色噜噜人体337p人体 I 超碰97观看 I 91久久香蕉国产日韩欧美9色 I 色婷婷我要去我去也 I 日本午夜a I 国产av高清怡春院 I 桃色精品 I 91香蕉国产 I 另类小说第一页 I 日操夜夜操 I 久久性色 I 日韩欧在线 I 国产深夜在线观看 I 免费的av I 18在线观看视频 I 他也色在线视频 I 亚洲熟女中文字幕男人总站 I 亚洲国产综合精品中文第一 I 人妻丰满熟av无码区hd I 新黄色网址 I 国产精品真实灌醉女在线播放 I 欧美巨大荫蒂茸毛毛人妖 I 国产一区欧美 I 欧洲亚洲1卡二卡三卡2021 I 国产亚洲欧美在线观看三区 I 97精品无人区乱码在线观看 I 欧美妇人 I 96精品在线视频 I 国产人免费视频在线观看 I 91麻豆国产福利在线观看

Seeing the doctor 同步練習(xí)題

時(shí)間:2021-06-15 13:01:24 試題 我要投稿

Seeing the doctor 同步練習(xí)題

  1.下列各組單詞中, 有一個(gè)單詞畫線部分的讀音與其他三個(gè)單詞畫線部分的讀音不同, 請(qǐng)選出,Seeing the doctor 單元驗(yàn)收。(7%)

  ( )1.A.tidy B.thin C.live D.give

  ( )2.A.baby B.wash C.late D.take

  ( )3.A.mommy B.problem C.a(chǎn)bove D.stop

  ( )4.A.instead B.head C.sweater D.pleased

  ( )5.A.round B.trousers C.touch D.house

  ( )6.A.garden B.farm C.start D.quarter

  ( )7.A.city B.cross C.carrot D.country

  Ⅱ.根據(jù)句意,完成下列不完整的單詞。(6%)

  1.You'd better take more __ x __ re __ se.

  2.How many m __ n __ t __ s are there in an hour?

  3.You look very t __ r __ D.You must have a rest now.

  4.My father is working in the g __ rd__ n.

  5.I am going to read a book __ nst __ __ d of watching TV.

  6.What do you have to do r __ __ nd the house when you're at home?

  Ⅲ.根據(jù)句意, 用括號(hào)中所給單詞的適當(dāng)形式填空。(10%)

  1.Are you good at _____?(swim)

  2.There are some _____ in the basket. (tomato)

  3.What a _____ snow!(heavily)

  4.I think the _____ lesson is the easiest in the book. (one)

  5.Please pass _____ some salt, please. (I)

  6.Where do the _____ come from?(visit)

  7.If you want to be much _____, you must take more exercise. (healthy)

  8.Mr. Green put on his coat _____ and went out. (quick)

  9.There isn't _____ wrong with the watch. (something)

  10.I have a lot of work _____ today. (do)

  Ⅳ.英漢詞組互譯。(10%)

  1.照看……______ 2.出去散步_______

  3.感到疲倦_______ 4.在我們的花園里________

  5.去看病________ 6.instead of _________

  7.do the washing ______ 8.look over ________

  9.tidy the room _______ 10.take exercise ________

  Ⅴ. 選擇填空。(16%)

  ( )1.Let's make it _____ earlier. OK?

  A.little B.a(chǎn) little C.few D. a few

  ( )2.He _____ to do the washing now.

  A.don't have B.doesn't have

  C.hasn't D. haven't

  ( )3.I don't feel very _____ today. I must go to see the doctor.

  A.nice B.good C.health D. well

  ( )4.This coat is _____ big. Can you show me another one?

  A.much B.too much C.much too D. more

  ( )5.They will go to the park if it _____ rain tomorrow.

  A.won't B.not C.doesn't D. don't

  ( )6._____ nice bird it is!

  A.What a B.What C.How a D. How

  ( )7.“Must I clean the room now?”“No, you _____.”

  A.may not B.mustn't

  C.won't D. needn't

  ( )8.Kate's short, _____?

