色噜噜人体337p人体 I 超碰97观看 I 91久久香蕉国产日韩欧美9色 I 色婷婷我要去我去也 I 日本午夜a I 国产av高清怡春院 I 桃色精品 I 91香蕉国产 I 另类小说第一页 I 日操夜夜操 I 久久性色 I 日韩欧在线 I 国产深夜在线观看 I 免费的av I 18在线观看视频 I 他也色在线视频 I 亚洲熟女中文字幕男人总站 I 亚洲国产综合精品中文第一 I 人妻丰满熟av无码区hd I 新黄色网址 I 国产精品真实灌醉女在线播放 I 欧美巨大荫蒂茸毛毛人妖 I 国产一区欧美 I 欧洲亚洲1卡二卡三卡2021 I 国产亚洲欧美在线观看三区 I 97精品无人区乱码在线观看 I 欧美妇人 I 96精品在线视频 I 国产人免费视频在线观看 I 91麻豆国产福利在线观看

八年級英語練習(xí)及答案

時間:2023-01-16 06:52:34 試題 我要投稿
  • 相關(guān)推薦

八年級英語練習(xí)及答案

  導(dǎo)語:通過練習(xí),同學(xué)們可以鞏固英語知識,提高個人英語水平。下面是八年級英語練習(xí)及答案,歡迎閱讀與參考。

八年級英語練習(xí)及答案

  第一部分  聽力試題 (20分)

  一、根據(jù)所聽問題,選出正確的答語(每小題讀兩遍):(每小題1分,滿分5分)

  ( ) 1. A.Yes, please.   B. You can’t.    C. No, thank you.

  ( ) 2. A. He is on the left.  B. He is friendly.   C. He’s hungry.

  ( ) 3. A. She has a square face.

  B. She is sad.

  C. Because she doesn’t tell others my secrets.

  ( ) 4. A. a teacher    B. an editor    C. a social worker

  ( ) 5. A. He’s 45 kg.   B. She’s 1.59m.   C. She is 45 kg.

  二、根據(jù)聽到的對話和問題,選出正確的選項(每小題讀兩遍):(每小題1分,滿分5分)

  ( ) 1. A. Cycling.    B. Swimming.   C. Skiing.

  ( ) 2. A. Because she is beautiful and wears round glasses.

  B. Because she is always willing to share things and help others.

  C. Because she is a true friend—she can keep a secret.

  ( ) 3. A. A reader.    B. A singer.    C. A tour guide.

  ( ) 4. A. She is honest.   B. She is slim.   C. She is true.

  ( ) 5. A. She is 13 years old.

  B. She is 3 years old.

  C. She is 5 years old.

  三、根據(jù)所聽短文內(nèi)容,判短正(T)誤(F)。(短文讀兩遍)(每小題2分,滿分10分)

  (   ) 1. The chair under the big tree is red.

  (   ) 2. Mr Black doesn’t know the man.

  ( ) 3. The man wants to sit on the chair, too.

  ( ) 4. There is wet paint on Mr Black’s trousers.

  ( ) 5. Mr Black is happy in the end.

  第二部分 語言知識運用 (80分)

  四、單詞拼寫 根據(jù)句意及首字母或中文提示, 完成下列句子中的單詞。(5分)

  1. He has bad e_________ because of too much computer work at night.

  2. My English teacher has a good sense of h__________.

  3. He is 1.80 meters in h__________.

  4. I borrow three m_________ from the library every month.

  5. “Harry Potter” was very p__________ in the students a few years ago.

  五、詞形轉(zhuǎn)換 用所給單詞的適當(dāng)形式填空。(第小題1分,滿分5分)

  1. He helps us a lot, he is a __________ (help) student.

  2. This film is very boring I felt _________ (bore).

  3. I am a __________ (read) of yours, I read your every article in the newspaper.

  4.He is very clever, because he always answers the questions _________(correct).

  5. I am _________ (will) to teach these children.

  六、選擇填空  在下列每小題A,B,C,D四個選項中,選出一個可以填入空格內(nèi)的最佳答案。(每小題1分,滿分10分)

  ( ) 1. He always tells funny things to me and always ___________.

  A. makes me to laugh     B. makes me laughing

  C. makes me laugh     D. makes me laughs

  ( ) 2. Today you look ___________ better.

  A. little    B. a little  C. less   D. very

  ( ) 3. I want to sing around the world __________.

  A. in the future      B. in a future

  C. on future       D. on the future

  ( ) 4. I think swimming is __________ hiking.

