色噜噜人体337p人体 I 超碰97观看 I 91久久香蕉国产日韩欧美9色 I 色婷婷我要去我去也 I 日本午夜a I 国产av高清怡春院 I 桃色精品 I 91香蕉国产 I 另类小说第一页 I 日操夜夜操 I 久久性色 I 日韩欧在线 I 国产深夜在线观看 I 免费的av I 18在线观看视频 I 他也色在线视频 I 亚洲熟女中文字幕男人总站 I 亚洲国产综合精品中文第一 I 人妻丰满熟av无码区hd I 新黄色网址 I 国产精品真实灌醉女在线播放 I 欧美巨大荫蒂茸毛毛人妖 I 国产一区欧美 I 欧洲亚洲1卡二卡三卡2021 I 国产亚洲欧美在线观看三区 I 97精品无人区乱码在线观看 I 欧美妇人 I 96精品在线视频 I 国产人免费视频在线观看 I 91麻豆国产福利在线观看

初中英語TraditionalLife達標測試題

時間:2021-06-12 16:21:52 試題 我要投稿

初中英語TraditionalLife達標測試題

  Ⅰ.根據首字母和漢語提示完成單詞

初中英語TraditionalLife達標測試題

  1.In the USA,when you get a present,you must open it i .

  答案:immediately

  2.In China,when someone gives you a present,you must w and open it later.

  答案:wait

  3.When you (接受)a present,you must use both hands.

  答案:accept

  4.You mustn’t do any c on the first day of the Chinese New Year.

  答案:cleaning

  5.In China,people eat lots of d at Spring Festival.

  答案:dumplings

  6.When you are in public,you m talk too loudly.

  答案:mustn’t

  7.People usually shake h with others when they meet for the first time.

  答案:hands

  8.It’s (禮貌的) to wait for everyone to put some food on their plates.

  答案:polite

  9.The man and the woman can’t see each other the night before the (婚禮).

  答案:wedding

  10.Joan and Chris got m last year.How happy they are!

  答案:married

  Ⅱ.根據所給漢語提示完成句子(每空一詞)

  11.用餐時,你一定不要立即開始吃。

  meals,you begin immediately.

  答案:At;mustn’t; eating

  12.晚上9:00后不許留在戶外。

  You 9:00 p.m.

  答案:mustn’t stay out after

  13.十六歲不能開車。

  You a car sixteen.

  答案:can’t drive;at the age of

  14.你必須按時完成作業。

  You finish your homework .

  答案:must;on time

  15.當你去人家中拜訪時,你必須做什么?

  you do you visit at home?

  答案:What must;when;someone

  16.在公共場合你一定不要大聲說話。

  You too loudly public.

  答案:mustn’t talk;in

  17.人們通常舉起杯子并說“干杯!”

  People usually their glasses and say “ !”

  答案:raise;Cheers

  18.女子一定不要按時到達教堂而稍晚幾分鐘。

  The woman the church time but a few minutes .

  答案:.mustn’t arrive at;on;late

  19.何時是一年中結婚的最好時間?

  When is the time of year get ?

  答案:best;to;married

  20.當有人與你握手時,你說什么?

  When hands you,what do you say?

  答案:someone shakes;with

  Ⅲ.單句改錯(每句均有一處錯誤)

  21.The woman said the earth went round the sun.

  答案:went→goes

  22.Mr.Zhang asked us didn’t to be late again.

  答案:didn’t→not

  23.How long may I borrow the book?

  答案:borrow→keep

  24.How should I do with the chopsticks when I finish eating?

  答案:do→deal

  25.The film has begun for three minutes.

  答案:begun→been on

  Ⅳ.動詞填空

  26.All of the boys must (be)here before seven o’clock.

  答案:be

  27.Life (be) a good teacher.It has taught me how (think).

  答案:is;to think

  28.—Who (knock) at the door?

  —I (not know).Let me go and see.

  答案:is knocking,don’t know

  29.I’m glad (hear) that you (pass) the exam already.

  答案:to hear,have passed

  30.Would you like something (eat)?

  答案:to eat

  31.My daughter wanted (go) to Beijing by air.

  答案:to go

  32.My son (be) three years old next year.

  答案:will be

  33.— you (have) your lunch?

  —Yes,I (have) it just now.

  答案:Have;had;had

  34.The girls are interested in (dance).

  答案:dancing

  35.Would you please (not turn) on the TV now?

  答案:not turn

  Ⅰ.單項選擇

  1.Almost every one of us the final examination.

