色噜噜人体337p人体 I 超碰97观看 I 91久久香蕉国产日韩欧美9色 I 色婷婷我要去我去也 I 日本午夜a I 国产av高清怡春院 I 桃色精品 I 91香蕉国产 I 另类小说第一页 I 日操夜夜操 I 久久性色 I 日韩欧在线 I 国产深夜在线观看 I 免费的av I 18在线观看视频 I 他也色在线视频 I 亚洲熟女中文字幕男人总站 I 亚洲国产综合精品中文第一 I 人妻丰满熟av无码区hd I 新黄色网址 I 国产精品真实灌醉女在线播放 I 欧美巨大荫蒂茸毛毛人妖 I 国产一区欧美 I 欧洲亚洲1卡二卡三卡2021 I 国产亚洲欧美在线观看三区 I 97精品无人区乱码在线观看 I 欧美妇人 I 96精品在线视频 I 国产人免费视频在线观看 I 91麻豆国产福利在线观看

成人高考專升本《英語》模擬卷

時間:2024-10-15 16:09:28 考試試題 我要投稿
  • 相關推薦

2024年成人高考專升本《英語》模擬卷

  通過練習歷年真題,考生可以明確哪些題型是必考內容,哪些題型比較復雜難度大,從而合理分配復習時間和精力。下面是小編幫大家整理的2024年成人高考專升本《英語》模擬卷,歡迎大家借鑒與參考,希望對大家有所幫助。

2024年成人高考專升本《英語》模擬卷

  2024年全國成人高考考試英語模擬試卷(專科)

  一、語音知識(共 5 小題;每題 1.5 分,共 7.5 分)

  從 A、B、C、D 四個選項中,找出其劃線部分與所給單詞的劃線部分讀音相同的選項。

  meat

  A. great

  B. heat

  C. heavy

  D. bread

  答案:B

  解析:meat 中的 ea 發音為 /i/,heat 中的 ea 發音也為 /i/,great 中的 ea 發音為 /e/,heavy 中的 ea 發音為 /e/,bread 中的 ea 發音為 /e/。

  honest

  A. host

  B. hour

  C. habit

  D. hate

  答案:B

  解析:honest 中的 h 不發音,hour 中的 h 也不發音,host、habit、hate 中的 h 都發音。

  though

  A. through

  B. cough

  C. enough

  D. thought

  答案:C

  解析:though 中的 ough 發音為 //,enough 中的 ough 發音也為 //,through 中的 ough 發音為 /u/,cough 中的 ough 發音為 /f/,thought 中的 ough 發音為 //。

  watched

  A. judged

  B. worked

  C. refused

  D. wanted

  答案:B

  解析:watched 中 ed 發音為 /t/,worked 中 ed 發音也為 /t/,judged 中 ed 發音為 /d/,refused 中 ed 發音為 /d/,wanted 中 ed 發音為 /d/。

  where

  A. here

  B. there

  C. were

  D. care

  答案:B

  解析:where 中的 ere 發音為 /e/,there 中的 ere 發音也為 /e/,here 中的 ere 發音為 //,were 中的 ere 發音為 //,care 中的 are 發音為 /e/。

  二、詞匯與語法知識(共 15 小題;每題 1.5 分,共 22.5 分)

  從 A、B、C、D 四個選項中,選出可以填入空白處的最佳選項。

  We need ______ more exercises to improve our English.

  A. to do

  B. doing

  C. do

  D. did

  答案:A

  解析:“need to do sth.”表示“需要做某事”。

  My sister ______ a new dress to the party yesterday.

  A. wore

  B. put on

  C. dressed

  D. dressed up

  答案:A

  解析:“wear”表示“穿著”的狀態,“put on”表示“穿上”的動作,“dress”后接人,“dress up”表示“打扮”。這里表示穿著的狀態,用“wore”。

  I have two brothers. One is a teacher, and ______ is a doctor.

