色噜噜人体337p人体 I 超碰97观看 I 91久久香蕉国产日韩欧美9色 I 色婷婷我要去我去也 I 日本午夜a I 国产av高清怡春院 I 桃色精品 I 91香蕉国产 I 另类小说第一页 I 日操夜夜操 I 久久性色 I 日韩欧在线 I 国产深夜在线观看 I 免费的av I 18在线观看视频 I 他也色在线视频 I 亚洲熟女中文字幕男人总站 I 亚洲国产综合精品中文第一 I 人妻丰满熟av无码区hd I 新黄色网址 I 国产精品真实灌醉女在线播放 I 欧美巨大荫蒂茸毛毛人妖 I 国产一区欧美 I 欧洲亚洲1卡二卡三卡2021 I 国产亚洲欧美在线观看三区 I 97精品无人区乱码在线观看 I 欧美妇人 I 96精品在线视频 I 国产人免费视频在线观看 I 91麻豆国产福利在线观看

大學英語四級詞匯訓練題「附答案」

時間:2021-06-13 13:08:07 試題 我要投稿

大學英語四級詞匯訓練題「附答案」

  選擇題

大學英語四級詞匯訓練題「附答案」

  1.I’m looking for the _______ section in today’s paper.

  A. column B.combination C.comb D.classified

  2.Where can I _______ in the TV? Is the outlet right?

  A. plug B.paint C.shoot D.upset

  3.Please put your _______ on this application form.

  A. site B.silly C.shower D.signature

  4.I bought a camera lens yesterday. Its _______ quality is excellent.

  A. picture B.suit C.stomach D.optical

  5.This dress is made of _______, isn’t it?

  A. nylon B.monument C.mutual D.nod

  6.Jack wants to be _______ when he grows up.

  A.a bar B.a cousin C.an opponent D.an astronaut

  7.She failed to call the office to _______ her appointment.

  A. greet B.miss C.ruin D.cancel

  8.Which would you rather have the _______ chicken or the fish.

  A. fried B.ideal C.juice D.maid

  9.What is the total circulation of this _______?

  A. leather B.pale C.journal D.wagon

  10.He gave us a very good description of the _______ of this university

  A. lawyer B.orient C.layout D.oven

  11.How much per gallon is this _______?

  A. poison B.pipe C.ox D.gasoline

  12.I couldn’t hear the program because there was too much _______.

  A. grasp B.globe C.superior D.interference

  13.Thanks for the advice, but this is something I have to _______ out myself.

  A. fulfill B.identify C.figure D.claim

  14.Mary was seriously injured in a _______.

  A. collision B.geology C.manuscript D.pool

  15.This 80-200mm zoom lens bears canon’s L designation, denoting a top-of-the-line lens built to extremely high _______.

  A. tolerances B.pitch C.possession D.purses

  16.According to Mr. Green, this is a _______ problem.

  A. grand B.complicated C.owing D.powder

  17.I’m going to call a _______ to repair my car this afternoon.

  A. mechanic B.host C.giant D.glance

  18.They have already _______ the telephone in their new home

  A. parceled B.spun C.installed D.retained

  19.The roof has _______ in it, and the front steps need to be fixed.

  A. ants B.drums C.grains D.leaks

  20.He received four years of training in English and two years in English teaching.He is a _______ English instructor.

  A. responsible B.scared C.vast D.qualified

  21.You are very _______ to take the trouble to help me. I can not thank you enough.

  A. whisper B.vital C.thoughtful D.considerable

  22.What’s your favorite kind of music? Do you like _______ music.

  A. domestic B.classical C.existence D.feature

  23.This nation is noted for its economic _______.

  A. uniform B.stability C.gulf D.democratic

  24.He wants to _______ his appointment from Monday to Wednesday.

  A. transfer B.decay C.advance D.postpone

  25.This is what I could do. There is no other _______ for me.

  A. sleeve B.residence C.burden D.alternative

  26.Our teacher always sees the _______ side of everything.

  A. spot B.negative C.efficient D.robot

  27.If you want to make a call, first, pick up the _______,then deposit a coin in the slot.

  A. receiver B.speaker C.microphone D.hook

  28.The service in this restaurant is not good. Even the _______ is very dirty.

  A. milk B.salad C.soup D.menu

  29.I am _______ enough to make up my own mind. You do not need to teach me.

  A. young B.mature C.numerical D.guarantee

  30.I’m _______ you’ve made the right choice.

  A. bond B.confident C.double D.gravity

  31.Kuwait is famous for its _________ resources.

  A. petroleum B.jar C.fame D.jaw

  32.The doctor gave me a chest X-ray and _______ some medicine for me.

  A. prescribed B.floated C.drugged D.drifted

  33.Nobody believes he made such a foolish mistake. People say he is very _______.

  A. accurate B.actual C.experience D.career

  34.The _______ region is centered largely in the north of the country.

  A. petrol B.mineral C.telescope D.wire

  35.As soon as I complete my training here, I am going to be a _______ expert.

  A. sphere B.missile C.rod D.volume

  36.I was crossing the street and was almost hit by an _______.

  A. ambulance B.amateur C.echo D.editor

  37.How much do you know about the works of great _______ figures?

  A. literary B.humour C.grammatical D.circular

  38.The next time I buy a typewriter, I’m going to buy a _______ model.

  A. sulphur B.portable C.suspending D.tender

  39.Your _______ for this paper is too long to be accepted.

  A. entrance B.guidance C.abstract D.represent

  40.Water is as _______ to fish as air is to man.

  A. obvious B.basin C.indispensable D.constant

  41.His proposal is very _______. We do not need any explanation.

