色噜噜人体337p人体 I 超碰97观看 I 91久久香蕉国产日韩欧美9色 I 色婷婷我要去我去也 I 日本午夜a I 国产av高清怡春院 I 桃色精品 I 91香蕉国产 I 另类小说第一页 I 日操夜夜操 I 久久性色 I 日韩欧在线 I 国产深夜在线观看 I 免费的av I 18在线观看视频 I 他也色在线视频 I 亚洲熟女中文字幕男人总站 I 亚洲国产综合精品中文第一 I 人妻丰满熟av无码区hd I 新黄色网址 I 国产精品真实灌醉女在线播放 I 欧美巨大荫蒂茸毛毛人妖 I 国产一区欧美 I 欧洲亚洲1卡二卡三卡2021 I 国产亚洲欧美在线观看三区 I 97精品无人区乱码在线观看 I 欧美妇人 I 96精品在线视频 I 国产人免费视频在线观看 I 91麻豆国产福利在线观看

初中英語(yǔ)數(shù)詞練習(xí)題

時(shí)間:2025-02-07 10:34:48 歐敏 練習(xí)題 我要投稿
  • 相關(guān)推薦

初中英語(yǔ)數(shù)詞練習(xí)題

  在社會(huì)的各個(gè)領(lǐng)域,我們經(jīng)常跟練習(xí)題打交道,只有多做題,學(xué)習(xí)成績(jī)才能提上來(lái)。學(xué)習(xí)就是一個(gè)反復(fù)反復(fù)再反復(fù)的過(guò)程,多做題。一份好的習(xí)題都具備什么特點(diǎn)呢?下面是小編幫大家整理的初中英語(yǔ)數(shù)詞練習(xí)題,僅供參考,歡迎大家閱讀。

初中英語(yǔ)數(shù)詞練習(xí)題

  初中英語(yǔ)數(shù)詞練習(xí)題 1

  ( ) 1. Lincoln was born on ________.

  2、A. February 12, 1809 B. 1809, February 12 C. 1809, 12 February D. February 1809,12

  ( ) 2. A _______ boy can sing the English song very well.

  4、A. ten-year-old B. ten years old C. ten-year-old D. fifth years old

  ( ) 3. An hour later, _____ inister was sent to see the “agic cloth” woven by those two en.

  6、A. two B. the second C. the two D. second

  ( ) 4. Abraha Lincoln was _______ President of the United States.

  8、A. 16 B. the 16 C. 16th D. the 16th

  ( ) 5. Do you think there is any roo for us ________ ?

  10、A. two B. the two C. second D. the second

  ( ) 6. ---How any students are there in your class? --- ________.

  12、A. Twenty nine B. Thirty and two C. Forty-five D. fifties

  ( ) 7. Which nuber is wrong? _______.

  14、A. Ninety B. Ninteen C. Ninth D. Nineteenth

  ( ) 8. The People’s Liberation Ary was founded _______.

  16、A. on August 1, 1927 B. in 1927, 1 August C. on August 1st, 1927 D. in August 1, 1927

  ( ) 9. The nuber 4,123 is read _______.

  18、A. four thousand one hundred and twenty-three B.four thousand and one hundred twenty-three

  19、C. four thousand and a hundred and twenty-three D. four thousands a hundred and twenty-three

  ( ) 10. The old professor still works hard though he is _________.

  21、A. in his sixty B. in his sixties C. in sixties D. in the sixty

  ( ) 11. This classroo is ________ ours.

  23、A. three ties big as B. as three ties big as C. three ties as big as D. as big three ties as

  ( ) 12. The basketball tea of our school ranks ________ in the atch.

  25、A. three B. third C. the three D. the third

  ( ) 13. Which is the car that he drives? It’s ________.

  27、A. fifty two B. the fifty-two cars C. the car fifty four D. the fifty-fourth car

  ( ) 14. Which of the following is wrong? ________.

  29、A. He is a fifteen-year-old boy. B. He is at the age of 15.

  30、C. He is a boy of 15. D. He is fifteen year old.