  A. another

  B. other

  C. the other

  D. others

  答案:C

  解析:“one...the other...”表示“一個......另一個......”(兩者中)。

  —______ do you visit your grandparents?

  —Once a month.

  A. How often

  B. How long

  C. How far

  D. How much

  答案:A

  解析:“How often”問頻率,“How long”問時間長短,“How far”問距離,“How much”問數量或價格。根據回答“Once a month”可知問頻率。

  10.The book is ______ for me to read.

  A. easy enough

  B. enough easy

  C. too easy

  D. so easy

  答案:A

  解析:“enough”修飾形容詞時放在形容詞后面,“easy enough”表示“足夠容易”。

  11.They ______ in Beijing since 2000.

  A. live

  B. lived

  C. have lived

  D. are living

  答案:C

  解析:“since + 時間點”是現在完成時的標志,結構為“have/has + 過去分詞”。

  12.The teacher told us that light ______ faster than sound.

  A. travels

  B. traveled

  C. was traveling

  D. will travel

  答案:A

  解析:光比聲音傳播速度快是客觀事實,用一般現在時,light 是不可數名詞,動詞用第三人稱單數形式。

  13.Dont forget ______ the door when you leave.

  A. to lock

  B. locking

  C. lock

  D. locked

  答案:A

  解析:“forget to do sth.”表示“忘記要做某事(還沒做)”,“forget doing sth.”表示“忘記做過某事”。這里是離開時別忘記鎖門,還沒做,用“to lock”。

  14.This is the house ______ I lived two years ago.

  A. which

  B. where

  C. that

  D. in which

  答案:D

  解析:先行詞是 the house,在從句中作地點狀語,用“in which”或“where”。

  15.He is the man ______ I met in the park yesterday.

  A. who

  B. which

  C. whom

  D. whose

  答案:A

  解析:先行詞 the man 是人,在從句中作賓語,且作賓語時 who 和 whom 都可以,但 who 可以作主語,這里作賓語且可作主語,用“who”。

  16.—Would you like some coffee?

  —No, thanks. I ______ drink coffee.

  A. never

  B. often

  C. always

  D. sometimes

  答案:A

  解析:根據回答“No, thanks.”可知不喜歡喝咖啡,“never”表示“從不”。

  17.Well go for a picnic if it ______ tomorrow.

  A. doesnt rain

  B. rained

  C. wont rain

  D. rains

  答案:A

  解析:if 引導的條件狀語從句,主句用一般將來時,從句用一般現在時,“doesnt rain”表示“不下雨”。

  18.My father is very busy. He ______ has time to play with me.

  A. always

  B. usually

  C. often

  D. seldom

  答案:D

  解析:“seldom”表示“很少”,符合“很忙,沒時間和我玩”的語境。

  19.—______ beautiful flowers!

  —Yes, they are.

  A. What

  B. How

  C. What a

  D. How a

  答案:A

  解析:“What + 形容詞 + 可數名詞復數 + (主語 + 謂語)!”,“How + 形容詞/副詞 + (主語 + 謂語)!”,這里是“beautiful flowers”,用“What”。

  20.—Can I help you?

  —______. I want a T-shirt.

  A. Yes, please

  B. No, thanks

  C. Youre welcome

  D. Here you are

  答案:A

  解析:根據回答“I want a T-shirt.”可知需要幫助,用“Yes, please”。

  三、完形填空(共 15 小題;每題 1.5 分,共 22.5 分)

  閱讀下面短文,從短文后各題所給的四個選項(A、B、C 和 D)中,選出可以填入空白處的最佳選項。

  It was a cold winter day. A woman drove up to the Rainbow Bridge tollbooth (收費站). "Im paying for myself, and for the six cars 21 me," she said with a smile, handing over seven tickets. One after another, the next six drivers arriving at the tollbooth were 22 .

  "Why arent they paying?" one wanted to know.

  The woman smiled and said, "I dont know. When I 23 at the tollbooth this morning, I noticed the seven of us in a line, so I thought it would be nice to pay for all of us."