  A.isn't she B.hasn't she

  C.doesn't she D. wasn't she

  ( )9.“Do you have to get up so early?”“Yes, I am afraid I_____.”

  A.do B.a(chǎn)m C.have D. has

  ( )10.The Changjiang River is the third _____ river in the world (世界).

  A.long B.longer C.longest D. the longest

  ( )11.She often helps me _____ my English.

  A.to B.with C.for D. at

  ( )12.There _____ nothing much wrong with the baby.

  A.has B.have C.is D.a(chǎn)re

  ( )13.I _____ to school because I was ill.

  A.won't go B.not go

  C.don't go D.didn't go

  ( )14.I hope I can finish the work _____ half an hour.

  A.a(chǎn)fter B.on C.a(chǎn)t D.in

  ( )15.It's warm here. You'd better _____ your coat.

  A.take off B.take down

  C.take out D.take away

  ( )16.Mother is ill. I have to _____ her at home.

  A.look for B.look at

  C.look after D.look like

  Ⅵ.根據(jù)句意,選用所給的'詞語,并用其適當(dāng)形式填空。(10%)

  not watch, rain not. . . until, tell, take, be, not come, have to, help, two hours ago

  1.There ____ many people in the doctor's waiting room yesterday.

  2.Mike, _____ TV now.

  3.They got here ______.

  4.My brother _____ to school because he was ill.

  5.They won't go there if it _____ tomorrow.

  6.Lucy _____ go home _____ she finished her work.

  7.We _____ stay at home yesterday because it rained heavily.

  8.If she _____ more exercise, Mrs. Brown will feel better.

  9.Mrs. Brown asked the doctor _____ her how to be thinner.

  10.Could you _____ me with the washing this afternoon?

  Ⅶ.根據(jù)中文,完成句子,每空一詞,縮寫詞算一詞。(16%)

  1.恐怕你吃得太多。

  _____ _____ you eat _____ _____ food.

  2.我代替他去了哪兒。

  I went there _____ _____ _____.

  3.昨天我媽媽不在家,我不得不照顧我的小弟弟,英語試題《Seeing the doctor 單元驗(yàn)收》。

  My mother wasn't _____ yesterday. I _____ _____ look after my little brother.

  4.你必須保持你的寢室干凈整潔。

  You must _____ your room _____ and _____.

  5.昨天晚上直到十一點(diǎn)鐘我才睡覺。

  I _____ _____ to bed _____ eleven o'clock last night.

  Ⅷ.補(bǔ)全對(duì)話,每空一詞,縮寫詞算一詞。(10%)

  A:Hello!26748926.

  B:Hello! May 1 to Ann,please?

  A:I'm afraid 2 . She isn't here at the 3 . Can I 4 a message?

  B:Yes, please. This is Kate here. Is 5 Mrs Read?

  A:Oh, hello, Kate. Yes, this is Ann's mother.

  B:Thank you very much 6 asking me to Ann's party on Sunday. I'm very 7 , but I can't come. My mother is ill. I 8 9 stay at home to look after her.

  A:I'm 10 to hear that. I hope your mother will be all right soon.

  B:Thank you. Goodbye.

  A:Goodbye.

  Ⅸ.閱讀理解。(5%)閱讀下面的短文,根據(jù)短文內(nèi)容,選擇正確答案。

  Joe had a shop. He worked five and a half days a week. His shop was closed at one o'clock on Thursday, and it was closed the whole(整個(gè))day of Sunday. Saturdays were the busiest days.

  One Thursday a woman came into the shop at five minutes to one. “I'm sorry I'm late, ”she said. “but some people have just telephoned to say that they are going to come to dinner tonight, and I need some more meat. ”

  Joe only had one piece of good meat in the shop. He had sold all the others earlier in the day. He took the piece out and said to the woman, “This is 6.50 pounds(磅). ”

  “That piece is too small, ”the woman said. “Don't you have anything bigger?”

