色噜噜人体337p人体 I 超碰97观看 I 91久久香蕉国产日韩欧美9色 I 色婷婷我要去我去也 I 日本午夜a I 国产av高清怡春院 I 桃色精品 I 91香蕉国产 I 另类小说第一页 I 日操夜夜操 I 久久性色 I 日韩欧在线 I 国产深夜在线观看 I 免费的av I 18在线观看视频 I 他也色在线视频 I 亚洲熟女中文字幕男人总站 I 亚洲国产综合精品中文第一 I 人妻丰满熟av无码区hd I 新黄色网址 I 国产精品真实灌醉女在线播放 I 欧美巨大荫蒂茸毛毛人妖 I 国产一区欧美 I 欧洲亚洲1卡二卡三卡2021 I 国产亚洲欧美在线观看三区 I 97精品无人区乱码在线观看 I 欧美妇人 I 96精品在线视频 I 国产人免费视频在线观看 I 91麻豆国产福利在线观看

成人高考專升本英語考前模擬試題

時間:2021-04-08 15:20:35 試題 我要投稿

成人高考專升本英語考前模擬試題

  一、語音知識(5 points)

成人高考專升本英語考前模擬試題

  第1題 請選擇出劃線部分讀音不同的選項(  )。

  A、practice  B、possible  C、physical  D、pacific

  答案:B

  第2題 請選擇出劃線部分讀音不同的選項(  )。

  A、 arm

  B、 party

  C、 warm

  D、 farther

  答案:C

  第3題 請選擇出劃線部分讀音不同的.選項(  )。

  A、energy  B、engineer  C、encourage  D、entrance

  答案:C

  第4題 請選擇出劃線部分讀音不同的選項(  )。

  A、 great

  B、 league

  C、 peace

  D、 neat

  答案:A

  第5題 請選擇出劃線部分讀音不同的選項(  )。

  A、 theory B、 throgh C、 birth D、 there

  答案:D

  二、詞匯與語法知識(15 points)

  第6題 She kept a close eye__________the sick child and didn’t sleep the whole night、

  A、at  B、in  C、for  D、on

  答案:D

  第7題 The effect of TV__________the life of average people is incalculable、

  A、in  B、for  C、about    D、on

  答案:D

  第8題 Jim is the most intelligent,of __________

  A、four US  B、US four  C、the four US  D、US of four

  答案:B

  第9題 I like all kinds of fruit,but my __________is banana、

  A、favorite  B、favored  C、favorable  D、preferred

  答案:A

  第10題 We were overjoyed at the news of China__________ another man—made satel1ite、

  A、starting  B、1aunching  C、fighting  D、shouting

  答案:B

  第11題 The headmaster wanted the classroom building__________as soon as possible、

  A、to set up  B、to have been set up  C、to be set up  D、being set up

  答案:C

  第12題 __________they who did the thorough cleaning to the classroom yesterday、

  A、These were  B、That was  C、It was  D、Those were

  答案:C

  第13題 HOW many times did the clock__________?

  A、hit  B、knock  C、beat  D、strike

  答案:D

  第14題 The largest meteorite on display is in the American museum in New York city over__________34 tons、

  答案:A

  第15題 He tried to__________his involvement in this robbery,but he finally confessed、

  A、decline  B、reject  C、refuse  D、deny

  答案:D

  第16題 Mike wanted to go there by plane but he did not have enough money to pay for the__________

  A、 travel B、 voyage C、 joureny D、 fly

  答案:C

  第17題  There was plenty of time、You______、

  A、 mustn′t have hurried B、 needn′t hurry

  C、 must not hurry D、 needn′t have hurried

  答案:D

  第18題 Which is more important,the__________appearance of a book or its content?

  A、 artificial B、 surface C、 physical D、 substance

  答案:C

  第19題 This year the factory________ almost twice as many motors as it did last year、

  A、turned down  B、turned off  C、turned out  D、turned over

  答案:C

  第20題  The good service of the restaurant the poor food to some extent、

  A、 made for B、 made out C、 made up for D、made use of

  答案:C

  三、Cloze ( 30 points)

  根據以下內容,回答下面試題。

  You have studied hard, and the day has 21 __________come when you must write your exam、 Try to arrive a few minutes before the 22__________ starts、 Avoid talking to other students, especially those 23 __________are doing some last minute cramming、 These people will make you nervous and 24__________ your concentration、