  She didnt know 24 of the six drivers, but this simple act of kindness spread quickly. Later that day, a reporter 25 the woman and asked why she had done so.

  She said, "It was very 26 . I just thought that if someone did something nice for me, I should 27 it."

  21.A. behind

  B. before

  C. beside

  D. between

  答案:A

  解析:根據語境,是為后面的六輛車付費,“behind”表示“在......后面”。

  22.A. sad

  B. surprised

  C. angry

  D. excited

  答案:B

  解析:對于有人為自己付費感到驚訝,“surprised”表示“驚訝的”。

  23.A. stopped

  B. slept

  C. arrived

  D. started

  答案:C

  解析:“arrive at”表示“到達”,到達收費站。

  24.A. all

  B. both

  C. any

  D. every

  答案:C

  解析:“any”用于否定句或疑問句,表示“任何”,這里是否定句。

  25.A. visited

  B. helped

  C. taught

  D. found

  答案:A

  解析:記者去訪問這個女人,“visited”表示“訪問”。

  26.A. difficult

  B. easy

  C. expensive

  D. cheap

  答案:B

  解析:從后面她說的話可知,她覺得這很容易,“easy”表示“容易的”。

  27.A. receive

  B. return

  C. forget

  D. remember

  答案:B

  解析:“return”表示“回報”,有人對自己好,自己應該回報。

  四、閱讀理解(共 15 小題;每題 3 分,共 45 分)

  閱讀下列短文,從每題所給的四個選項(A、B、C 和 D)中,選出最佳選項。

  A

  Do you like traveling? If you are interested, come to our travel service as soon as possible. We offer the following travel lines for you to choose.

  2-Day Huaian Culture Group Tour

  How about going to Huaian for the weekend? You can visit Zhou Enlai Memorial (紀念館) and taste Huaiyang delicious food such as lobsters (龍蝦) and crabs (螃蟹).

  Tour Price: 690

  Call us at 800-817-7223

  4-Day Qingdao Private (私人的) Tour

  Qingdao is famous for its sunshine, white sandy beaches and clear water. You can relax here, walking along the beaches and breathing the fresh air!

  Tour Price:

  1 person: 669

  2 - 5 persons: 550 / person

  6 - 9 persons: 530 / person

  Call us at 800-810-6288

  5-Day Taiwan Group Tour

  Taiwan is a wonderful place. You can climb Ali Mountain, go boating in Sun Moon Lake and experience the various cultures of the island.

  Tour Price: 8,500

  Call us at 800-850-8288

  28.How long will the Huaian Culture Group Tour last?

  A. Two days.

  B. Four days.

  C. Five days.

  D. Eight days.

  答案:A

  解析:根據“2-Day Huaian Culture Group Tour”可知是兩天。

  29.Mrs. Li is planning to take the 4-Day Qingdao Private Tour with her two daughters. How much will they pay?

  A. 1,650.

  B. 1,590.

  C. 2,090.

  D. 470.

  答案:B

  解析:2 - 5 persons: 550 / person,三個人共 550×3 = 1650 元。

  30.If you want to go boating in Sun Moon Lake, you should call ______.

  A. 800-817-7223

  B. 800-810-6288

  C. 800-850-8288

  D. 800-830-7288

  答案:C

  解析:去日月潭是 5-Day Taiwan Group Tour,電話是 800-850-8288。

  B

  One day a poor man was cutting a big piece of wood near a river. Suddenly his old axe (斧頭) fell into the water. He felt very sad because he lost his only axe. Then all at once a beautiful fairy (仙女) came out and asked the man what was the matter.

  "I have lost my axe," he said. "It fell into the water when I was cutting the wood."

  The fairy showed him a gold axe and asked, "Is this yours?"

  "No," said the man.

  The fairy then showed him a silver axe and asked again, "Is this yours?"

  "No," again answered the man.

  Then she showed him the old axe.

  "Yes, that is mine," called out the happy man.