  ( ) 15. Our school is not very big. There are only ________ students.

  32、A. nine hundreds of B. nine hundred C. nine hundreds D. nine hundred of

  ( ) 16. ----How any new words are there in ________ lesson? ----There are only _________.

  34、A. five; fifth B. fifth; five C. the fifth; the five D. the fifth; five

  ( ) 17. ________, Coca-Cola began to enter China’s arket.

  36、A. In 1970’s B. In 1970s C. In the 1970s’ D. In the 1970s

  ( ) 18. There was no bus in that sall town. We had a ________.

  38、A. ten iles walk B. ten-ile walk C. ten ile’s walk D. tenth ile walk

  ( ) 19. Today is the first day and ________.

  40、A. Tuesday is fourth B. Thursday is the fourth C. second is Tuesday D. a second is Thursday

  ( ) 20. Which roo do you live in? ________.

  42、A. The 201 Roo B. Roo 201 C. Roo 201st D. The 201’s Roo

  ( ) 21. How any agazines do you have? I have ________.

  44、A. two B. both C. twice D. the second

  ( ) 22. Three hundred thousand one hundred and seventy eans ________.

  46、A. 3,170 B. 3,117 C. 300,170 D. 30,170

  ( ) 23. On ay ________, ________ people traveled round the country.

  48、A. the first, illions B. the first, illions of C. first, the illionth D. first, illions

  ( ) 24. ________ of the are dining at school.

  50、A. Twelve B. Twelfth C. The twelve D. the 12th

  ( ) 25. It’s 7:17 is read ________.

  52、A. seven and seventeen B. seven seven C. seven one seven D. seven seventeen

  ( ) 26. Four ________ two is two.

  54、A. plus B. inus C. ties D. divided by

  ( ) 27. Three ________ five is eight.

  56、A. plus B. inus C. ties D. divided by

  ( ) 28. Three ________ seven is twenty-one.

  58、A. plus B. inus C. ties D. divided by

  ( ) 29. Forty-two ________ seven is six.

  60、A. plus B. inus C. ties D. divided by

  ( ) 30. There are ________ days in a year.

  62、A. three hundred sixty and five B. three hundred and sixty-five

  63、C. three hundreds and sixty-five D. three hundred sixty-five

  ( ) 31. There are ________ students in that school.

  65、A. two thousand eight-six B. two thousand eighty-six

  66、C. two thousand and eighty-six D. two thousands and eighty-six

  ( ) 32. It took e ________ to get there.

  68、A. two hours and a half B. two hours and half C. two hour and a half D. two hour and half

  ( ) 33. Septeber is _________ onth of the year.

  70、A. the nineth B . the ninth C. nineth D. ninth

  ( ) 34. Please pass e _______ book on the left.

  72、A. third B. three C. the third D. the three

  ( ) 35. ________ is a very tall boy.

  74、A. The twelve B. The twelveth C. The twelfeth D. The twelfth

  ( ) 36. We have known each other for ________.

  76、A. a year and half B. a year with half C. a year and a half D. a year with a half

  ( ) 37. “What year is it?” “It’s ________.”

  78、A. nineteen hundred and ninety-seven B. nineteen and ninety-seven

  79、C. nineteen ninety and seven D. nineteen ninety-seven

  ( ) 38. “What’s the date today?” “It’s _________.”

  81、A. Tuesday B. June Fourth C. June the four D. June the fo urth

  ( ) 39. The train fro Shanghai will arrive ________.

  83、A. in quarter past six B. in a quarter past six C. at quarter past six D. at a quarter past six

  ( ) 40. y friend was born on _________.

  85、A. three of July, 1979 B. the third of July,1979 C. 1979, July the third D. 1979, the third of July

  ( ) 41. ________ is less than ________.

  87、A. One-third; two-thirds B. One-third; two-third

  88、C. First-three; first-threes D. One-t hird; one-three

  ( ) 42. Which lesson did you learn yesterday? _ _______.

  90、A. Lesson Seven B. Lesson seventh C. The 7 Lesson D. 7 Lesson

  ( ) 43. “What’s the date today?” “It’s _______.”

