色噜噜人体337p人体 I 超碰97观看 I 91久久香蕉国产日韩欧美9色 I 色婷婷我要去我去也 I 日本午夜a I 国产av高清怡春院 I 桃色精品 I 91香蕉国产 I 另类小说第一页 I 日操夜夜操 I 久久性色 I 日韩欧在线 I 国产深夜在线观看 I 免费的av I 18在线观看视频 I 他也色在线视频 I 亚洲熟女中文字幕男人总站 I 亚洲国产综合精品中文第一 I 人妻丰满熟av无码区hd I 新黄色网址 I 国产精品真实灌醉女在线播放 I 欧美巨大荫蒂茸毛毛人妖 I 国产一区欧美 I 欧洲亚洲1卡二卡三卡2021 I 国产亚洲欧美在线观看三区 I 97精品无人区乱码在线观看 I 欧美妇人 I 96精品在线视频 I 国产人免费视频在线观看 I 91麻豆国产福利在线观看

初中英語同步練習題

時間:2021-06-20 14:39:08 試題 我要投稿

初中英語同步練習題

  Unit 3 Amazing Animals

初中英語同步練習題

  單元測試

  I 詞匯(10分)

  根據所給漢語提示或單詞填空,每空一詞。

  1. He is a _______ (科學家).

  2. We wear the caps to _______ (保護) us from the sun.

  3. When I came into the room. My sister _______ _______ (read) the book.

  4. What were you _______ (do) at nine o’clock yesterday morning?

  5. The _______ (駱駝) live in the desert.

  II 單項選擇(30分)

  ( )1. I want to make friends _______ Lucy.

  A to B with

  C for D of

  ( )2. China is famous _______ china.

  A for B as

  C in D at

  ( )3. Don’t play _______ fire.

  A at B with

  C of D for

  ( )4. My father often plays a joke _______ me.

  A at B in

  C on D to

  ( )5. There are _______ animals in the zoo.

  A all kinds of B all kind of

  C kinds of D kind of

  ( )6. While my mother was cooking, my father was _______ newspaper.

  A read B to read

  C reading D reads

  ( )7. The silk made us _______ soft.

  A feel B felt

  C feeling D feels

  ( )8. It gives them a chance to slow _______ their busy lives and enjoy the animal in many ways.

  A up B for

  C away D down

  ( )9. The heavy rain stop people from _______ out.

  A go B to go

  C going D goes

  ( )10. Zoo can help people _______ the animals’ wild home.

  A protect B to protect

  C protects D A and B

  ( )11. It is not a good place for an animal _______.

  A to live B living

  C lived D lives

  ( )12. Don’t keep ducks in the classroom.

  A raise B rise

  C take D bring

  ( )13. When somebody in _______, you should help him.

  A dangerous B danger

  C safe D safety

  ( )14. We are all _______ at the _______ news.

  A surprised, surprised

  B surprising, surprising

  C surprised, surprising

  D surprising, surprised

  ( )15. I am scared _______ dogs.

  A of B from

  C for D with

  III 完形填空。(共10分)

  The seasons in Australia are the opposite(相反)of ours . _1_ it is winter here ,it is summer there .Australia is _2_ the south of the world .Juliana ,July and August are the winter month. The summer is in December , _3_ and February. The north of the country is _4_ than the south .Australia’s main (主要的) problem is water . A_5_ large part of the country has no rain at all. But the east coast (海岸) has rain _6_ the year round .There are no dry months here .

  In March 1982 ,there was a terrible drought (干旱) in Australia . The summer rain didn’t _7_ . There were 138 million sheep in Australia this year .This was 14% of all the sheep in the world .Because there was no _8_ rain and the grass didn’t grow well, the farmers _9_ to sell many of their sheep and many sheep _10_ , too, It was a great disaster (災難) for Australia farmers.

  ( )1. A. Bacause B. Since C. When D. For

  ( )2. A. in B. on C. to D. near

  ( )3. A. November B. Jamuary C. March D. October

  ( )4. A. colder B. cooler C. hotter D. warmer

  ( )5. A. very B. so C. too D. much

  ( )6. A. whole B. half C. all D. part

  ( )7. A. have B. fall C. give D. keep

  ( )8. A. plenty B. a litter C. a lot D. enough

  ( )9. A. have B. had C. must D. needed

  ( )10.A.died B. dead C. death D. dying

  IV 閱讀理解(共30分)

  (A)

  Mr. Clarke was born in a small town of England. When he finished middle school, he found work in the police station and he has worked there for forty-two years and he’ll retire(退休)this autumn. He tried to work hard in the past forty-two years but he wasn’t a lucky man and never caught a thief. He was often sorry for it.