  If you can, choose a seat that allows you to 25__________ Try to sit away from the 26__________ to the room so you are not 27__________ by students leaving before you are finished、 Listen 28__________ to any verbal instructions from the teacher or any 29__________ written on the beard、

  Here are five 30__________ for taking exams:

  1、 Catch your 31__________ ;

  2、 Read the 32 __________very carefully;

  3、 33 __________through the test ;

  4、 34__________ your time ;

  5、 Attack the 35__________ 、

  第21題 請選擇最佳答案填入(  )

  A、Fortunately  B、lastly  C、lately  D、finally

  答案:D

  第22題 請選擇最佳答案填入(  )

  A、class  B、exam  C、issue  D、final

  答案:B

  第23題 請選擇最佳答案填入(  )

  A、which  B、examinees  C、students  D、who

  答案:D

  第24題 請選擇最佳答案填入(  )

  A、destroy  B、hurt  C、disturb  D、distress

  答案:C

  第25題 請選擇最佳答案填入(  )

  A、reduce  B、listen  C、be quiet  D、Concentrate

  答案:D

  第26題 請選擇最佳答案填入(  )

  A、exit  B、window  C、gate  D、seat

  答案:A

  第27題 請選擇最佳答案填入(  )

  A、upset  B、bothered  C、excited  D、Annoyed

  答案:B

  第28題 請選擇最佳答案填入(  )

  A、still  B、silently  C、carefully  D、Instantly

  答案:C

  第29題 請選擇最佳答案填入(  )

  A、messages  B、letter  C、information  D、Words

  答案:A

  第30題 請選擇最佳答案填入(  )

  A、tips  B、steps  C、following  D、Figures

  答案:B

  第31題 請選擇最佳答案填入(  )

  A、attention  B、breath  C、focus  D、Spirit

  答案:B

  第32題 請選擇最佳答案填入(  )

  A、test  B、questions  C、directions  D、Words

  答案:C

  第33題 請選擇最佳答案填入(  )

  A、Look  B、Listen  C、Skim  D、Read

  答案:C

  第34題 請選擇最佳答案填入(  )

  A、Budget  B、Think  C、Count  D、Number

  答案:A

  第35題 請選擇最佳答案填入(  )

  A、students  B、concentration  C、problems  D、Questions

  答案:D

  四、閱讀理解

  根據以下內容,回答下面試題。

  Passage One

  Key James, Secretary of Health and Human Resources in the Virginia State government, loves to turn the tables on those who don't think it's possible to be middle—class,conservative,educated and still be truly black、 Once, during an Abortion debate, a woman in the audience angrily told James she was so middle—class she didn't have a clue about real African American life、 "If you understood what these women go through," the woman said, "you would realize that abortion is their only choice、 "

  James then asked the woman to consider a poor black mother on welfare、 She already has four children and an alcoholic husband who has all but abandoned the family、 Now she discovers another child is on the way、 How would you counsel that woman, asked James、

  "Have an abortion," the woman responded、 "That child would have a very poor quality of life、 "

  "I have a vested interest in your answer," James said、 "The woman I described was my mother、 I was the fifth of six children born into poverty、 And, in case you're interested,the quality of my life is just fine!"

  第36題 "To move the tables" means__________、

  A、to move the tables  B、to carry the tables away

  C、to gain courage  D、to gain an advantage after having been at a disadvantage

  答案:D

  第37題 James' father__________、

  A、divorced his wife  B、liked to drink  C、deserted his family  D、B and C

  答案:D

  第38題 James' mother__________、

  A、was educated  B、was conservative  C、was poor  D、A and B

  答案:C

  第39題 James' family led a__________life when she was born、

  A、miserable  B、happy  C、well—off  D、hardly

  答案:A

  根據以下內容,回答下面試題。

  Passage Two

  When I was about 12 I had an enemy, a girl who liked to point out my shortcomings、 Week by week her list grew: I was skinny, I wasn't a good student, I was boyish, I talked too loud, and so on、 I put up with her as long as I could、 At last, with great anger, I ran to my father in tears、

  He listened to my outburst quietly、 Then he asked, "Are the things she says true or not?"

  True? I wanted to know how to strike back、 What did truth have to do with it?

