色噜噜人体337p人体 I 超碰97观看 I 91久久香蕉国产日韩欧美9色 I 色婷婷我要去我去也 I 日本午夜a I 国产av高清怡春院 I 桃色精品 I 91香蕉国产 I 另类小说第一页 I 日操夜夜操 I 久久性色 I 日韩欧在线 I 国产深夜在线观看 I 免费的av I 18在线观看视频 I 他也色在线视频 I 亚洲熟女中文字幕男人总站 I 亚洲国产综合精品中文第一 I 人妻丰满熟av无码区hd I 新黄色网址 I 国产精品真实灌醉女在线播放 I 欧美巨大荫蒂茸毛毛人妖 I 国产一区欧美 I 欧洲亚洲1卡二卡三卡2021 I 国产亚洲欧美在线观看三区 I 97精品无人区乱码在线观看 I 欧美妇人 I 96精品在线视频 I 国产人免费视频在线观看 I 91麻豆国产福利在线观看

八年級下冊英語測試題

時間:2021-06-10 19:35:56 試題 我要投稿

八年級下冊英語測試題

  Ⅰ.下列各組單詞中,有一個單詞畫線部分的讀音與其他三個單詞畫線部分的讀音不同,請選出,She taught herself 單元驗收。(5%)

八年級下冊英語測試題

  ( )1.A.age B.date C.Jane D.have

  ( )2.A.early B.learn C.near D.heard

  ( )3.A.enough B.could C.southern D.country

  ( )4.A.half B.fall C.talk D.Wall

  ( )5.A.rich B.machine C.chips D.child

  Ⅱ.根據句意, 完成下列不完整的單詞。(5%)

  1.He didn't have enough m __ n __ y to buy the house.

  2.Did you __ nj __ y yourself at the party yesterday?

  3.My brother is too young to get dr __ ss __ d.

  4.May I ask you some q __ __ st __ ons, please?

  5.She fell off her bike, but she didn't h __ __ t herself.

  Ⅲ.根據句意, 用括號中所給單詞的'適當形式填空。(5%)

  1.Miss Black taught _____ English last term. (we)

  2.Lily can do it all by _____. (she)

  3.Mr. and Mrs. Black have a daughter _____ Kate. (call)

  4.January is the _____ month of the year. (one)

  5.Who is ______, Mike or Tom?(careful)

  Ⅳ.找出與句中畫線部分意思相近或相同的選項。(5%)

  ( )1.The children had a good time yesterday.

  A.had enough time

  B.enjoyed themselves

  C.had a good rest

  ( )2.I have lots of friends here.

  A.much B.many C.some

  ( )3.We will go to see our teacher this afternoon.

  A.visit B.help C.look at

  ( )4.She gave him a ring after he came back.

  A.helped him

  B.talked to him

  C.telephoned him

  ( )5.The box is not heavy. I can carry it.

  A.light B.new C.small

  Ⅴ.選擇填空。(15%)

  ( )1.It's seven o'clock. The Shutes ______breakfast.

  A.have B.has C.is having D.are having

  ( )2.What's the matter ______ you?

  A.to B.with C.for D.at

  ( ) 3.“Whose bug is this?”“ It's ______.”

  A.my B.me C.myself D.mine

  ( )4.Thank you for ______ me with the housework.

  A.helping B.helped C.help D.helps

  ( )5.The poor man doesn't have ______ money.

  A.many B.much C.some D.a lot

  ( )6.They left here ______.

  A.in two hours B.for two hours

  C.two hours ago D.two hours

  ( )7.I really enjoyed ______ on the farm.

  A.to work B.work C.worked D.working

  ( )8.“Must we finish the work before supper?”“No, you ______.”

  A.mustn't B.don't C.needn't D.can't

  ( )9.Kate's mother was ill, so she ______ stay at home to look after her mother.

  A.had to B.has to

  C.will have to D.have to

  ( )10.In summer it is ______ in Nanjing than in Beijing.

  A.very hot B.so hot

  C.more hot D.much hotter

  ( )11.We'11 go to the park if it ______ rain tomorrow.