  Last weekend, when Mrs.. Clarke was going to cook supper, she found there was no sugar. So she asked her husband to buy some in the shop near their house. He came in the shop and found a young man steal some money from a woman’s bag. He ran to the thief quickly, but the young man found it and ran away at once. Mr. Clarke ran after him. The thief ran into a blind alley(死胡同)and Mr. Clarke caught him at last.

  "Please give me a chance(機會), sir," said the young man. "I never stole before."

  "Who will give me a chance?" said Mr. Clarke. "I’ll soon retire and I’ve caught a thief for the first time!"

  ( )1.Mr. Clarke is ___.

  A. American B. Australian

  C. English D. French

  ( )2. Mr. Clarke never caught a thief in forty-two years because ___.

  A. there were no thieves in the town

  B. he didn’t work hard at all

  C. he wasn’t lucky enough

  D. he wasn’t a competent(稱職的)policeman

  ( )3.Mr. Clarke ran to ___.

  A. catch the young man

  B. help the woman

  C. buy some sugar

  D. pick up the money

  ( )4.The young man ran into the blind alley because ___.

  A. he lived there

  B. he had been there

  C. his friends were waiting for him there

  D. he didn’t know the town well

  ( ) 5.Mr. Clarke caught the thief because ___.

  A. the young man had no place to run

  B. he became much stronger than before

  C. the young man was afraid of policemen

  D. the young man wanted to give him a chance

  (B)

  Mr. King is a tall and strong . man. He teaches P.E. in a middle school. He wears a long beard(胡子)and takes good of it.

  It was Sunday yesterday. There was a big football match of the year on the playground in the centre of the city. Mr. king likes the game very much and of course he was going to watch it. With his friends’ help he got a ticket a few days ago. After breakfast he hurried to the bus stop, but a lot of people were waiting there. A bus came and he hardly got on. There were plenty of people in it and it was difficult for them to put their feet. He had to grip(抓住)a back of the chair. At the next stop a boy got on the bus. He was short and couldn’t grip anything. Suddenly the bus stopped and the boy hardly fell to the floor. He looked around and saw Mr. King’s beard and grip it. The man found it at once and called out, "Let go of(松開)my beard, boy!"

  "Are you going to get off, sir?" asked te boy.

  ( )6.Mr. King is a ___.

  A. player B. runner

  C. teacher D. driver

  ( )7.Mr. King was going to watch the match because ___.

  A.he teaches P.E. in a middle school

  B. he likes football very much

  C. he had already got a ticket D.he didn’t go to work yesterday

  ( )8.It was difficult for Mr. King to stand because ___.

  A. he had drunk too much

  B. the bus was too small

  C. he got on the bus too late

  D. it was very crowded in the bus

  ( )9.The boy gripped Mr. King’s beard because ___.

  A. he was afraid to fall again

  B. he wanted to make the man angry

  C. he hoped the man to find a seat for him

  D. he hoped the man to get off soon

  ( )10.Mr. King was afraid ___, so he shouted at him.

  A. the boy would pull him down

  B. the boy would hurt his beard

  C. the boy could be hurt again

  D. the boy would borrow his ticket

  (C)

  Mary missed her father and told him about it on the telephone. Mr. Black came to the city a week ago. The old man likes walking after a meal and he often stops to talk with the people in the town. And yesterday, after he had supper, he went out for a walk again. He found there were a lot of people in front of a house. He stopped to find out what was happening there. He saw a man standing there with a crying woman.

  “What’s the matter, madam?” Mr. Black asked an old woman beside him.

  “It’s a drunk(喝醉的.) man,” said she. “He likes nothing but drinking. Now he says he’ll give his wife to anybody who can buy a bottle of whisky(威士忌)for him.”

  Mr. Black is ready to help others, but he hates a man like him. So he shook(搖)his head and went away at once.

  This morning the old man walked past the same house again and saw the man sitting in front of his house, crying sadly.

  “Do you feel sorry that you sold your wife at a low price?” asked the old man.

  “No,” answered the man. “I’m in great need of whisky now. But I don’t know where my wife is.”

  閱讀上面的短文,從每題所給的四個選項中,選出一個最佳答案。

  ( )11.Mr. Black came to the city to ___.

  A. see a doctor B. live with his daughter

  C. see his daughter D. visit the city

  ( )12.Mr. Black saw the man and woman yesterday ___.

  A. morning B. noon C. afternoon D. evening

  ( )13.___, so he went there.

  A. Mr. Black hoped to talk with the man in front of the house

  B. Mr. Black didn’t know what was the matter with the man and the woman

  C. Mr. Black hoped to hear something interesting

  D. Mr. Black hoped to help the poor woman

  ( )14.Mr. Black left at once because ___.

  A. he hated the drunk man B. he had something important to do

  C. it was soon going to rain D. his daughter was waiting for him

  ( )15.The drunk man wants to ___.