  "I know it well enough," said the fairy, "I only wanted to see if you would tell me the truth, and now Ill give you the gold axe and the silver axe besides your own one."

  31.One day when the man was cutting something, ______.

  A. he fell into the water

  B. his axe axe dropped into the river

  C. his axe was broken

  D. he saw a beautiful fairy

  答案:B

  解析:根據“Suddenly his old axe (斧頭) fell into the water.”可知斧頭掉進河里。

  32.The man was sad because ______.

  A. he was poor and had no other axes

  B. he could not go on working

  C. he liked his axe very much

  D. his axe was a gold axe

  答案:A

  解析:他傷心是因為失去了唯一的斧頭,他窮且沒有別的斧頭了。

  33.The fairy gave him a gold axe and a silver axe, but he didnt take them. Because he ______.

  A. did not like them

  B. did not know they were made of gold and silver

  C. was very honest

  D. wanted his own axe

  答案:C

  解析:他沒有拿金斧頭和銀斧頭,是因為誠實,不是自己的不要。

  34.At the end of the story, the man had ______.

  A. only one axe

  B. two axes

  C. three axes

  D. many axes

  答案:C

  解析:仙女給了他金斧頭、銀斧頭和他自己的舊斧頭,共三個。

  35.The fairy helped the man because he was ______.

  A. an old man

  B. a poor man

  C. an honest man

  D. a young man

  答案:C

  解析:仙女幫助他是因為他誠實。

  C

  The Internet has become part of teenage life.

  A new report on 3,375 students aged from 10 to 18 in seven Chinese cities found that 38 percent of them believe they use the Internet often.

  While most of them get useful information and use the Internet to help in their studies, some are not using it in a good way.

  In order to help young people use the Internet in a good way, a textbook on good Internet behavior has started to be used in some Shanghai middle schools this term. The book uses real examples to teach students all about good ways of using the Internet. The book gives useful advice such as its good to read news or find helpful information to study.

  Some students also make online friends. But if you are meeting a friend offline, make sure your parents know. Teachers and parents all think the book is of great help. A teacher said the book would be a guide for teens using the Internet. She believes it will keep students away from bad sites. "Many students are using the Internet without guidance from their parents," she said. "The book will teach students how to be a good person in the online world."

  36.The report shows that ______ of the 3,375 students use the Internet often.

  A. about 1,282

  B. about 1,982

  C. about 1,682

  D. about 38

  答案:A

  解析:3375×38% ≈ 1282 人。

  37.What do most of the students do on the Internet?

  A. They make online friends.

  B. They play online games.

  C. They get useful information to help in their studies.

  D. They watch movies.

  答案:C

  解析:文中提到“While most of them get useful information and use the Internet to help in their studies”。

  38.Why do teachers and parents think the book is helpful?

  A. Because it helps with the students studies.

  B. Because it teaches students how to use the Internet in a good way.

  C. Because it tells students how to make online friends.

  D. Because it tells students how to play computer games.

  答案:B

  解析:因為這本書教學生如何以好的方式使用互聯網。

  39.What is the main idea of the passage?

  A. The Internet has become part of teenage life.

  B. Students cant use the Internet.

  C. Be careful when meeting online friends.

  D. A textbook helps students use the Internet well.

  答案:D

  解析:文章主要講一本教材幫助學生更好地使用互聯網。

  40.From the passage, we know that ______.

  A. all the students use the Internet in a good way

  B. the textbook is used in all schools in Shanghai

  C. teenagers neednt be guided to use the Internet

  D. the Internet can be helpful if it is used properly

  答案:D

  解析:文章表明如果正確使用互聯網,它是有幫助的。

  五、書面表達(15 分)

  假設你是李明,你的美國筆友 Tom 來信詢問你的日常生活。請你根據以下提示給他寫一封回信。

【成人高考專升本《英語》模擬卷】相關文章:

成人高考英語模擬試題10-10

成人高考專升本英語作文范文:鼓勵信01-17

成人高考專升本英語作文范文:鼓勵信10-24

成人高考專升本難不難06-07

成人高考專升本《語文》習題及答案10-25

成人高考語文模擬試題05-25

成人高考民法模擬試題08-05

高考語文模擬卷附答案解析(通用5卷)10-15

專升本英語作文04-26

專升本英語作文03-31

主站蜘蛛池模板: 18男女无套免费视频 | 日本少妇喷水 | 久久996re热这里有精品 | 国产美女遭强被高潮网站 | 性高湖久久久久久久久免费 | 国产欧美国产精品第一区 | 少妇高潮惨叫久久久久久电影 | 97国产一区二区三区四区久久 | 看h片网站| 国产一区视频免费在线观看 | 91精品视频免费 | 欧美色综合久久 | 亚洲精品香蕉 | 亚洲黄色一级网站 | 亚洲综合首页 | 尤物爽到高潮潮喷视频大全 | 久久精品国产99久久久小说 | 亚洲欧美一二三 | av老司机在线观看 | 免费无码高h视频在线观看 www欧美色 | www.超碰在线观看 | 久草免费在线 | 欧美三级在线视频 | 国产午夜理论不卡在线观看 | 欧美久久久久久久久久 | 色婷婷播放 | 亚洲精品在线一区二区三区 | 大胸美女被吃奶爽死视频 | 四虎成人影 | 日本精品视频一区 | a 成 人小说网站在线观看 | 噼里啪啦在线高清观看免费 | 国产欧美日韩视频怡春院 | 亚洲视频手机在线观看 | 天天草天天草 | zz中国少妇| 亚洲xx网 | 蜜桃又黄又粗又爽av免 | 午夜免费久久 | 亚洲精品国偷拍自产在线观看 | 欧美高清视频在线 | 伊人av网| 在线观看国产中文字幕 | 亚洲欧美精选 | 91黄色在线 | 亚洲中文字幕在线无码一区二区 | 猫咪av成人永久网站在线观看 | 欧美 国产精品 | 亚洲国产成人a精品不卡在线 | 一级黄色录像在线观看 | 国产亚洲欧美日韩在线观看一区 | 脱岳裙子从后面挺进去在线观看 | 欧美黑人一级视频 | 精品免费二区三区三区高中清不卡 | 国产永久毛片 | 成人在线观看视频网站 | 久久夜视频 | 国产成人一区二区三区免费看 | 久久午夜夜伦鲁鲁片免费无码影院 | 99久久婷婷国产综合精品青草免费 | 色婷婷五月综合欧美图片 | 尹人香蕉网 | 91精品国产高清自在线观看 | 91精品国产综合久久小美女 | 中文字幕人成乱码熟女免费 | 精品国产一二三产品区别在哪 | 亚洲第一区在线播放 | av网站不卡 | 国产高清在线一区二区 | 成人免费大片在线观看 | 秋霞国产午夜精品免费视频 | 亚洲产国偷v产偷自拍网址 久久综合给合久久狠狠狠88 | 91伦理视频在线观看 | 国产freexxxx性播放麻豆 | 国产高清性xxxxxxxx | 99热在线看 | 亚洲综合久久久久 | 凸凹人妻人人澡人人添 | 亚洲区一| 无人在线观看的免费高清视频 | 人妻中字视频中文乱码 | 国产成人精品永久免费视频 | 精品亚洲国产成人av在线小说 | 男人的天堂在线观看av | 国产日产韩国精品视频 | 污片在线免费看 | 精品精品国产自在97香蕉 | 最新av网址在线观看 | 国产51精品入口豆花 | youjizz.com在线播放 | 国产黄a三级三级三级70年后 | 欧美成年人在线观看 | 免费又大粗又爽又黄少妇毛片 | 精品久久久久久久久久国产潘金莲 | 俄罗斯美女真人性做爰 | 国产九一视频 | 日韩精品av一区二区三区 | 波多野结衣乳巨码无在线观看 | 日本黄色特级片 |