  A.doesn't B.won't C.isn't D.don't

  ( )12.There ______ schools in this town long ago.

  A.wasn't B.haven't C.were no D.was no

  ( )13.My dress is green. What colour is ______?

  A.she's B.her C.hers D.her's

  ( )14.They have a ______ child.

  A.few B.one C.two D.second

  ( )15.______ afraid. I'11 take you home.

  A.Not B.Not to be

  C.Be not D.Don't be

  Ⅵ.根據句意,選用所給的詞語,并用其適當形式填空。(10%)

  everyone,too…to…,enjoy,how long,by,help,anything wrong,because,look over, get dressed

  1.He said he could do nothing ______ her.

  2.How happy ______ was!

  3.Did she learn all ______ herself?

  4.He is ______ young ______ look after himself.

  5.The doctor ______ the child and asked many questions.

  6.______ you ______ yourselves in the park yesterday?

  7.The child could not wash himself or ______.

  8.“______did you live there?” “For about five years.”

  9.I didn't go to school ______ I was ill.

  10.There isn't ______ with your son.

  Ⅶ.按要求改寫下列各句,每空一詞,縮寫詞算一詞。(15%)

  l.Jack could swim when he was six.(改為一般疑問句)

  ______ Jack ______ when he was six?

  2.She learned Japanese all by herself.(改為同義句)

  She ______ ______ Japanese.

  3.There is something wrong with the bike.(改為一般疑問句)

  ______ ______ ______ wrong with the bike?

  4.There is no water in the bottle, ______ ______?(完成反意疑問句)

  5.My brother could ride a bike when he was ten.(就畫線部分提問)

  ______ ______ your brother ______ a bike?

  6.She is very young. She can't dress herself.(改為同義句)

  She is ______ young ______ ______ herself.

  Ⅷ.根據中文,完成句子,每空一詞,縮寫詞算一詞。(15%)

  1.請自便,吃些蛋糕吧。

  Please ______ yourself ______ some cakes.

  2.恐怕她明天不得不呆在家里了。

  ______ ______ she ______ ______ stay at home tomorrow.

  3.我們昨天在公園玩得很高興,英語試題《She taught herself 單元驗收》。

  We ______ ______ in the park yesterday.

  4.她母親喜歡聽音樂。

  Her mother enjoys ______ ______ music.

  5.在所有的圖畫中,右邊的那張圖畫最漂亮。

  The picture ______ the right is ______ ______ beautiful ______ ______.

  Ⅸ.補全對話,每空一詞,縮寫詞算一詞。(10%)

  A:You 1 look well today. What's the 2 with you?

  B:I'm a little ill.

  A:I'm sorry to 3 that. You'd 4 go to 5 the doctor.

  B:OK. I'll go right now. Goodbye.

  A:Goodbye.

  (At the doctor's)

  A:My heads hurts, doctor.

  B: 6 your mouth and say “Ahh.” Hm….

  A:What's 7 with me, doctor?

  B:There is nothing 8 wrong with you. You've got a cold(感冒). Take this medicine(藥) and stay 9 bed for two days and you'll be 10 right soon.

  A:Thank you,doctor. Goodbye.

  B:Goodbye.

  X.閱讀理解。(5%)閱讀下面的短文,根據短文內容,選擇正確答案。

  Mr. White bought some things from a big shop last month and when he got the bill(賬單) a few days later, he thought that there was a mistake in it. So he telephoned the shop and asked to speak to the Accounts Department(會計處). “Who do you want to speak to in the Accounts Department?” the telephone operator(接線員)asked. “It doesn't matter to me,” Mr. White answered. He did not know the names of any of the people in the department, He heard nothing for a few seconds (秒)and then the operator said, “Hello, you wanted to speak to someone in the Accounts Department, didn't you?”

  “Yes, that's right,” Mr. White answered.

  “Would you like to speak to Mr. Hankinson?” the operator said.

  “Yes, that'll be all right,” Mr. White said. “It doesn't matter.”

  “I'm sorry, but Mr. Hankinson isn't in today.”