  A. say sorry to his wife B. sell his wife for some whisky again

  C. look after his wife D. live with his wife together

  V 書面表達。(共10分)請以My favorite animal 為題,寫一篇50個單詞左右的小短文。

  單元測試

  I 1. scientist 2. protect 3. was reading 4. doing 5. camels

  II 1. B 2. A 3. B 4. C 5. A 6. C 7. A 8. D 9. C 10. D 11. A 12. A 13. B 14. C 15. A

  III 1.C 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.A 6.C 7.B 8.D 9.B 10.A

  IV 閱讀理解

  (A) 1.C 2.D 3.A 4.D 5.A

  (B) 6.C 7.B 8.D 9.A 10.B

  (C) 11.C 12.D 13.B 14.A 15.B

  V 書面表達

  My favorite animal is panda. I think they are kind of cute, and they are very shy. They like to eat bananas, and they always wear sunglasses. Pandas are the national treasure of China. I hope they’ll live a happy life.

【初中英語同步練習題】相關文章:

初中英語現在進行時同步練習題10-16

《貓》同步練習題10-13

《將心比心》同步練習題10-13

登高同步練習題10-07

英語同步練習題10-05

尊嚴同步練習題10-06

《鯨》同步練習題10-07

統計同步練習題精選10-03

除法同步練習題10-04

主站蜘蛛池模板: 国产成年无码久久久久下载 | 亚洲精品在看在线观看 | 乱人伦中文字幕成人网站在线 | 欧美婷婷久久五月精品三区 | 亚洲综合精品成人 | 你懂的福利视频 | 男人天堂手机在线 | 国产成人vr精品a视频 | 亚洲国产精品成人久久久麻豆 | 日韩欧美亚洲综合久久 | 亚洲午夜免费视频 | 国内免费精品视频 | 日本一极黄色片 | 草久久免费视频 | 日本福利一区二区 | www.男人天堂网 | 夜夜摸天天操 | 长篇乱肉合集乱500小说日本 | 亚洲人的天堂 | 吃奶摸下激烈床震视频试看 | 天天躁夜夜躁狠狠躁2021 | 国产午夜精品免费一区二区三区视频 | 91福利精品第一导航禁漫天堂 | 亚洲色播永久网址大全 | 亚洲欧洲日韩av在线观看 | 亚洲精品久久久久玩吗 | 一本加勒比hezyo中文无码 | www.激情小说.com | 久久精品中文字幕免费 | 成人无码α片在线观看不卡 | 精品久久综合 | 在线欧美中文字幕农村电影 | 成人国产亚洲精品a区 | 久久综合资源 | 99久久久久免费精品国产 | 国产大陆xxxx做受视频 | 东北女性一乱一交一情一色 | 亚洲午夜精品久久久久久浪潮 | 99日本精品永久免费久久 | 在线中文av | 国产桃色视频 | 色噜噜亚洲精品中文字幕 | 成人区人妻精品一区二区不卡网站 | 国产成人一区二区三区影院在线 | 成人免费视频一区二区三区 | 水蜜桃在线 | 国产一本一道久久香蕉 | 中国亚洲女人69内射少妇 | 老色鬼在线精品视频在线观看 | 久久精品亚洲一区二区三区观看模式 | 国产欧美日韩在线观看一区二区 | 男人日女人网站 | 久青草国产在视频在线观看 | 日韩精品一区二区三区中文字幕 | 国产福利一区二区三区视频 | 美女免费网站在线观看 | 久久国产精品免费专区 | 国产精品一区二区麻豆 | 亚洲成老女av人在线视 | 久久天堂av综合合色蜜桃网 | 国语对白做爰xxxⅹ性69视频 | 久久国产高清视频 | 国内性生活视频 | 国产福利萌白酱在线观看视频 | 国产精品日韩欧美 | 日本污视频在线播放 | sifangktv国产福利资源 | 成人影院yy111111 | 特级毛片爽www免费版 | 成人一区二区三区在线 | 久久久在线免费观看 | 国产超碰人人做人人爱 | 国产欧美视频一区二区 | 欧美日韩亚洲中文字幕二区 | 超黄av| 亚洲精品久久激情国产片 | 国产成人av在线婷婷不卡 | 大号bbwassb| 欧美在线另类 | 亚洲成av人在线播放无码 | 亚洲人色婷婷成人网站在线观看 | 日韩av无码精品一二三区 | 亚洲精品一区二区三区大桥未久 | 国产va精品午夜福利视频 | 欧美深夜在线 | 热の综合热の国产热の潮在线 | 91在线激情视频 | 黄页网站在线免费看 | 一级片久久久久久久 | 中文字幕xxx | 国产精品久久久久久久99 | 久热这里只精品99国产6 | 狠狠躁18三区二区一区传媒剧情 | 91视频国产精品 | 成人一区免费 | 又爽又黄无遮挡高潮视频网站 | 亚洲看看 | 国产成人夜色高潮福利app | 大香蕉毛片 |