  92、A. the fourth of ay B. the fourth ay C. ay four D. ay the fourth

  ( ) 44. 334 is read ________.

  94、A. three hundreds and thirty four B. three hundreds thirty four

  95、C. three hundred and thirty fourth D. three hundred and thirty-four

  ( ) 45. In February, there are only _________ days.

  97、A. twenty nine B. twenty-nineth C. twenty-nine D. twenty eight

  ( ) 46. There will be a coedy on TV at ________ this evenin g.

  99、A. seven past thirty B. half past seven C. seven the thirty D. thirty to seven

  ( ) 47. It took e ________ to find out the key to the drawer.

  101、A. one and half hours B. one and a half hours

  102、C. one and a half hour D. one and half hour

  ( ) 48. I’ so tired after ________ walk.

  104、A. three hours B. three hours’ C. three hour’s D. three hour

  ( ) 49. There are ________ stars in the sky.

  106、A. illion of B. illions of C. the illion D. a illion of

  ( ) 50. the street is ________ wide.

  108、A. two eters B. two eter C. the two eter D. a two eter

  ( )76. Tuesday is the _______ day of a week in English.

  110、A. first B. fifth C. third D. fourth

  ( )77. There are _______ seasons in a year in our country.

  112、A. two B. four C. second D. fourth

  ( )78. The gae of _______ Olypics will be held in Beijing in 20xx.

  114、A. 29 B. the 29th C. the 29 D. 29th

  ( )79. ost of the stars are uch ore bigger than the sun. But they are ____ light years away fro us.

  116、A. thousand B. thousandsC. thousand of D. thousands of

  ( )80. _______ of the surface(表面) of the earth is covered with water.

  118、A. First third B. Two thirds C. One three D. Two three

  ( )81. There are _______ people in y faily. We live on the _______ floor in a tall building.

  120、A. five, six B. fifth, sixth C. fifth, six D. five, sixth

  ( ) 82. Boys and girls, we are going to learn _______ today.

  122、A. Four Lesson B. the fourth lesson C. the Lesson Four D. the Four Lesson

  ( )83. y lovely daughter is _______.

  124、A. eight years old B. eight-year-o ld C. eight year old D. eight-years-old

  ( )84. The flood happened _______.

  126、A. in the suer of 1998 B. in the suer of 1998s

  127、C. in 1998 of the suer D. in 1998s of the suer

  ( )85. February 28 should be read as _______.

  129、A. February of the 28th B. February of 28C. 28 of Feb ruary D. the 28th of February

  ( )86. --- How s oon will you finish your work? --- In about _______.

  131、A. one and a half onth B. one onth and a half C. one and half a onth D. a onth and half

  ( )87. We will have a _______ holiday. What about going to Suzhou?

  133、A. five days B. five dayC. five-day D. five-days

  ( )88. We are sure the _______ century will bring us ore hopes.

  135、A. twentieth-first B. twentieth-oneC. twenty-one D. twenty-first

  ( )89. --- What is 1/2 and 1/3? --- It’s _______.

  137、A. 2/5 B. 1/5 C. 5/6 D. 4/6

  ( )90. At the age of _______, he had his own lab.

  139、A. thirty B. thirtieth C. the thirtieth D. the thirty

  ( )91. Five ties five is _______.

  141、A. five B. zero C. ten D. twenty-five

  ( )92. _______ are in the ary.

  143、A. Two their sons B. Their two sonsC. Their sons two D. Two sons their

  ( )93. y sister is a student of _______.

  145、A. the First Class B. Class One C. One Class D. Class First

  ( )94. The boy can count fro one to _______.

  147、A. hundred B. a hundred C. one hundreds D. hundreds

  ( )95. Their house is about _______ as big as ours.

  149、A. ties three B. three tie C. tie three D. three ties

  ( )96. --- Would you like soe fruit, ada? --- Oh, yes. _______, please.

  151、A. 5 kilo bananas B. 5 kilos of bananas C. 5 kilo of bananas D. 5 kilos of banana

  ( )97. This building is for a _______.

