色噜噜人体337p人体 I 超碰97观看 I 91久久香蕉国产日韩欧美9色 I 色婷婷我要去我去也 I 日本午夜a I 国产av高清怡春院 I 桃色精品 I 91香蕉国产 I 另类小说第一页 I 日操夜夜操 I 久久性色 I 日韩欧在线 I 国产深夜在线观看 I 免费的av I 18在线观看视频 I 他也色在线视频 I 亚洲熟女中文字幕男人总站 I 亚洲国产综合精品中文第一 I 人妻丰满熟av无码区hd I 新黄色网址 I 国产精品真实灌醉女在线播放 I 欧美巨大荫蒂茸毛毛人妖 I 国产一区欧美 I 欧洲亚洲1卡二卡三卡2021 I 国产亚洲欧美在线观看三区 I 97精品无人区乱码在线观看 I 欧美妇人 I 96精品在线视频 I 国产人免费视频在线观看 I 91麻豆国产福利在线观看

人教版高一同步輔導資料(含同步練習)Unit 6 Good Manners

發布時間:2016-8-9 編輯:互聯網 手機版

教學目標:掌握Unit 6詞匯及詞性變化

教學重難點:掌握課文中的重點句型的結構、用法

Unit 6 Good Manners

(一)詞匯

interrupt vt. 打斷,打擾,插話

interruption n. 打斷,打擾,插話

apologise v. 道歉

apologise to sb. for sth.

apology n. 道歉

make an apology to sb.

good manners n. 有禮貌的

bad manners n. 沒有禮貌的

It’s good/bad manners to do…

forgive vt.

forgive sb. for sth. /doing

culture n. 文化

cultural a. 文化的

impression n. 印象

make a deep impression on sb.

impress vt. 給留下印象

be deeply impressed by/with

behave vi. 行為,舉止

behave oneself

behavior n. 行為,舉止

cloth n. 布料

辨析cloth,clothes和clothing

cloth多指布料,

This kind of cloth lasts well.

clothes指具體衣物,

He is in fashionable clothes.

clothing指與吃,住等相提并論的“穿”這方面,

She isn’t so particular in clothing.

introduce vt. 介紹

introduce sb. to sb.

introduction n. 介紹

raise vt. 舉起,飼養

近義詞rise vi. 升起

辨析feed,raise和 support

feed指飼養,喂養

His job is feeding animals.

raise指養殖,供養等

He raises some geese on his farm.

He has to earn enough money to raise his children.

support指支撐,供養

He has to earn enough money to support his family.

advice vt. 建議

advice doing

advice sb. to do sth.

stare vi 盯著

辨析stare,glare和glance

它們三個詞都是不及物動詞,都需在后面加上at在加賓語,

但它們的中文含義有所不同,

stare指盯著,入神地看

He stared at the beautiful painting without hearing me.

glare指盯著,但更側重于怒視

He glared at me because of my bad behavior.

glance指瞥見,一瞥

He glanced at the dishes on the table.

(二)課文重難點

apologize for losing the bike

為了某事向某人道歉

…but there are none

辨析none,no one,nobody

none指人指物都可以,可以和of連用,強調數量,

None of them is/are famous.

None of the money is mine.

no one和nobody不能和of 連用,強調人

Who is in the kitchen?

No one/Nobody.

People who go to Western dinner party for the first time…

定語從句,people在從句中做主語

Knowing them will help you make a good impression.

動名詞做主語

Having good manners means knowing, for example, how to use…

mean doing意味著,mean to do打算做

The knife and fork that are closest to your plate

定語從句,the knife and fork在從句中做主語

ask for a second serving

the second與a second均指第二,但the second指預先安排好的,或多個以上的第二,而a second指又一次,

如:

This edition of stories is divided into 2 books. I only bought one, so I must buy the second one.

I bought a book yesterday, and I want to buy a second one for my friend.

They follow the fashion of the day. Besides, table manners are…

besides用做副詞放在句首,表示“而且”

WORKBOOK

A sign of culture understanding

了解文化的一種表現,注意sign的意思

When meeting people, ……

When加doing表伴隨

northwestern Europeans expect a strong handshake

expect sth. 期待,盼望,想要

a cotton handkerchief in their pockets into which they sometimes blow their noses

定語從句,介詞加which,由blow one’s nose into the handkerchief而來

【典型例題】

[例1] I’m sorry for ______ you.