  A. not as interesting as    B. not interesting as

  C. not more interesting as    D. not the most interesting

  ( ) 5. Bob doesn’t know the way to the cinema. I don’t know, _________.

  A. too    B. either   C. also   D. neither

  ( ) 6. She is ready to help people ___________.

  A. any time   B. anytime  C. some time D. sometime

  ( ) 7. Mr Zhou is good at __________ jokes.

  A. to tell   B. tell   C. telling  D. speaking

  ( ) 8. Which is __________, the sun, the moon or the earth?

  A. big    B. bigger  C. biggest  D. the biggest

  ( ) 9. He is __________ in my class.

  A. the nicest boys     B. one of the nicest boy

  C. nicest boy       D. one of the nicest boys

  ( ) 10. My English is so poor, so I _________ my English.

  A. need help with     B. need to help

  C. need for helping     D. need helping

  七、句型轉(zhuǎn)換 根據(jù)括號內(nèi)的要求改寫句子。(每小格1分,滿分10分)

  1. I don’t know what I shall do. (同義句)

  I don’t know ___________ ____________ ___________.

  2. Cycling is exciting. Skiing is exciting too. (合并成一句)

  Cycling is ___________ ___________ ___________ skiing.

  3. There isn’t anything else in the fridge. (同義句)

  There is ___________ ___________ in the fridge.

  4. Peter is 1.70 meters tall. Mike is 1.68 meters tall. (合并成一句)

  _____________________________________________________

  5. Tom is smart, almost 1.75 metres. (對畫線部分提問)

  _____________________________________________________

  八、完成句子(10分)

  1. Betty很大方。她愿意和她的朋友們分吃那些蘋果。

  _________________________________________________________

  2. 游泳不如滑雪有趣。

  _________________________________________________________

  3. 我可以吃點東西嗎?

  _________________________________________________________

  4. Peter在所有孩子中年齡最大。

  _________________________________________________________

  5. 當(dāng)他長大的時候,他想成為一個歌手,環(huán)游世界。

  _________________________________________________________

  九、單句改錯 下面每一句中均有一處錯誤,請找出并在右邊的橫線上改正。(10分)

  ( ) _________ 1. Excuse me, can I have anything to eat?

  A      B         C     D

  ( ) _________ 2. Joy has long hair. She is as slimmer as Betty.

  A  B         C     D

  ( ) _________3. Max often tells funny stories and makes us happily.

  A   B             C       D

  ( ) _________4. I feel comfort when I lie in bed.

  A   B          C   D

  ( ) _________5. She is 35 years old. She is older of the two sisters.

  A           B   C     D

  十、完形填空 先通讀下列短文,掌握其大意,然后從A, B, C, D四個選項中選出最佳答案。(10分)

  Last year Tome left school. He came to Taipei to _1_ a job(工作). He went from one company(公司) to another but _2_ wanted him. Now he had little money. He had to go back to his small town. So he came to the station. He felt _3_ and tired. It was very late at night and _4_ was full of people. They were waiting _5_ tickets of the last train. He bought the last ticket, and he was very happy.

  At that time, a woman with a crying baby walked to him. She asked him to sell her the ticket. He gave her the ticket. He thought they needed it _6_ he did. After _7_ left, he sat on the bench(長凳) and didn’t know _8_ to go. Just then, an old man came and said, “Young man, I _9_ what you did to the woman. I have a big company. I need a good young man like _10_. Would you like to work for me?”

  (     )1. A. find    B. see   C. look for  D. buy

  (     )2. A. everyone  B. no one  C. nothing  D. something

  (     )3. A. happy   B. interesting C. sad   D. glad

  (     )4. A. the city   B. the company C. the farm  D. the station

  (     )5. A. to buy   B. to sell  C. to give  D. to pass

  (     )6. A. less than  B. more than  C. smaller them D. worse than

  (     )7. A. Tom   B. the bus  C. the train  D. the old man

  (     )8. A. what   B. which  C. why   D. where

  (     )9. A. have seen  B. don’t know C. don’t like  D. have done

  (     )10. A. the woman  B. you   C. the baby  D. her

  十一、閱讀理解 閱讀下列短文,從題中所給的A, B, C, D四個選項中選出最佳答案。(10分)

  O. Henry, a famous American writer of short stories, was born in North Carolina in 1862. O. Henry was a pen name. His real name was William Sydney Porter. When he was a young boy, he did not go to school for long because of being born in a poor family, but he tried to teach himself everything he needed to know.