  A.pass B.passed C.passing D.past

  答案:B pass the exam。

  2.It’s not polite too loudly in class.

  A.to talk B.talking C.talks D.talked

  答案:A It’s+adj.+to do sth.結構。

  3.There is much food the plate.

  A.in B.on C.of D.off

  答案:B on the plate。

  4.If you learn even English,you’ll find it useful.

  A.little B.a little C.few D.a few

  答案:B a little“一點兒”,修飾不可數名詞。

  5.We must speak to the old .

  A.polite B.politely C.politly D.polites

  答案:B politely是副詞,修飾動詞。

  6.—Must I finish my homework now?

  —No,you .

  A.can’t B.mustn’t C.needn’t D.may not

  答案:C must一般疑問句否定回答用needn’t。

  7.—Who is knocking at the door?

  —It be Miss Zhang.Because she has just gone to Japan.

  A.mustn’t B.can’t C.may not D.needn’t

  答案:B can’t表示不可能。

  8.— I put the bike here?

  —No,you can’t.

  A.May B.Must C.Need D.Shall

  答案:A May I...?請求許可。

  9.You go and ask Tom.He know the answer.

  A.must;can B.need;can C.can;may D.must;may

  答案:C can表“可以”,may表“可能”。

  10.Lucy is ill.She has a bad cold for several days.

  A.got B.taken C.caught D.had

  答案:D have a cold是延續性動詞。

  Ⅱ.補全對話(從七句中選出五句,有兩句為多余選項)

  A:Have you read today’s newspaper?

  B:No,I haven’t. 11

  A:China has sent up another new satellite into space.

  B: 12

  A:It was sent up the day before yesterday.

  B:What’s in it? 13

  A:It’s made of instruments(儀器) and when it goes round the earth it sends back messages about all kinds of things. 14

  B: 15

  A:I don’t know really,I think it’s about a thousand mile out in space.

  A.I’ve read a piece of good news in today’s paper.

  B.How far is it away from the earth?

  C.I think it’s very interesting,isn’t it?

  D.What good news?

  E.Scientists can tell the weather with the help of it.

  F.What’s this one used for?

  G.When was it sent up?

  答案:11~15 DGFEB

  Ⅲ.閱讀理解

  “Cool” is a word with many meanings.Its old meaning is used to express a temperature that is a bit cold.As the world has changed,the word has many different meanings.

  “Cool” can be used to express feeling of interest in almost anything.

  When you see a famous car in the street,you will say,“It’s cool.”You may think,“He is so cool!”when you see your favourite football player.

  We have quite a few meanings of the word “cool”.You can use it instead of many words such as “new”“handsome” or “surprising”.There is an interesting story we can use to show the way the word is used.A mother asked his son to say something about his favourite film star.The little boy could only say,“He is very cool.”But there are many other words which can be used to describe a person.So the story also shows a scarcity(缺乏) of words.Without “cool”,some people have no words to show what they want to say.Can you think of many other ways that make your life as colorful as the word “cool”? I can.What about you? Have a try.You’ll find them also very cool.

  16. We know the word “cool” has had .

  A.only one meaning

  B.no meanings

  C.many different meanings

  D.the same meanings

  17.In the passage,the word “express”(Paragraph 2) means .

  A.seeB.showC.knowD.feel

  18.If you are something,you may say,“It’s cool.”

  A.interested in

  B.angry about

  C.afraid of

  D.unhappy with

  19.The writer gives an example to show he is the way the word is used.

  A.pleased with

  B.strange to

  C.worried about

  D.careful with

  20.In the passage,the writer wants to say that the word “cool” .

  A.can be used instead of many words

  B.easily means something interesting

  C.can make your life colorful

  D.may not be as cool as it seems

  答案:16.C 從第一段第一句可知。

  17.B express“表明”,相當于show。

  18.A 由第四段第二句而知。

  19.C 由第四段中間部分可知。

  20.D 由第四段可知。

  Ⅳ.書面表達

  在學習了西方傳統節日——圣誕節后,請你用英語寫一篇中國的傳統節日春節(Spring Festival)的'一些情況。

  內容提示:

  1.春節的地位;

  2.節前準備情況;

  3.除夕之夜及春節那天的主要活動。

  詞匯提示:

  one of the most important festivals/delicious things to eat/wear new clothes

  答案:

  Our Spring Festival is one of the most important festivals in China.Everyone enjoys it.It usually comes during every year’s February. Before it comes,people often buy so many delicious things to eat and something to use.