  153、A. faily of three B. three people C. three peoples faily D. three people’s faily

  ( )98. Ten and five is _______.

  155、A. five B. fifty C. fifteen D. two

  ( )99. There are _______ in a day.

  157、A. 24 hours B. 12 hours C. four hours D. 365 hours

  ( )100. Look at the table. To wants to buy a haburger, a large coke and an ice-crea. How uch will he pay?

  159、Haburger $ 2.60 Orange juice $ 1.20 Hot dog $2.15 Coffee $1.50

  160、Ice-crea $2.00 Water $0.50 Popcorn $1.00 Large coke $1.00

  161、A. Three dollars and sixty cents. B. Five dollars and thirty-five cents.

  162、C. Five dollars and sixty cents.D. Two dollars.

  參考答案

  164、A 2. C 3. B 4. D 5. A 6. C 7. B 8. A 9. A 10. B 11. C 12. D 13. D 14. D 15. B 16. D 17. D 18. B 19. B 20. B 21. A 22. C 23. B 24. A 25. D 26. B 27. A 28. C 29. D 30. B 31. C 32. A 33. B 34. C 35. D 36. C 37. D 38. D 39. D 40. B 41. A 42. A 43. D 44. D 45. C 46. B 47. B 48. B 49. B 50. A

  初中英語(yǔ)數(shù)詞練習(xí)題 2

  1. 1). There are ___ days in a year.

  A. three hundreds sixty-five B. three hundreds and sixty-five C. three

  hundred and sixty-five D. three hundred and sixty five

  2). There are____ students in this school.

  A. eight hundreds and forty-six B. eight hundred and forty six C. eight

  hundred and forty-six D. eight hundred forty-six

  2. 1).______people visit this museum every day.

  A. Hundred B. Hundreds C. Hundred of D. Hundreds of

  2).There are two___ people in the meeting room.

  A. hundred B. hundreds C. hundreds of D. hundred o

  3). Every year ___ watch NBA on TV.

  A. million people B. millions of people

  C. millions people D. million of people

  4). ____ trees have been planted in our school in the past 10 years.

  A. Thousands of B. Two thousands C. Thousand of D. Two thousand of

  5). Look! There are ___ in the sky.

  A. thousand stars B. thousand of stars C. thousands of stars D. thousands

  of star

  3. 1). My brother is in____.

  A. Three Class, One Grade B. Class Three, Grade One C. Grade One, Class

  Three D. class three, grade one

  2.) We are going to learn___ this term.

  A. book six B. six book C. the book six D. Book Six

  3). Please turn to___. Lets read the text aloud.

  A. Page Two . B. the page two C. second page D. page second

  4. 1). We can say the number 78, 645 in English like this____.

  A. seventy-eight thousand and six hundred and forty-five

  B. seventy-eight thousand six hundred and forty five

  C.seventy-eight thousand six hundred and forty-five

  D. seventy eight thousand six hundred and forty-five

  2). "The year 1999" should be read "The year____".

  A. nineteen and ninety-nine

  B. nineteen ninety-nine

  C. one thousand nine hundred and ninety-nine

  D. nineteen hundred and ninety-nine

  5. 1). He will come here ____ tomorrow morning.

  A. at fifth B. at ten C. on two D. till tenth

  2). Every day he begins to do his homework ___.

  A. at ten past seven B. at seven pass ten

  C. on ten past seventh D. until ten

  3). He was doing some washing ____.

  A. at eight yesterday morning B. yesterday morning eight

  C. yesterday morning at eight D. by eight yesterday morning

  6. 1).He began to work there____.

  A. on his fifty B. at age of fifty C. when he fifty D. in his fifties

  2). They moved to Beijing _

  A. in 1980s B. in the 1980 C. in the 1980s D. on the 1980s

  3). We all like the boy.

  A. of ten years old B. ten-year-old C. at ten old D. of age of ten

  4).She was ___ her early twenties when she went abroad.