  A. concrete B.loyal C.grey D.draft

  42.This is a _______ computer, which we just bought for our research.

  A. detective B.luggage C.digital D.grave

  43.The two pictures are _______. We don’t know which is the copy.

  A. identical B.likely C.limited D.resemble

  44.If you don’t want to wash your jacket, you may send it to a _______.

  A. participant B.planet C.laundry D.ribbon

  45.If the _______ in the test is too small, we can not get a good result.

  A. sample B.percent C.leisure D.flight

  46.I am very _______. You may tell me your suggestion.

  A. fog B.debate C.culture D.flexible

  47.This is a very big hotel and it can _______ more than 1,000 people.

  A. accommodate B.display C.faint D.loaf

  48.Professor Li _______ in doing his experiment for nearly ten years.

  A. insisted B.piled C.persisted D.split

  49.The new plan is _______ and everybody present agrees with it.

  A. feasible B.adventure C.appendix D.camel

  50.Please be _______. Your question is too general.

  A. limited B.narrow C.specific D.thorough

  答案:

  1.D 2.A 3.D 4.D 5.A 6.D 7.D 8.A 9.C 10.C 11.D 12.D 13.C 14.A 15.A 16.B 17.A 18.C 19.D 20.D 21.C 22.B 23.B 24.D 25.D 26.B 27.A 28.D 29.B 30.B 31.A 32.A 33.A 34.B 35.B 36.A 37.A 38.B 39.C 40.C 41.A 42.C 43.A 44.C 45.A 46.D 47.A 48.C 49.A 50.C

【大學英語四級詞匯訓練題「附答案」】相關文章:

大學英語四級詞匯訓練題及答案06-02

大學英語四級詞匯訓練題06-02

大學英語四級的詞匯訓練題06-02

大學英語四級詞匯訓練題精選06-02

大學英語四級詞匯訓練1200題06-03

詞匯訓練500題大學英語四級06-03

大學英語四級詞匯訓練50題06-03

「實用資料」大學英語四級詞匯訓練50題06-02

《征服》閱讀訓練題附答案05-25

主站蜘蛛池模板: 亚洲欧美激情综合 | 色综合区| 日韩有色 | 最近中文2019字幕第二页 | 国产乱hdvidoes | 成人深夜福利视频 | 人禽伦免费交视频播放 | 韩国无码无遮挡在线观看 | 日本一区二区三区日本免费 | 亚洲一区二区三区精品动漫 | 青娱国产区在线 | 欧美猛操 | 日韩欧美精品有码在线洗濯屋 | 52综合精品国产二区无码 | 嫩草影院网站入口 | 91福利在线导航 | 大胸美女被吃奶爽死视频 | 色狠狠综合网 | 午夜福利视频1692 | 国产一级淫 | 大地资源中文在线观看官网第二页 | 亚洲精品国产主播一区 | av秋霞| 琪琪午夜理论片福利在线观看 | 美女视频黄a是视频大全国产 | 欧美拍拍视频 | 最近中文字幕mv在线视频2018 | 免费在线观看视频一区二区 | 久久中文字幕av不卡一区二区 | 天天摸天天做天天爽天天弄 | 都市激情麻豆 | 亚洲情网站| 国产精品18久久久久久久久 | 少妇黄色大片 | 亚洲精品乱码久久久久久蜜桃图片 | 日韩插啊免费视频在线观看 | 日韩成人综合网 | 8050午夜免费一级国产精品 | 亚洲精品一本之道高清乱码 | 最新国产aⅴ精品无码 | 亚洲a影院| 欧美久久久一区二区三区 | 成人午夜视频免费在线观看 | av熟女人妻一区二区三区 | 一进一出下面喷白浆九瑶视频 | av一级免费 | 亚洲美女性生活视频 | av在线观 | tube欧美巨大44| 国产va免费精品高清在线30页 | 在线中文字幕av | 中文有码在线播放 | 国产精品诱惑 | 色爱天堂 | 欧美综合自拍亚洲综合图片区 | 小说区 亚洲 自拍 另类 | 忍着娇喘人妻被中出中文字幕 | www.色.com| 在线观看你懂的视频 | 欧美日韩中文国产一区发布 | 亚洲成人777777 | aaaaaa亚洲 | 韩国美女黄色 | 69精品丰满人妻无码视频a片 | 天天摸天天做天天爽2020 | 欧美日产欧美日产国产精品 | xxddcc羞羞答答 | 91视频中文字幕 | 久久久99精品视频 | 日本三级韩国三级欧美三级 | 亚洲成a人片77777精品 | 久久人人爽人人爽人人片av超碰 | 国产欧美日韩亚洲18禁在线 | 麻豆国产av穿旗袍强迫女佣人 | 国产情侣偷国语对白 | 久久国产人妻一区二区免费 | 欧美剧场 | www.豆豆成人网.com | 老熟妻内射精品一区 | 一个人看的日本hd免费 | 99国产精品久久久久久久日本竹 | 亚洲中文波霸中文字幕 | 亚洲国产剧情中文视频在线 | 色av综合在线 | 一个色的综合 | 亚洲五月天综合 | 亚洲欧美另类综合 | 亚洲日韩欧美在线观看一区二区三区 | 欧美激情视频一区二区三区免费 | 国内精品国产成人国产三级李采潭 | 午夜视频欧美 | 成人免费毛片片v | 国产免费久久 | 国产午夜理论片不卡 | 少妇人妻偷人精品视蜜桃 | 4huh34四虎最新888| 97se狠狠狠狼鲁亚洲综合网 | 最新永久无码av网址亚洲 | 制服.丝袜.亚洲.中文.综合懂色 |