  On New Year’s Eve,after the big and important dinner,the family sit in front of the TV set and watch something interesting of CCTV or talk on and on.Soon it is midnight and the New Year bell will ring.At this moment,all the people say happily,“Happy New Year!”And then people will eat some dumplings.

  On the morning of New Year’s Day,after breakfast,you can see all the children are wearing their new clothes to play outside.

  During Spring Festival,people cook many different kinds of food and meet friends.

  It is said,“If you are happy on New Year’s Day,this year’s everything will go well.”

【初中英語TraditionalLife達標測試題】相關文章:

師說達標測試題06-11

Myday達標測試題及答案03-19

方程達標測試題及答案05-22

電阻達標測試題及答案05-16

小升初數學:達標檢測試題06-20

勸學達標測試題有答案06-14

濟南的冬天達標測試題及答案06-06

聲音的產生與傳播達標測試題06-04

《幸福是什么》達標測試題12-29

主站蜘蛛池模板: 国产欧美日韩亚洲一区二区三区 | 久久久无码精品一区二区三区 | av人与动物| 国产精品女生 | 狠狠色婷婷久久综合频道毛片 | 草逼导航 | 丝袜中文字幕 | av中文字幕播放 | 色综合天天综合高清网国产在线 | 免费国产黄网站在线观看动图 | 欧美少妇一区 | 亚洲 自拍 色综合图 12p | 国产未成满18禁止免费看 | 久久99精品久久久久久久清纯 | 色欧美综合 | 亚洲色图国产精品 | 精品久久久久久无码中文字幕 | 亚洲精品少妇久久久久久 | 亚洲图片 欧美 | 国产在线视欧美亚综合 | 精品福利在线观看 | 亚洲人成亚洲人成在线观看 | 国产精品久久久久久一区二区 | 欧洲s码亚洲m码精品一区 | 69亚洲精品久久久蜜桃 | 青青草精品视频 | 精品国产999 | 欧美精品色婷婷五月综合 | 亚洲高清专区日韩精品 | 少妇被粗大猛进进出出 | 亚洲最大国产成人综合网站 | 688欧美人禽杂交狂配 | 国产区精品系列在线观看 | 国产高清在线精品一区二区三区 | 区产品乱码芒果精品综合 | 国产偷摄中国推油按摩富婆 | 中文字幕在线播放日韩 | 亚洲精品久久久久一区二区三区 | 国产成人无码专区 | 成人永久免费在线视频 | 美女天天干 | 猫咪av成人永久网站在线观看 | 超碰黄色片 | 69亚洲精品久久久蜜桃 | 欧美 日韩 国产 成人 在线观看 | 日韩小视频网站 | 亚洲成av在线| 99九九99九九九99九他书对 | 拍国产真实乱人偷精品 | 人人爽人人模人人人爽人人爱 | 这里只有精品久久 | 大香大香伊人在钱线久久 | av毛片在线免费观看 | 国产v片在线播放免费无遮挡 | 国产浮力第一页草草影院 | 国产精品99久久久精品无码 | 最新的国产成人精品2022 | 国产青青草原 | 久久91热 | 美女午夜影院 | 久久精品日日躁夜夜躁 | 乳女教师欲乱动漫无修版在线观看 | 精品玖玖玖 | 国产免费福利在线视频 | 国产亚洲中字幕欧 | 动漫精品久久久久 | 色欧美在线 | 国产传媒视频在线观看 | 国产成人精品一区二区三区福利 | 午夜性生大片免费观看 | 久久中文字幕免费视频 | 美女激情视频网站 | 风间ゆみ大战黑人 | 日本不卡不码高清免费 | 久久er热在这里只有精品66 | 国产午夜精品一区二区三区嫩草 | 成在人线aⅴ免费视频 | 国产偷国产偷亚洲清高app | 黄色激情毛片 | 国产v日产∨综合v精品视频 | 亚洲精品无码乱码成人 | 激情欧美综合 | 欧美日韩成人精品 | 欧美午夜精品久久久久久浪潮 | 欧产日产国产精品99 | 中文字幕热久久久久久久 | av片亚洲| 17c在线视频在线观看 | 一区二区三区日韩视频在线观看 | 精品国产乱码久久久久久蜜退臀 | 亚洲精品成人av观看 | 97精品伊人久久大香线蕉 | 久久久久人妻精品区一 | 阳茎伸入女人阳道视频 | 精品国产免费久久久久久桃子图片 | jizz久久| 国产午夜福利视频在线观看 | 综合精品 | 亚洲人女同志footjob |