  A. at B. on C. of D: in

  7. 1). There are____ months in a year. December is the ____month of the

  year.

  A. twelve; twelve B. twelve; twelfth C. twelfth; twelve D. twelve;

  twelveth

  2). During____ century, the world population has already reached 6

  billion.

  A. twenty B. the twentieth C. twentieth / D. the twenty

  3). Sunday is the____ day of the week.

  A. seventh B. first C. second D. third

  4). Autumn is season in a year.

  A. the fourth B. the third C. a third D. the threeth

  5). Tom was to get to school and I was ______.

  A. first; ninth C. the first; the ninth

  B. a first; a ninth D. the second; the nineth

  8. 1) -Whats the date today?

  -Its___.

  A. Friday B. time to go C. cloudy D. June 4th

  2). Jenny was born

  A. on July 10, 1987 B. in July 10, 1987 C. in 1987, July 10 D. on 1987,July 10

  3). Monday is the second day, and_______.

  A. Tuesday is the fourth B. Thursday is the fifth

  C. the second is Tuesday D. the second is Thursday

  9. 1). About____ of the books in our school library are written in

  Chinese.

  A. four-fifth B. four-fifths C. fourth-fifths D. fourths-fifth

  2). ___ of the students are girls in our class.

  A. Two three B. Two threes C. Two thirds D. Second three

  3). ___ of the worlds books and newspapers are written in English.

  A. Three quarters B. Three quarter C. Thirds four D. Threes fourth

  10. 1). Tom is____ in the row.

  A. a second B. the second C. two D. second

  2). The girl wanted to sing____ song in English.

  A. the others B. a second C. other D. the second

  3). Now let me have____.

  A. the third try B. a third try C. third try D. this third try

  初中英語(yǔ)語(yǔ)法數(shù)詞練習(xí)題答案:

  1 . 1-2 c c          6. 1-4 d c a d

  2. 1-5 d a b a c       7. 1-5 b b b b c

  3. 1-3 b d a          8. 1-3 d a b

  4. 1- 2 c b          9 .1-3 b c a

  5. 1-3 b a a         10. 1-3 b b b

  初中英語(yǔ)數(shù)詞練習(xí)題 3

  1. I‘ve read ______ sports news about the F1 race today.

  A. two B. pieces C. two pieces D. two pieces of

  2. During World War II, a Jewish(猶太)lady was protected by a local family in Shanghai in her ______.

  A. fifties B. fifty C. fiftieth D. the fiftieth

  3. The river through our city, which is about _________, is clean again.

  A. 6000 meters long B. 6000-metres-long

  C. 6000-metre-long D. 6000 meter long

  4. I study in Yu Cai Middle School. There are two ____students in our school.

  A. thousand B. thousands C. thousand of D. thousands of

  5. They said they would have holiday.

  A. a two-month B. two months C. two-months D. two-month’s

  6.-When was the PLA founded?

  -It was founded on ____.

  A. July 1. 1921 B. October 1.1949

  C. May 1.1922 D. August 1.1927

  7. In the past two years, many tall buildings have been built in our city. The tallest is an that stands in the centre.

  A. 80-floor building B. 60-floor building

  C. 80-floor buildings D. 70 floors building

  8.The number of people invited ____ fifty, but a number of them _____absent for different reasons.

  A. were ; was B. was ; was C. was ; were D. were ; were

  9.- How soon will you finish your work? -In about _______.

  A. one and a half month B. one month and a half

  C. one and half a month D. a month and half

  10.-Would you like some fruit, madam? -Oh, yes. _______, please.