  When he was about 20 years old, O. Henry went to Texas. There he tried different jobs. He first worked on a newspaper, and then had a job in a bank. But he got himself into some trouble. Some money went missing from the bank. O. Henry was believed to have stolen it, so he was sent to prison(監(jiān)獄). During the three years in prison, he learned to write short stories. After he got out of prison, he went to New York and went on writing.

  He wrote mostly about New York and the life of the poor there. People liked his stories, because almost all of them finished with a sudden change. This made the readers surprised.

  ( ) 1. ___________ was the real name of the famous American writer.

  A. O. Henry  B. William Sydney Porter  C. Carolina  D. Texas

  ( ) 2. O. Henry was sent to prison because _________________.

  A. people thought he had stolen money from the newspaper.

  B. People thought he had stolen money from the bank.

  C. he wanted to write stories about prisoners.

  D. he broke the law (法律) by not using his own name

  ( ) 3. Which of the following is true?

  A. O. Henry was from a rich family

  B. O. Henry was in school for a long time.

  C. O. Henry learned everything he needed by himself.

  D. O. Henry liked writing stories when he was a little boy.

  ( ) 4. O. Henry got most materials for his stories from ______________.

  A. his happy life as a boy   B. New York and the poor of the city

  C. the newspaper     D. his life in prison

  ( ) 5. People enjoyed reading O. Henry’s stories because __________________.

  A. they had surprising endings  B. they were easy to understand

  C. they showed love for the poor D. they were about New York

  十二、書面表達(dá) (10分)

  你將要參加“Teenagers”雜志社舉辦的寫作大賽,你投了一篇題目為My Best Friend的作文。字?jǐn)?shù)為80字。

  _____________________________________________________________________

  附:聽力材料

  一、根據(jù)所聽問題,選出正確的答語(每小題讀兩遍):(每小題1分,滿分5

  分)

  1. Can I have something to drink, please?

  2. What’s Peter like?

  3. Why did you vote Mary for the best friend?

  4. I work for a magazine. Every day I write some articles for the magazine. What’s my job?

  5. How tall is Kitty?

  二、根據(jù)聽到的對話和問題,選出正確的選項(每小題讀兩遍):(每小題1

  分,滿分5分)

  1. A: Which sport do you like best?

  B: Cycling. Because it’s interesting and exciting. What about you?

  A: My favourite sport is diving.

  B: Diving is very dangerous. It’s as dangerous as skiing. You should be careful when you dive.

  Q: Which sport is as dangerous as diving?

  2. A: Who is your best friend?

  B: Betty. She is generous. She is willing to share things with her friends.

  A: Is she helpful?

  B: Yes. She is ready to help people any time.

  Q: Why is Betty her best friend?

  3. A: Would you like to visit the Great Wall with us?

  B: Of course. It’s my job.

  Q: Who does the woman talk to?

  4. A: Look, that girl in the advertisement is very attractive.

  B: Oh, she’s my friend—Kelly. She is a true friend. She is honest.

  Q: What is Kelly like?

  5. A: What’s your pet Poppy like?

  B: She is 3 years old. She has short grey fur and white paws.

  Q: How old is Poppy?

  三、根據(jù)所聽短文內(nèi)容,判短正(T)誤(F)。(短文讀兩遍)(每小題2分,滿分10分)

  Mr Black is walking in the park. He is tired. He wants to have a rest. He sees a green chair under a big tree. So he walks to the chair. There is another man in front of him. He is walking to the tree, too. He has a board in his hand. Mr Black is very worried. He begins to run quickly. the man sees him and begins to run, too. But Mr Black gets to the chair before the man. He is very happy and sits in the chair. When the man comes, he says nothing but gives the board to Mr Black. The board says, “Wet Pain.”

  參考答案

  一、A B C B B

  二、C B C A B

  三、F T F T F

  四、1. eyesight  2. humour  3. height

  4. magazines 5. popular

  五、1. helpful  2. bored  3. reader   4. correctly  5. willing

  六、1. C   2. B   3. A   4. A   5. B

  6. A  7. C   8. D   9. D   10. A

  七、1. what to do   2. as exciting as    3. nothing else

  4. Peter is taller than Mike.       5. What is Tom like?

  八、

  1. Betty is very generous. She is willing to share the apples with her friends.

  2. Swimming is not as interesting as skiing.

  3. Can I have something to eat?

  4. Peter is the oldest of all the children.

  5. He wants to be a singer and travel around the world when he grows up.

  九、1. C    something   2. D    slim    3. D    happy

  4. B    comfortable  5. B    the older

  十、1. C  2. B  3. C  4. D  5. A

  6. B  7. C  8. D  9. A  10. B

  十一、1—5 BBCBA

  十二、Students’ own answers.