  "Mary, didn't you ever wonder what you are really like? Well, you now have that girl's opinion、 Go and make a list of everything she said and mark the points that are true、 Pay no attention to the other things she said、 "

  I did as he directed and discovered to my surprise that about half the things were true、 Some of them I couldn't change ( like being skinny), but a good number I could and suddenly wanted to change、

  For the first time in my life I got a fairly clear picture of myself、

  I brought the list back to Daddy、 He refused to take it、

  "That's just for you," he said、 "You know better than anybody else the truth about yourself, once you hear it、 But you've got to learn to listen, not to close your ears in anger or hurt、 When something said about you is true you'll know it、 You'll find that it will echo inside you、 "

  Daddy's advice has returned to me at many important moments、

  第40題 What did the girl's enemy like to do?

  A、Talking with her、  B、Pointing out her weak points、

  C、Reporting to the teacher、  D、Quarrelling with her、

  答案:B

  第41題 What did the girl do when she could no longer bear her enemy?

  A、She turned to her father、  B、She cried to her heart's content、

  C、She tried to put up with her again、  D、She tried to be her friend、

  答案:A

  第42題 Why did the girl's father ask her to make the list?

  A、He wanted to keep the list at home、

  B、He didn't know what the girl's enemy had said、

  C、He wanted the girl to talk back、

  D、He wanted her to check if she really had these weak points、

  答案:D

  第43題 What can we infer from reading the passage?

  A、The girl benefited from her father's advice、

  B、The girl was very often angry with her father、

  C、The girl's father loved other people's advice,

  D、The girl was easily hurt by her father ,

  答案:A

  根據以下內容,回答下面試題。

  Passage Three

  Researchers have found that REM (rapid eye movement) sleep is important to human beings、 This type of sleep generally occurs four or five times during one night of sleep lasting five minutes to forty minutes for each occurrence、 The deeper a person's sleep becomes, ~the longer the periods of rapid eye movement、

  There are physical charges in the body to show that a person has changed from NREM( non—rapid eye movement) to REM sleep、 Breathing becomes faster, the heart rate increases, and, as the name implies, the eyes begin to move quickly,

  Accompanying these physical changes in the body is a very important characteristic of REM sleep、 It is during REM sleep that a person dreams、、

  第44題 According to the passage,, how often does REM sleep occur in one night? __________

  A、Once  B、Twice  C、Four or five times  D、Forty times

  答案:C

  第45題 The word "deeper" in Paragraph 1 is closest in meaning to which of the following? __________

  A、heavier、  B、louder、  C、stronger、  D、Happier、

  答案:A

  第46題 Which of the following shows that a person is NOT dreaming in his sleep?__________

  A、His eyes begin to move、  B、His breathing—becomes faster、

  C、His heart rate increases、  D、His eyes stop moving、

  答案:D

  第47題 The subject of this passage is__________、

  A、why people sleep  B、the human need for REM sleep

  C、the characteristic of REM sleep  D、physical changes in the human body

  答案:C

  根據以下內容,回答下面試題。

  Passage Four

  Man's first real invention, and one of the most important inventions in history, was the wheel、 All transportation and every machine in the world depend on it、 The wheel is the simplest yet perhaps the most remarkable of all inventions, because there are no wheels in nature—no living thing was ever created with wheels、 How, then, did man come to invent the wheel? Perhaps some early hunters found that they could roll the carcass of a heavy animal through the forest on logs more easily than they could carry it、 However, the logs themselves weighed a lot、

  It must have taken a great prehistoric thinker to imagine two thin slices of log connected, at their centers by a string stick、 This would roll along just as the logs did, yet be much lighter and easier to handle、 Thus the wheel and axle came into being and with them the first carts、

  第48題 The wheel is important because__________、

  A、it was man's first real invention  B、all transportation depends on it

  C、every machine depends on it  D、both B and C

  答案:D

  第49題 The wheel is called__________、

  A、simple  B、complicated  C、strange  D、unusual

  答案:D

  第50題 It was remarkable of man to invent the wheel because__________、

  A、it led to 、many other inventions  B、man had no use for it then

  C、there were no wheels in nature  D、all of the above

  答案:D

  第51題 The wheel was probably invented by__________、

  A、a group of early hunters  B、the first men on earth

  C、a great prehistoric thinker  D、the man who made the first cart

  答案:A

  根據以下內容,回答下面試題。

  Passage Five

  Even plants can run a fever, especially when they're under attack by insects or disease、 But unlike humans, plants can have their temperature taken from 3,000 feet away——straight up、 A decade ago, adapting the infrared (紅外線) scanning technology developed for military purposes and other satellites, physicist Stephen Paley came up with a quick way to take the temperature of crops to determine which ones are under stress、 The goal was to let farmers precisely target pesticide (殺蟲劑) spraying rather than rain poison on a whole field, which invariably includes plants that don't have pest (害蟲) problems、

