色噜噜人体337p人体 I 超碰97观看 I 91久久香蕉国产日韩欧美9色 I 色婷婷我要去我去也 I 日本午夜a I 国产av高清怡春院 I 桃色精品 I 91香蕉国产 I 另类小说第一页 I 日操夜夜操 I 久久性色 I 日韩欧在线 I 国产深夜在线观看 I 免费的av I 18在线观看视频 I 他也色在线视频 I 亚洲熟女中文字幕男人总站 I 亚洲国产综合精品中文第一 I 人妻丰满熟av无码区hd I 新黄色网址 I 国产精品真实灌醉女在线播放 I 欧美巨大荫蒂茸毛毛人妖 I 国产一区欧美 I 欧洲亚洲1卡二卡三卡2021 I 国产亚洲欧美在线观看三区 I 97精品无人区乱码在线观看 I 欧美妇人 I 96精品在线视频 I 国产人免费视频在线观看 I 91麻豆国产福利在线观看

高二英語05-06同步課程Unit 6 Life in the future

發布時間:2016-1-9 編輯:互聯網 手機版

高 二 英 語(第11講)

主講:鄭天德 (蘇州中學)

[教學內容]

高中英語第二冊(上)

教學要求:

1、掌握本單元的單詞、詞組與句型。

2、學會幾句常用口語:

It would be great/wonderful if I had an e-friend. 如果我有一個電子朋友,那會很妙的。

No one can predict what will happen even in ten years.

即使十年以后發生的事也沒有人能預料到。

Just imagine if terrorists have nuclear weapons. 想象一下萬一恐怖分子有了核武器。

We can only guess where he comes from. 我們只能猜測他是哪里人。

3、語法 名詞性從句⑵

[知識重點與學習難點]

一、重要單詞:

prediction forecast exact glimpse trend contemporary indicate urban ensure system consumer reform commerce necessity mall purchase chip cash remain regular medical physician cure genetics biochemistry educator distance lifelong cheat wrist require identify reality imitate virtual absurd definition

二、重點詞組:

keep in touch with 與……保持聯系 deal with 處理,安排

pay attention to sth 注意…… in store 準備好的,將要有的,儲存好的

catch/get/have a glimpse of … /take a glimpse at … 瞥見…,一眼看見…

[難點講解]

1、Use the questions below to get started. (v.t)

= Use the questions below to start.(v.i)

start warming up.(v.t)

使用以下問題來開始熱身練習。原句to get started是被動式。

2、One way to catch a glimpse of the future is to examine some of the major trends in contemporary society.

考察當代社會大的發展趨勢是窺測未來的一種方法。

catch a glimpse of 原意是瞥一眼之意。

We caught a glimpse of the river as the train passed over the bridge.

got

had

同義短語有:

give a glance at take a glimpse at

shoot

cast

take 注意上述短語介詞用at

3、Instead of searching a crowded store for basic goods, such as food and clothes, people want to go to a pleasant mall and combine shopping with fun.

人們不再到擁擠的商店里尋購食物、衣服之類的生活必需品,而是要到舒適的mall去,把購物與玩樂結合起來。

這句中search也能作v.i使用:

Instead of searching for goods in a crowded store, …而combine shopping with fun 可改成combine shopping and fun。

4、People in the future will be able to enjoy a longer and healthier life and remain active even in old age. 未來人類更長壽健康,人老了,還能保持活力。

age表示年齡的一些常見用法與前置介詞的習慣:

What’s your age?/What age are you? = How old are you?

She’s now forty years of age.

old

They were of the same age. His age is sixteen.

I used to work hard when I was your age.

She looks young for her age. 她看上去比她實際年齡輕。

younger than

At (the age of) 17, he joined the army.

He is of age today. 他今天開始算成年了。

We shouldn’t allow those under age to enter the Net bar. 我們不應該讓未成年人進網吧。

He could not get a driving license as he was over age. 他們因為超齡而拿不到駕照。

Many famous writers wrote their masterpieces in old age.

5、The way we view learning and knowledge is also changing.

我們對學習與知識的看法也在改變。

view作為動詞的一些用法:

1、look,watch 看,觀看

We’ll go and view the house before we buy it .

The police viewed the scene of the murder.

They are viewing the DVD in the sitting room.

2、consider, regard轉義,看待,持某種觀點:

How will history view former Soviet Union? 歷史將怎樣看待前蘇聯?

He viewed the whole thing as a joke. 他將整個這件事看成笑話。

The way kids view great ideals is quite different from ours.

現在孩子們看待“偉大理想”的方式與我們大不相同。

6、We will be well-prepared for whatever the future may have in store.

我們就會作好準備迎接未來帶給我們的一切。

in store的用法,注意以下例子:

①原義:儲存,備用

If the electricity goes off, we have candles in store in the cupboard.