  A. 5 kilo bananas B. 5 kilos of bananas

  C. 5 kilo of bananas D. 5 kilos of banana

【初中英語(yǔ)數(shù)詞練習(xí)題】相關(guān)文章:

初中英語(yǔ)語(yǔ)法練習(xí):數(shù)詞練習(xí)題及答案02-06

英語(yǔ)基數(shù)詞和序數(shù)詞09-19

序數(shù)詞和基數(shù)詞的區(qū)別06-24

基數(shù)詞變序數(shù)詞規(guī)則05-17

基數(shù)詞變序數(shù)詞的變化規(guī)則09-25

基數(shù)詞變序數(shù)詞的規(guī)則口訣09-25

基數(shù)詞和序數(shù)詞的變化規(guī)則口訣04-14

基數(shù)詞變序數(shù)詞順口溜07-04

周易數(shù)詞起名法09-15

主站蜘蛛池模板: 国产精品任我爽爆在线播放, | 国产一区二区三区四区福利 | 奴色虐av一区二区三区 | 日本三级吃奶头添泬 | 国产精品丝袜久久久久久app | 国产又黄视频 | 羞羞视频入口网站 | 污污视频免费在线看 | 亚洲欧美中文日韩在线v日本 | 亚洲天堂一区二区三区四区 | 久久精品123 | 亚洲精品77777 | 国产精品爽到爆呻吟高潮不挺 | 美女裸奶100%无遮挡免费网站 | 国产亚洲精品久久久久久久久 | 中文字幕在线无码一区二区三区 | 超碰在线观看免费版 | 在线黄av | 亚洲国产在一区二区三区 | 狠狠做六月爱婷婷综合aⅴ 东京热大乱系列无码 | 国产美女视频一区二区三区 | a黄毛片 | 男女视频一区二区 | 97色伦综合在线欧美视频 | 国产精品成人69 | 3d精品h动漫啪啪大神自制 | 国产绳艺sm调教室论坛 | 男人的天堂在线视频 | 免费视频亚洲 | 日韩视频在线第一页 | 成人a大片在线观看 | 涩涩免费| 亚洲自拍第五页 | 永久免费精品网站 | 综合色伊人 | 日韩一级免费毛片 | 欧美精品高清视频 | 日本理论视频 | 白丝美女被狂躁免费视频网站 | 最新精品国偷自产在线美女足 | 国产蜜臀入口 | 婷婷色综合中文字幕 | 在线观看免费小视频 | 亚洲欧美日韩在线观看一区二区三区 | 一边捏奶头一边高潮视频 | 国产一级精品片 | 国产成人香蕉久久久久 | 天天色天天操天天 | 东京热人妻中文无码 | 亚洲va无码手机在线电影 | 国产婷婷色综合av性色av | 欧美日韩精 | 久久精品视频播放 | 日韩福利在线 | 又深又粗又爽又猛的视频 | 91精品在线看 | 亚洲久热无码av中文字幕 | 最新国产精品自在线观看 | 91精品久久久久久久99软件 | 国产又粗又黄又爽 | 日韩人妻无码精品一专区二区三区 | 超碰色偷偷男人的天堂 | av在线一区二区三区四区 | 日本 国产成 人 综合 亚洲 | 国产亚洲日韩在线三区 | 再深点灬舒服灬太大了网站 | 中国女人内谢69xxxx | 国产丰满美女做爰 | 精品国产高清毛片a片看 | 欧美视频在线观看一区二区 | 免费观看日本 | 99热这里只有精品8 97碰碰碰人妻视频无码 | 又粗又大又黄又爽的免费视频 | 国产日产欧美一区二区三区 | 成年视频在线观看 | 亚洲区自拍 | 国产精品久久久久成人 | 国产精品久久久久久爽爽爽床戏 | 成人男女啪啪免费观看网站四虎 | 亚洲国产美女精品久久久久∴ | 国产亚洲欧美日韩二三线 | 永久久久免费人妻精品 | 最新免费毛片 | 内射少妇36p九色 | 欧美又粗又长又爽做受 | 日韩大尺度视频 | 蜜桃特黄a∨片免费观看 | 超碰97人人模人人爽人人喊 | 插一插射一射视频 | 国色天香一区二区 | 嫩草嫩草嫩草嫩草嫩草 | 国语av| 亚洲成在人线免费 | 开心五月激情综合婷婷色 | 中国少妇xxxxxx做受 | 日本韩国欧美在线 | 曰韩欧美亚洲美日更新在线 | 激情五月六月婷婷 | 最新色国产精品精品视频 |