  Even better, Paley's Remote Scanning Services Company could detect crop problems before they became visible to the eye、 Mounted on a plane flown at 3,000 feet at night, an infrared scanner measured the heat emitted by crops、 The data were transformed into a color—code map showing where plants were running" fevers"、 Farmers could then spot—spray, using 50 to70 percent less pesticide than they otherwise would、

  The bad news is that Paley's company closed down in 1984, after only three years、 Farmers resisted the new technology and long—term backers were hard to find、 But with the renewed concern about pesticides on produce, and refinements in infrared scanning, Paley hopes to get back into operation、 Agriculture experts have no doubt the technology works~ "This technique can be used on 75 percent of agricultural land in the United States", says George Oerther of Texas A&M、 Ray Jackson, who recently retired from the Department of Agricultrue, thinks re— mote infrared crop scanning could be adopted by the end of the decade、 But only if Paley finds the financial backing which he failed to obtain 10 years ago、

  第52題 In order to apply pesticide spraying precisely, we can use infrared scanning to__________、

  A、locate the problem areas  B、drew a color—ceded map

  C、measure the size of the affected area  D、estimate the damage to the crops

  答案:A

  第53題 Farmers can save a considerable amount of pesticide by__________、

  A、transforming poisoned rain  B、consulting infrared scanning experts

  C、resorting to spot—spraying  D、detecting crop problems at an early date

  答案:C

  第54題 Plants will emit an increased amount of heat when they are__________、

  A、sprayed with pesticides  B、in pour physical condition

  C、facing an infrared scanner  D、exposed to excessive sun rays

  答案:B

  第55題 The application of infrared scanning technolgy to agriculture met with some difficulties due to__________、

  A、the lack of official support  B、its high cost

  C、its failure to help increase production  D、the lack of financial support

  答案:D

  五、補全對話

  根據以下內容,回答下面試題。

  A、We'll show you our photos when we are back、

  B、 We are going with our teachers、

  C、 We are going to Paris、

  D、 When are you leaving?

  E、 How long are you going to stay there?

  F、 Have you been there before?

  G、 I want to go to London、

  H、 See you later、

  A: Hi, Xiao Wang、 Where are you going on vacation?

  B: 56 __________、

  A: Paris? That sounds great! 57 __________、

  B: We are leaving next Tuesday、

  A: Who are you going with?

  B: 58 __________、

  A: 59 __________、

  B: For about two weeks、 60__________、

  A : Great ! Wish you a pleasant journey!

  B: Thanks a lot、

  第56題 請選擇最佳答案填入(  )

  A、We'll show you our photos when we are back、

  B、 We are going with our teachers、

  C、 We are going to Paris、

  D、 When are you leaving?

  E、 How long are you going to stay there?

  F、 Have you been there before?

  G、 I want to go to London、

  H、 See you later、

  答案:C

  第57題 請選擇最佳答案填入(  )

  A、We'll show you our photos when we are back、

  B、 We are going with our teachers、

  C、 We are going to Paris、

  D、 When are you leaving?

  E、 How long are you going to stay there?

  F、 Have you been there before?

  G、 I want to go to London、

  H、 See you later、

  答案:D

  第58題 請選擇最佳答案填入(  )

  A、We'll show you our photos when we are back、

  B、 We are going with our teachers、

  C、 We are going to Paris、

  D、 When are you leaving?

  E、 How long are you going to stay there?

  F、 Have you been there before?

  G、 I want to go to London、

  H、 See you later、

  答案:B

  第59題 請選擇最佳答案填入(  )

  A、We'll show you our photos when we are back、

  B、 We are going with our teachers、

  C、 We are going to Paris、

  D、 When are you leaving?

  E、 How long are you going to stay there?

  F、 Have you been there before?

  G、 I want to go to London、

  H、 See you later、

  答案:E

  第60題 請選擇最佳答案填入(  )

  A、We'll show you our photos when we are back、

  B、 We are going with our teachers、

  C、 We are going to Paris、

  D、 When are you leaving?

  E、 How long are you going to stay there?

  F、 Have you been there before?