  ( )1.Mr. White bought some things from ______.

  A.the Accounts Department of a big shop

  B.Mr. Hankinson

  C.a big shop yesterday

  D.a big shop last month

  ( )2.Why did Mr. White telephoned the shop?

  A.Because he got the bill too late.

  B.Because the things he bought were not good.

  C.Because he thought there was a mistake in the bill

  D.Because the telephone operator is one of his friends.

  ( )3.Who did Mr. White want to speak to on the telephone?

  A.The operator.

  B.Mr. Hankinson.

  C.Anyone in the Accounts Department.

  D.Anyone in the shop.

  ( )4.At last Mr. White didn't speak to Mr. Hankinson because ______.

  A.he didn't know Mr. Hankinson

  B.Mr. Hankinson didn't know him

  C.Mr. Hankinson was very busy at the moment

  D.Mr. Hankinson wasn't in the shop

  ( )5.Which one of the following is true?

  A.Mr. Hankinson wouldn't like to speak to Mr. White.

  B.The telephone operator was very kind and friendly to Mr. White.

  C.Mr. White's bill was still(仍然) a problem.

  D.The big shop changed(改變)the bill at last.

  Ⅺ.完形填空。(10%)閱讀下面短文,掌握其大意,然后從短文下面各小題所給的四個選項中選擇一個最佳答案。

  It 1 Peter several months to save up(積蓄) seven dollars(美元). He wanted to 2 a model plane and went to the shop with the money.

  On the way, Peter saw a little boy at the side of the street. “ 3 are you crying?” Peter asked. “Three big boys took 4 my four dollars a moment ago.” the boy said. “I was on 5 way to buy some exercise-books, but now I can't.” Peter thought of the 6 dollars in the pocket. He thought of the model plane and the poor 7 .

  Peter wanted to walk away, 8 he did not. At last he 9 four dollars to the boy and went home.

  Peter felt happy. Do you know why? He was happy 10 the little boy was happy.

  ( )l.A.took B.used C.made D.needed

  ( )2.A.sell B.buy C.hold D.bring

  ( )3.A.Why B.How C.When D.Where

  ( )4.A.out B.off C.up D.away

  ( )5.A.my B.their C.his D.a

  ( )6.A.three B.seven C.four D.little

  ( )7.A.some exercise-books B.seven dollars

  C.three big boys D.boy

  ( )8.A.and B.or C.but D.so

  ( )9.A.kept B.gave C.borrowed D.took

  ( )10.A.until B.so C.but D.Because

  參考答案

  Ⅰ.1.D 2.C 3.B 4.A 5.B

  Ⅱ.1.money 2.enjoy 3.dressed 4.questions 5.hurt

  Ⅲ.1.us 2.herself 3.called 4.first 5.more careful

  Ⅳ.1.B 2.B 3.A 4.C 5.A

  Ⅴ.1.D 2.B 3.D 4.A 5.B 6.C 7.D 8.C 9.A 10.D 11.A 12.C 13.C 14.D 15.D

  Ⅵ.1.to help 2.everyone 3.by 4.too, to 5.looked over 6.Did, enjoy 7.get dressed 8.How long 9.because 10.anything wrong

  Ⅶ.l.Could, swim 2.taught, herself 3.Is, there, anything 4.is, there 5.When, could, ride 6.too, to, dress

  Ⅷ.1.help, to 2.I'm, afraid, has, to 3.enjoyed, ourselves 4.listening, to 5.on, the, most, of, all

  Ⅸ.1.don't 2.matter 3.hear 4.better 5.see 6.Open 7.wrong 8.much 9.in 10.all

  Ⅹ.1.D 2.C 3.C 4.D 5.C

  Ⅺ.1.A 2.B 3.A 4.D 5.A 6.B 7.D 8.C 9.B 10.D

【八年級下冊英語測試題】相關文章:

英語下冊連詞成句測試題04-01

八年級下冊英語同步練習測試題同步練習解析06-11

八年級下冊生物測試題06-19

八年級下冊語文測試題06-17

八年級英語測試題06-12

八年級下冊地理月考測試題04-05

八年級語文下冊期中測試題04-11

八年級下冊生物測試題-參考06-12

初一英語下冊單元檢測試題06-11

主站蜘蛛池模板: 91精品国产日韩91久久久久久 | 啪啪.com| 精品国产黄色 | 日本少妇喂奶 | 亚洲狼人精品一区二区三区 | 99久久精品国产成人综合 | 成人乱淫av日日摸夜夜爽 | 97se狠狠狠狠狼亚洲综合网 | 7777精品伊久久久大香线蕉软件的特点 | 无码专区人妻诱中文字幕 | 六月丁香亚洲综合在线视频 | 欧美精品偷自拍另类在线观看 | 国产精品内射视频免费 | 免费看欧美中韩毛片影院 | aa性欧美老妇人牲交免费 | 亚洲国产另类精品 | 亚洲精品无 | 久久天天婷婷五月俺也去 | 国产精品久久久久久久久久新婚 | 国产精品美女久久久网站动漫 | 九九视频麻婆豆腐在线观看 | 精品国产一区二区av麻豆不卡 | 热久久国产精品 | 亚洲女同性同志熟女 | 少妇一级淫片免费播放 | 91精品国产综合久久久久久 | 新普新京亚洲欧美日韩国产 | 国产91精品一区二区麻豆亚洲 | 草草影院在线 | 国产黑丝一区二区 | 久久人人爽人人爽av片 | 八戒午夜理伦影片 | 99久久99久久精品免费观看 | 中文字幕欧美一区二区三区 | 亚洲不卡av不卡一区二区 | 福利社av | av秋霞 | 欧美黑人疯狂性受xxxxx野外 | 精东影业毛片 | 搜索毛片 | 草在线视频| 国产精品免费看视频 | 粉嫩av一区二区三区在线播放 | 永久黄网站色视频免费观看 | 久久无码人妻精品一区二区三区 | 四虎永久免费地址入口 | 18禁美女裸体无遮挡网站 | 国产一区二区三区视频在线 | 天堂成人 | 久久久久亚洲精品无码系列 | 亚洲91在线视频 | 亚洲中文字幕无码日韩 | 国产成人8x人网站在线视频 | 精品va久久久噜噜久久软件 | 无码 人妻 在线 视频 | 成人性生交大片免费看r男欢女爱 | 绝密卧底柳云龙45集播放地址 | 亚洲国产精品无码一线岛国 | 亚洲妓女综合网99 | 成人美女黄网站色大免费的 | 成人福利一区二区 | 国产精品免费精品自在线观看 | 97久久精品人人澡人人爽 | 久久综合色另类小说 | 亚洲综合色区中文字幕 | 什么网站可以看黄色片 | 国产免费一区二区三区免费视频 | 欧美成人一区二区三区片免费 | 久久成人一区 | 亚洲中文字幕久久精品无码2021 | 无码人妻精品一区二区蜜桃百度 | 欧美成人伊人久久综合网 | 91精品国产色综合久久不卡98口 | 日本少妇裸体 | 亚洲最大的熟女水蜜桃av网站 | 日韩成人无码毛片一区二区 | 嫩草影院 | 亚洲欧美日本道视频 | 亚洲r成人av久久人人爽澳门赌 | 日本久久综合久久鬼色 | www.夜色av| 日本乱偷人妻中文字幕在线 | 亚洲 另类 小说 国产精品无码 | 欧美一区二区三区视频免费 | 中文字幕在线一二三区 | 亚洲欧美一二区 | 国产成人av无码片在线观看 | 少妇脱了内裤让我添 | 又爽又黄又无遮挡网站动态图 | 久久久久青草线蕉综合超碰 | 亚洲性网 | 黄频在线看 | 日韩精品一区二区三区中文不卡 | 尤物在线视频观看 | 长腿校花无力呻吟娇喘的视频 | 亚洲精品国产精品乱码不99 | 91av入口| 丁香五月激情综合国产 | 国产人与禽zoz0性伦多活几年 |