A. interrupt B. interrupting

C. interruption D. to interrupt

答案:B,be sorry for doing

[例2] I must apologize to you ______ my rudeness.

A. on B. to C. for D. with

答案:C,apologize to sb. for sth.

[例3] It ______ good manners ______ seats to elderly people.

A. are, to give B. are, giving

C. is, to give D. is giving

答案:C,It is good manners to do…

[例4] Please ______ my deep apology for what I have done.

A. make B. give C. forgive D. accept

答案:D,accept one’s apology接受某人的道歉

[例5] To support a family means many problems such as eating, housing, ______, etc.

A. clothes B. cloth C. clothing D. cloths

答案:C,指穿衣這一方面時用clothing

[例6] You must ______ yourself to make others a good ______.

A. behavior, impression B. behavior, impress

C. behave, impression D. behave, impress

答案:C,behave oneself規范自己的舉止,impression印象的名詞

[例7] I was deeply ______ by his excellent performance.

A. impressing B. impression

C. impressed D. impress

答案:C,be deeply impressed by對…印象深刻

[例8] He has a big family to _____.

A. raise B. support C. feed D. earn

答案:B,support供養家庭,feed與raise這里只能接children表示同一含義

[例9] The doctor advised me ______ a good sleep, but I didn’t ______ his advice.

A. having, follow B. to have, follow

C. having, hear D. to have, hear

答案:B,advise sb. to do,follow one’s advice

[例10] The sun is ______.

A. being raised B. raising C. rising D. being risen

答案:C,rise不及物,raise及物,太陽升起用不及物

[例11] ______ from what he said, he must have heard about the news.

A. Judging B. To judge C. Judged D. Judge

答案:A,judge“判斷”主動同時表伴隨

[例12] The manager has ______ to raise the workers’ pay.

A. accepted B. allowed C. permitted D. agreed

答案:D,allow doing,permit doing,agree to do

【模擬試題】

一. 單項選擇

1. The boss___40 dollars from my wages without any good reasons.

A. brought down B. kept back C. cut off D. held up

2. ______ the lights off, we could not go on with the work.

A. Until B. As C. With D. Because

3. With a great weight _______off her mind, she passed all the tests successfully.

A. taking B. taken C. take D. to be taken

4. You’d better give the task to ______you think can finish it ahead of time.

A. whoever B. whomever C. anyone D. no matter who

5. Although knocked by down by a car, he managed to ______ to his feet.

A. stand B. rise C. run D. struggle

6. We were lost in the forest; ______, it became dark and began raining.

A. still worse B. worse still C. more worse D. worse more

7. He says he really can’t ______ to wait another day.

A. waste B. afford C. spend D. cost

8. When we think of communication, we _____ think of using things, talking face to face, writing messages and so on.

A. shortly B. probably C. practically D. normally

9. Will you please spare me some ink? I have ______ it.

A. run down of B. run out of C. run out from D. run off

10. When I came in, I saw him ______ in a chair deep in thought.

A. sat B. seated C. seating D. being seated

11. A person’s ____ body temperature is about .

A. ordinary B. normal C. common D. usual

12. - Do you think the Suns will beat Bulls?

- Yes. They have better players, so I _____ them to win.

A. hope B. prefer C. expect D. want

13. As the strong winds blew down many tall trees, some of the streets in the city were _______.

A. struck B. caught C. crowded D. blocked

14. Scientists are afraid that some day an even bigger earthquake will _____ the area.

A. strike B. beat C. knock D. push

15. There have been several ______ drowning here this summer.

A. death B. deaths from C. death of D. deaths of

16. I’ve worked with kids before, so I know what ______in my job.

A. expected B. to expect C. to be expecting D. expect

17. The old worker has been fired and now a young man ______.

A. took place B. has taken the place

C. takes place of him D. has taken his place

18. He hesitated for a moment before kicking the ball, otherwise he ____a goal.

A. had scored B. scored C. would score D. would have scored

19. I _______ my son not to walk beside the river, but he wouldn’t listen.

A. suggested B. hoped C. warned D. persuaded

20. _____ in her best skirt, the girl tried to make herself ____ at the party.