  G、 I want to go to London、

  H、 See you later、

  答案:A

  六、書面表達(25 points)

  第61題 The Internet

  答案:The Internet

  With the development of computers,the、Internet has become widely used、More and more information will be provided for people、We can get all kinds of useful information in any scientific research field whenever we need、It can help US to enrich our knowledge and help our country to keep up with the developed countries、

  However,the Internet also brings US too much information、It always make US very difficult to find something available by browsing many necessary websites、

  In a word,we need the Internet、but we should make good use of it、

【成人高考專升本英語考前模擬試題】相關文章:

考專升本語文模擬試題10-28

成人高考專升本英語作文2篇03-07

成人高考專升本英語作文范文:鼓勵信10-16

成人高考專升本英語作文征文稿On the Internet03-07

成人高考專升本英語作文范文:鼓勵信03-07

2017成人高考專升本英語作文范文01-21

成人高考專升本熱門專業有哪些02-28

計算機專升本試題05-22

湖南成人高考專升本讀幾年才能畢業03-06

2021年廣東成人高考專升本考試難不難03-10

主站蜘蛛池模板: 亚洲精品少妇久久久久 | 色8久久人人97超碰香蕉987 | 天天爽天天射 | 日本一本久草 | 欧美成人aaa | 久久国产精品综合 | 国产97人妻人人做人碰人人爽 | 欧洲在线观看 | 亚洲国产综合精品2020 | 动漫美女露胸网站 | 国产av麻豆mag剧集 | 长腿校花无力呻吟娇喘的视频 | 午夜免费观看体验区 | 亚洲一级黄色av | 国内大量揄拍人妻在线视频 | 亚洲你懂的| 三级在线观看 | 综合久久网 | 夜夜躁很很躁日日躁麻豆 | 欧美色欧美色 | 成人午夜sm精品久久久久久久 | 亚洲欧美中文字幕日韩一区二区 | 老妇做爰xxx视频一区二区三区 | 免费a一级| 亚洲一区 日韩精品 中文字幕 | 午夜精品久久99蜜桃的功能介绍 | 懂色av懂色av粉嫩av分享吧 | 黄色毛片网站 | 黑人3p波多野结衣在线观看 | 狠狠色丁香婷婷久久综合考虑 | 一级做a爱片性色毛片 | 成人av自拍 | 天天插天天| 亚洲国产精品成人女人久久 | 狠狠色狠狠色综合日日小说 | 亚洲国产精品日韩av不卡在线 | 欧美真人做爰在线观看 | 97精品国产97久久久久久粉红 | 国产一卡2卡3卡四卡精品网站免费国 | 午夜无码片在线观看影院y 国产浮力第一页 | 动漫美女露胸网站 | 在线观看www. | 996这里只有精品 | 黄图视频在线观看 | 张柏芝早期三级在线播放 | 97视频在线精品国自产拍 | av伦理在线 | 女人爽到喷水的视频大全 | 成人区人妻精品一区二区不卡视频 | 亚洲精品无码久久久久秋霞 | 国产女人高潮抽搐叫床视频 | 99久久精品一区二区成人 | 欧美黑人性猛交xxxx | 久久女性裸体无遮挡啪啪 | 亚洲青春草| 欧美一区二区三区红桃小说 | 91成人在线免费视频 | 欧美日韩在线播放 | 亚洲激情一二三区 | 黄色片在线视频 | 午夜美女网站 | 亚洲老妇色熟女老太 | 亚洲黄色三级网站 | 视频一区二区在线 | 在线岛国片免费观看无码 | 忘忧草在线影院www日本 | 欧美激情 国产精品 | 伊人久久婷婷色综合98网 | 欧美日韩在线免费播放 | 欧美成aⅴ人高清免费 | 精品1卡二卡三卡四卡老狼 一本一道波多野结衣av黑人 | 久久免费在线观看视频 | 人体写真福利视频 | 91精品久久久久久久久不口人 | 四虎国产精品永久在线 | 四虎精品成人免费视频 | 懂色av影视一区二区三区 | 依依激情网 | 久久99精品久久久久久久清纯 | 亚洲色欲色欲www成人网 | 日日嗨av一区二区三区四区 | a国产毛片| 欧美日韩一区二区综合 | 国产午夜精品一区二区三区不卡 | 人人插人人干 | 免费视频在线观看网站 | 亚洲 欧美 唯美 国产 伦 综合 | 毛毛毛毛片 | av无码中出一区二区三区 | 亚洲五月六月 | 国产精品视频 | 制服欧美激情丝袜综合色 | 曰批视频在线观看 | 超碰1998| 人妻熟女 视频二区 视频一区 | 欧美不卡高清一区二区三区 | 思思久热思 | 清纯粉嫩极品夜夜嗨av | 一区二区福利 |