C.frightened D.resorted

  25.Mr. White tried to _______ this job through the influence of his father.

  A. harness B.fetch C.curse D.obtain

  26.The police dog finally found the _______ of the prisoners of war.

  A. steep B.resolution C.porter D.trail

  27.As the only _______ in the small village, he not only fixed the furniture but also made furniture for the villagers.

  A. symbol B.source C.pan D.carpenter

  28.A big crowd gathered around the bus, almost _______ the traffic.

  A. affecting B.blocking C.creating D.mating

  29.As far as I see, this book has its own _______.

  A. merit B.signal C.visible D.swift

  30.This tree is too _______ to be planted in this area.

  A. tremendous B.vigorous C.shy D.tender

  31.This product is _______ to change without notice.

  A. despite B.evil C.subject D.crust

  32.I don’t know how he can _______ himself for such conduct.

  A. justify B.locate C.rear D.swear

  33.The stolen watch has been _______ to its owner.

  A. retired B.pitched C.restored D.cured

  34.It is _______ cold this winter in Xi’an.

  A. considerably B.tight C.naval D.moreover

  35.It has been my _______ to meet with this accident.

  A. journal B.reduction C.affect D.fate

  36.Her smile _______ her secret even though she didn’t admit the fact.

  A. reviewed B.reversed C.responded D.revealed

  37.He ________ that he could finish the job without any help.

  A. designed B.headed C.claimed D.preserved

  38.Professor Li _______ his success to his mother.

  A. owns B.ruins C.owes D.roars

  39.The election _______ for the State governor has begun this year.

  A. campaign B.bolt C.hell D.immense

  40.Anyone without _______ illness can do this simple job.

  A. mild B.mind C.mental D.mend

  41.Glass may _______ at high temperature.

  A. profit B.pronounce C.sting D.melt

  42.Silver _______ electricity far better than other materials.

  A. equips B.strikes C.cracks D.conducts

  43.Everyone is encouraged to _______ food or clothing for those who suffered a great deal in the flood.

  A. attribute B.distribute C.contribute D.drift

  44.White teeth are a sharp _______ to black skin.

  A. content B.contract C.contrast D.contain

  45.Tom is _______ about photography. He spends nearly all his money on it.

  A. justice B.innocent C.fierce D.crazy

  46.We need help from the other countries. But we do not _______ on others for support.

  A. engage B.lean C.strip D.multiply

  47.We will _______ the plan because of the cost.

  A. council B.journal C.damp D.oppose

  48.Our train is _______ at Shanghai at seven o’clock this evening.

  A. due B.crystal C.cushion D.cooperation

  49.Her voice was _______ in the noise.

  A. filled B.entertained C.enormous D.drowned

  50.He is very _______ in his family and never does anything against his wife.

  A. hence B.possess C.outer D.humble

  答案:

  1.A 2.C 3.D 4.C 5.A 6.D 7.D 8.D 9.C 10.D 11.A 12.C 13.C 14.A 15.A 16.D 17.A 18.D 19.C 20.C 21.D 22.D 23.D 24.B 25.D 26.D 27.D 28.B 29.A 30.D 31.C 32.A 33.C 34.A 35.D 36.D 37.C 38.C 39.A 40.C 41.D 42.D 43.C 44.C 45.D 46.B 47.D 48.A 49.D 50.D

【大學英語四級詞匯訓練題及答案】相關文章:

大學英語四級詞匯訓練題「附答案」06-02

大學英語四級詞匯訓練題06-02

大學英語四級的詞匯訓練題06-02

大學英語四級詞匯訓練題精選06-02

大學英語四級詞匯訓練1200題06-03

詞匯訓練500題大學英語四級06-03

大學英語四級詞匯訓練50題06-03

「實用資料」大學英語四級詞匯訓練50題06-02

大學英語四級閱讀基礎訓練題及答案11-02

主站蜘蛛池模板: 日日碰狠狠添天天爽无码 | 日韩av无码中文无码不卡电影 | 久久嫩草精品久久久久 | 一区二区三区在线观看av | 日本欧美一区二区免费视频 | 国产jjizz女人多水喷水 | deos88| 亚洲色欲久久久久综合网 | 好男人社区在线观看 | 伊人婷婷色香五月综合缴缴情 | 国产乱码人妻一区二区三区四区 | 精品国产一区二区三区四区在线 | 国产欧美精品日韩区二区麻豆天美 | 久久久久激情视频 | 最新av在线免费观看 | 冲田杏梨 av作品在线 | 亚洲综合蜜臀av | 中文字幕在线观看视频地址二 | 久久久无码精品亚洲日韩精东传媒 | 中文亚洲爆乳av无码专区 | 91九色视频国产 | 九九精品在线观看视频 | 伊人久久大香线蕉av最新午夜 | 久久av一区二区三区亚洲 | 亚洲精选久久 | xv| 一级做受大片免费视频 | 曰韩a∨无码一区二区三区 欧美毛片视频 | 欧美精品aaa| 一级片在线免费看 | 精品国产无套在线观看 | 操比影院 | 国产精品免费高清在线观看 | 日本一道综合久久aⅴ免费 免费高清a级南片在线观看 | 亚洲禁18久人片 | 97色在线观看 | 久久aⅴ国产欧美74aaa | 久久人网 | 哪里可以看毛片 | 色多多成视频人在线观看 | 欧美韩国日本在线 | 日韩精品久 | 欧美精品tv | 99国产成人综合久久精品欧美 | 四虎无码永久在线影库网址一个人 | 美女极度色诱视频www免费观看 | 欧美三日本三级少妇三 | 日韩毛片网 | 无码人妻少妇精品无码专区漫画 | 天天操天天干天天爱 | 久久色在线视频 | 麻豆日产精品卡2卡3卡4卡5卡 | 国产午夜福利精品久久不卡 | 主播大秀一区二区三区 | av在线播放中文字幕 | 日日干天天摸 | 久草网在线观看 | 99热2| av综合网男人的天堂 | 亚洲欧美日韩精品久久奇米一区 | 欧美多人片高潮野外做片黑人 | 国产高潮久久 | 偷窥自拍亚洲色图 | 中文字幕日韩精品无码内射 | 黄色一级大片网站 | xx欧美撒尿嘘撒尿xx | 亚洲精品久久一区二区三区777 | 亚洲精品影视 | 无码中文av波多野结衣一区 | 免费能看的黄色网址 | 天天影视网天天综合色在线播放 | 少妇扒开双腿让我看个够 | 国产成人短视频在线观看 | www.国产免费拍拍拍影片软件 | 亚洲综合视频在线观看 | 日本加勒比在线视频 | www.午夜av | 日本乱视频 | 国产aⅴ爽av久久久久电影渣男 | 日本无卡码高清免费v | 人妻少妇被猛烈进入中文字幕 | 加勒比不卡视频 | 亚洲欧美日韩成人高清在线一区 | 久久激情亚洲 | 99操99 | 亚洲国产一区二区久久久777 | 麻豆精品久久久久久中文字幕无码 | 粉色视频污污 | 少妇极品熟妇人妻200片 | 久久人人爽人人人人片 | 91亚洲乱码卡一卡二卡新区豆 | 99欧美视频 | av最新在线| 伊人久久香 | 国产精品网红尤物福利在线观看 | 免费国产a国产片高清 | 国产成人无码精品一区在线观看 | 色乱码一区二区三区 | 少妇裸交aa大片 |