A. Dressed; noticed B. Dressing; noticing

C. Dressing; noticed D. Dressed; noticing

【試題答案】

一.

1. B 2. C 3. B 4. B 5. D 6. B 7. B 8. D 9. B 10. B

11. B 12. C 13. D 14. A 15. B 16. B 17. D 18. D 19. C 20. A

主站蜘蛛池模板: 国产艳妇av在线出轨 | 国产性猛交96 | 久久久黄视频 | 男女做爰猛烈啪啪吃奶动 | 日本一区二区三区免费播放视频站 | 国产精品久久久影视青草 | 久久久精品无码中文天美 | 69xx免费播放 | 97久久人国产精品婷婷 | se在线播放 | 亚洲 精品 综合 精品 自拍 | 亚洲制服丝袜中文字幕自拍 | 国产波霸爆乳一区二区 | 日韩免费专区 | 国产五级床片全部免费硬硬 | 激情超碰 | 国产精品77777竹菊影视小说 | 青青在线免费视频 | 精品国产一区二区三 | 亚洲欧美日韩国产综合在线一区 | 日本久久精品 | 免费看av大片 | 日本护士吞精囗交gif | 中文字幕在线观看网址 | 一区二区精 | 精品亚洲成a人无码成a在线观看 | 7777久久亚洲中文字幕蜜桃 | 在线视频 亚太 国产 欧美 一区二区 | 日本精品免费观看 | 红桃视频一区二区三区免费 | 成人爽a毛片免费 | 国精产品一区一区三区有限公司 | 97人人超碰国产精品最新 | 国产91精品精华液一区二区三区 | 天堂а√在线中文在线最新版 | 五月天婷婷影院 | 色999五月色| 美女精品网站 | 久久久黄视频 | 久久人妻无码aⅴ毛片a片app | 妇女bbbbb撒尿正面视频 | 国产特级毛片aaaaaa毛片 | 四虎永久在线精品免费网址 | 边啃奶头边躁狠狠躁玩爽在水里面 | 一本色道久久精品 | 夜夜摸天天操 | 国产三区在线播放 | 成人av片在线观看免费 | ass亚洲曰本人体私拍ass | 国产10000部拍拍拍免费视频 | 手机看片国产av无码 | 激情综合五月 | 国产一极内射視颍一 | 丁香五月亚洲综合深深爱 | 91av在线视频播放 | 亚洲一区国产二区 | 久青草国产在视频在线观看 | 乱成熟女人在线视频 | 欧美特黄特色免费看 | 992tv福利| 中文字幕免费高清视频 | 好男人资源在线www免费 | 日本视频黄色 | 国产n老影院视频 | 无码av天天av天天爽 | 国产成人av一区二区 | 国产热re99久久6国产精品 | 欧美xxxx做受欧美人妖 | 九九热精 | 欧美富婆aaaaa大片 | 日本77777 | 在线观看特色大片免费视频 | 精品视频一区二区三区中文字幕 | 福利视频第一页 | 91国产丝袜播放在线 | 亚洲五月婷 | 久久天天躁夜夜躁狠狠ds005 | 亚洲午夜未满十八勿入网站 | 二区在线观看 | 好吊妞国产欧美日韩免费观看 | 久久6这里只有精品 | 亚洲清纯国产 | 综合五月激情二区视频 | 久操视频在线看 | xp123精品免费视频 | 中文在线观看免费高清 | 福利视频免费观看 | 国语a在线看免费观看视频 日本一区二区三区专线 | 久久久久成人精品免费播放动漫 | 成人日韩熟女高清视频一区 | 国产在视频线精品视频 | 懂色av色香蕉一区二区蜜桃 | 激情六月丁香 | 亚洲视频手机在线 | 婷婷色爱区综合五月激情韩国 | 国产精品亚洲二区在线看 | 一级黄色大片网站 | 天天干天天干天天干天天 | 国产精品亚洲综合久久系列 |