  “Joe went into the room behind his shop, opened the fridge, put the piece of meat into it, took it out again and closed the door of the fridge with a lot of noise(噪音). Then he brought the piece of meat back to the woman and said, “This is bigger and more expensive. It's 8.75 pounds. ”

  “Good, ”the woman said with a smile, “give me both of them, please. ”

  ( )1.Joe had _____.

  A.two pieces of meat B.a(chǎn) shop

  C.a(chǎn) pound D.two bags of rice

  ( )2.Joe didn't have to work on _____.

  A.Saturday afternoon and Saturday

  B.Friday afternoon and Saturday

  C.Thursday afternoon and Sunday

  D.Wednesday afternoon and Thursday

  ( )3.When did the woman get to the shop?

  A.At 1:05. B.At 5:01.

  C.At 12:05. D.At 12:55.

  ( )4.The woman wanted to buy more meat at that time because _____.

  A.the meat was cheaper

  B.she had forgotten to buy it earlier

  C.some people would have dinner in her house thatnight

  D.she was free then

  ( )5.How many pieces of good meat do you think the woman could buy?

  A.Two B.One C.Three D.Four.

  Ⅹ.完形填空。(10%)閱讀下面短文,掌握其大意,然后從短文下面各小題所給的四個(gè)選項(xiàng)中選擇一個(gè)最佳答案。

  Last summer, Jack and Jane went to 1 the town where they grew up. They left there ten years 2 .

  First, they went the 3 where Jane grew up. It didn't change(改變)very much. The house where she was born 4 still there. 5 neighbours(鄰居)still lived next door. They were 6 to see Jane, and asked Jane to come in and 7 a cup of coffee. They 8 for a long time and Jane had a very good time there.

  Then they went to see the home place where Jack grew up. But it all changed. All the old houses that Jack 9 were gone and in their place were some new ones. He didn't know any of people 10 were living there.

  ( )1.A.look B.watch C.visit D.look at

  ( )2.A.before B.a(chǎn)go C.long D.later

  ( )3.A.village B.city C.school D.place

  ( )4.A.is B.was C.a(chǎn)re D.were

  ( )5.A.The same B.Same C.Some new D.No

  ( )6.A.please B.pleased C.interesting D.sorry

  ( )7.A.eat B.have C.drank D.a(chǎn)te

  ( )8.A.told B.said C.spoke D.talked

  ( )9.A.forgot B.remembered

  C.knows D.had

  ( )10.A.where B.when C.who D.Why

  參 考 答 案

  Ⅰ.1.A 2.B 3.C 4.D 5.C 6.D 7.A

 、颍1.exercise 2.minutes 3.tired 4.garden 5.instead 6.round

 、螅1.swimming 2.tomatoes 3.heavy 4.first 5.me 6.visitors7.healthier 8.quickly 9.a(chǎn)nything 10.to do

 、簦1.look after/take care of 2.go out for a walk 3.feel tired 4.in our garden 5.go to see the/a doctor 6.代替…… 7.洗衣服 8.檢查 9.整理房間 10.運(yùn)動(dòng)

  Ⅴ.1.B 2.B 3.D 4.C 5.C 6.A 7.D 8.A 9.A 10.C 11.B 12.C 13.D 14.D 15.A 16.C

 、觯1.were 2.don't watch 3.two hours ago 4.didn't come 5.rains 6.didn't,until 7.had to 8.takes 9.to tell 10.help

 、鳎1.I'm, afraid, too, much 2.instead, of, him 3.in, had, to 4.keep, clean, tidy 5.didn't, go, until

  Ⅷ.1.speak 2.not 3.moment 4.take 5.that 6.for 7.sorry 8.have 9.to 10.Sorry

  Ⅸ.1.B 2.C 3.D 4.C 5.B

 、1.C 2.B 3.D 4.B 5.A 6.B 7.B 8.D 9.B 10.C

【Seeing the doctor 同步練習(xí)題】相關(guān)文章:

《seeing a doctor》的優(yōu)秀教案設(shè)計(jì)06-18

三年級(jí)下Lesson6《Seeing the doctor》的教學(xué)反思01-23

課后同步練習(xí)題06-22

《李時(shí)珍》同步練習(xí)題06-22

《貓》同步練習(xí)題06-20

《亡羊補(bǔ)牢》同步練習(xí)題07-17

除法同步練習(xí)題06-23

《關(guān)懷》的同步練習(xí)題06-22

統(tǒng)計(jì)同步練習(xí)題精選06-22

主站蜘蛛池模板: 欧美一级在线免费 | 国产精品嫩草av | 亚洲图片自拍偷图区 | 99热这里只有精品66 | 亚洲情热| 中文字日产乱码六区中国有限公司 | 国内精品自线在拍精品 | 国产永久免费高清在线观看 | 奇米777四色成人影视 | 国产亚洲欧美日韩在线一区二区三区 | 成年美女黄的视频网站 | 亚洲精品国产精品乱码不卡 | 99久热精品 | 综合一区在线观看 | 久久成人激情视频 | 成人女人免费视频 | 国产91我把她日出白浆 | 精品亚洲在线 | 日韩人妻精品一区二区三区视频 | 日韩在线一区二区三区免费视频 | 国产成人精 | 亚洲天堂免费 | 国产女性无套免费看网站 | 性欧美xxx内谢 | 日韩无套内射高潮 | 91视频在线国产 | 国内精品久久久久影院薰衣草 | 亚洲区欧美区 | 久久中文字幕亚洲精品最新 | 亚洲成av 人片在线观看无码 | 一区二区三区三区在线 | 丰满少妇在线观看网站 | 国产精自产拍在线看中文 | 曰本中文字幕在线视频 | 国产91精品一区二区绿帽 | 超碰成人人人做人人爽 | 免费黄色在线播放 | 国产欧美视频在线 | 午夜小视频免费观看 | 少妇xxxhd中国 | 六月婷婷激情 | 中文免费av| 久久婷婷婷 | 男女啪网站 | 你操综合 | 亚欧成a人无码精品va片 | 一区二区三区国产最好的精华液色 | 欧美巨大荫蒂茸毛毛人妖 | 国产成人一区二区三区小说 | 国产精品久久久久久久久搜平片 | 国产区三 | 亚洲一区二区三区四区五区黄 | 潮喷失禁大喷水av无码 | 国产精品黄页免费高清在线观看 | 在线一区日韩 | 日韩福利片午夜免费观着 | 99热这里只有是精品 | 国产二区精品 | 一本久久综合亚洲鲁鲁五月天, | 日韩超碰在线 | 日本www蜜桃在线观看 | 成人国产精品日本在线 | 一区二区三区免费在线播放 | 淫国产 | 男人女人做爰高潮视频 | 免费观看三级毛片 | 久久www免费人成看片入口 | 久久婷婷五月综合97色直播 | 免费观看成人鲁鲁鲁鲁鲁视频 | 亚洲成a人片在线观看天堂无码不卡 | 免费视频欧美无人区码 | 中文字幕超清在线免费 | 无人区码一码二码三码区别新月 | 玩弄白嫩少妇xxxxx性 | 久久卡一卡二 | 情侣av| 97超碰免费在线 | а√天堂中文在线资源8 | 国产成人av免费网址 | 4hu最新地址 | 欧美日韩乱码 | av动漫在线看 | 伊人久久噜噜噜躁狠狠躁 | 特级黄色毛片在放 | 成码无人av片在线电影网站 | 少妇人妻无码专区毛片 | 欧美日韩二区三区 | 欧美性生活xxxx| 绯色av一本一道道久久精品 | 毛片基地免费观看 | 国产精品任我爽爆在线播放, | 国产丝袜第一页 | 日韩丝袜欧美人妻制服 | 各处沟厕大尺度女厕嘘嘘 | 成了校长的性脔h文 | 久久婷婷午夜 | 亚洲欧洲自拍 | 在线国产精品一区 | 91色蝌蚪视频在线观看 |