【八年級英語練習(xí)及答案】相關(guān)文章:

有關(guān)英語練習(xí)試題及答案09-24

英語練習(xí)題及答案07-27

最新英語練習(xí)試題及答案09-24

小升初英語練習(xí)試題及答案節(jié)選09-24

英語完形填空練習(xí)試題及答案09-24

中學(xué)英語練習(xí)試題及答案09-24

英語語法練習(xí)試題及答案09-24

英語練習(xí)試題八十五及答案09-24

小升初英語練習(xí)試題九十七及答案09-24

初一英語練習(xí)試題及答案08-09

主站蜘蛛池模板: 手机看片国产1024 | 噢宝贝你里面又紧又湿 | 麻豆画精品传媒2021一二三区 | 少妇人妻偷人精品无码视频 | 曰韩精品无码一区二区三区 | 看日本黄色一级片 | 国产性受xxxx白人性爽 | 超碰91久久 | 国产精品18久久久久白浆软件 | 亚洲精品激情视频 | 欧美小视频在线观看 | 中国免费毛片 | 天堂在线www天堂 | av天堂久久天堂色综合 | av最新在线观看 | 91久久偷偷做嫩草影院 | 精品国产在天天线2019 | 国产精品9| 人妻少妇精品中文字幕av蜜桃 | 亚洲色无码中文字幕在线 | bbb人妖另类老太婆性恋 | 亚洲最大福利视频网站 | 少妇白吉1—178之大团结 | 激情四虎| 五月婷婷色丁香 | 天天色影院 | 欧美性视频在线 | 亚洲国产天堂久久综合网 | 亚洲精品一区 | 久久亚洲精品无码网站 | 久久五月激情 | 热热av | 激情五月婷婷在线 | 91亚洲国产成人精品一区二区三 | 最新国产の精品合集bt伙计 | 一二三四视频社区在线播放中国 | 亚洲一区二区三区无码中文字幕 | 农村少妇无套内谢免费 | seseav在线 | 人妖天堂狠狠ts人妖天堂狠狠 | 性xxxx欧美老妇506070 | 欧美视频第一页 | 一本色道av久久精品+网站 | 亚洲精品中文字幕无码av | 毛片网站免费在线观看 | 国产免费视频一区二区裸体 | 久久久99精品 | 国产偷自视频区视频一区二区 | 精品国产一区二区三区av孞弋 | 国产精品videossex国产高清 | 国产精品亚洲а∨无码播放麻豆 | 国产欧美日韩在线一区 | www.xxxx日本| а√天堂www在线а√天堂视频 | exo妈妈mv中文版| 国产原创av中文在线观看 | 亚洲精品丝袜字幕一区 | 一区二区三区在线免费 | 亚洲香蕉一区二区三区 | 欧美性受xxxx黑人xyx性爽 | 国产一二在线观看 | 日韩欧美亚洲国产精品字幕欠久久 | 欧美男男作爱videos可播放 | 美日韩激情 | 亚洲男人天堂2019 | 欧美亚洲另类视频 | 国产精品高潮呻吟av久久小说 | 五月天精品在线 | 91视频你懂得 | 亚洲成av人在线播放 | 亚洲一卡二卡在线 | 全部av免费在线观看 | 性感美女久久久 | 欧洲影院 | 久久久久久9999 | 亚洲天堂色网站 | 韩国精品毛片 | 免费看撕开奶罩揉吮奶头视频 | 艳妇乳肉豪妇荡乳 | 2019精品国自产拍在线不卡 | 久久久www成人免费毛片麻豆 | 美日韩免费 | 最新精品视频2020在线视频 | 一个综合色 | 中国老熟女重囗味hdxx | 韩日av一区二区三区 | 亚洲人成网77777亚洲色 | 91九色porny最新首页 | 狠狠狠色丁香婷婷综合久久88 | 日日日日做夜夜夜夜无码 | 九九九九九国产 | 成人毛片网 | av在线播放网址 | 色噜噜色综合 | 深夜爽爽无遮无挡视频 | 最新国产の精品合集bt伙计 | 久久综合香蕉国产蜜臀av | 国产足控福利视频一区 | 欧美激情三区 |