The squirrel has plenty of nuts in store for the winter.

②轉義:等著的,必將發生的(注意譯文)

I have some good news in store for you. 我有好消息等著跟你說。

We don’t know what is in store for us. 我們不知道將來遭遇如何。

I hope that a bright future is in store for you. 我希望你前途光明。

7、Sometimes it is difficult to tell what is “real” and what is an image.

有時很難區分什么是“真實”,什么是圖像。

tell意為區分、辨別的用法:

He can’t tell the color. 他不能辨別顏色。

It’s difficult to tell his exact age. 很難判斷他確切年齡。

Can you tell which is the famous painting and which is a fake?

你能分辨哪一幅是名畫,哪一幅是贗品?

He can’t tell rice from wheat in the fields. 他不能區分長在地里的稻子與小麥。

The teacher could not tell the twins apart. 老師無法將那兩個雙胞胎區別開。

8、need作名詞的一些用法:

①需要,不可數:

The need for specialized products will grow. 對特殊產品的需求在增長。

We have no need for/of your advice.

He was in need of help. 他需要幫助。

There’s no need to worry about money. 無須為錢擔心。

Most of the laid-off workers are in great need. 大多數下崗工人家境貧困。

②需要的東西,某種需要,可數名詞:

They try to adapt to the new needs of their students. 他們努力去適應學生的新需要。

There’s a real need today for this sort of book. 今天真需要這種書。

What are your basic needs? 你的基本需要東西是什么?

There is a reed for college students in industry. 工業部門需要大學畢業生。

There is a need for more science teachers in American high schools.

美國中學需要更多的科學教師。

[語法] 名詞性從句⑵

一、wh-疑問型名詞性從句:

由why, when, what, where, who/whom, how, whether/if引導,實際上是疑問句的間接引語形式。

①作主語:

What caused the accident is a complete mystery. 什么造成這個事故完全是個謎。

Why she did this is not known. 她為何做這件事不清楚。

Whether she comes or not doesn’t concern me. 她來不來我不關心。

(作主語不能用if替代whether)

常見于it先行的結構中:

It is not yet clear who was responsible for the accident.

現在還不清楚誰應對這事故負責。

It’s strange how they did it. 很奇怪他們怎樣做成的。

It is uncertain when he came back. 說不準,他是何時回來的。

②作賓語:

She asked was where I was off to. 她問我要去哪里。

Please explain why this is impossible. 請解釋為什么這是不可能的。

I don’t care whether/if she comes. 我不在乎她來不來。

但I don’t know if she doesn’t come. 我不知道她是否不來。

whether從句若是否定句,一般應改為if引導。

也常見于形式賓語it先行的結構:

You should make it known to all who saved the little girl.

你應該讓大家知道誰救了那小女孩。

可作介詞賓語:

Before I came downstairs I had prepared myself very carefully for what I must say.

在我下樓前,我就細心準備好我必須說什么。

③作表語:

The problem is not who will go but who will stay. 問題不是誰去而是誰留。

④作同位語:

Have you any idea how soon they are coming? 你認為他們多久后回來?

My original question, why he did it at all, has not been answered.

我原先的問題--他到底為何這樣做--還沒有得到回答。

二、wh-名詞性關系從句:

由whatever, wherever, whoever, whichever, what, where等引導,無疑問色彩,名詞性功能強,不用于it先行的結構中,注意以下例句的譯文及比較替代部分。

①作主語:

Whoever he met was friendly to him. 任何他遇到的人對他很友好。

Anyone who

Where they live is only a small shed. 他們住的只是一個小車棚。

The place where

Whatever I have is yours. 我們有的一切都是你的。

Anything

②作賓語:

Don’t criticize what you don’t understand. 不要亂批評你不懂的事情。

things

He gave whoever came to the party a gift. 他給每一個來聚會的人一個小禮物。

everyone who

也能作介詞賓語:

You must give it back to whoever it belongs to. 你必須把它還給真正的主人。

anyone

③作表語:

The log cabin is where Lincoln was born. 這小木屋是林肯誕生之地。

the place where

The book is just what I have been looking for. 我本書就是我一直在找的那本。

the one

who偶爾也有作無疑問色彩的表語:

You are not who I thought you were. 你已不是我們以前認識的你了。

the person

④作同位語:一般不作同位語從句,偶爾也有非限制性的:

It’s a great success -- what you’ve done 這是個巨大的成功--你做到了。

三、賓語還是形容詞補足成分:

不必執著于術語的不同,只要理解一下用法皆可。

I wasn’t certain whose house I was in. 我吃不準在誰的房子里。

I’m sure that he’ll come in time.

I’m not sure whether/if they are doing their best. 我不清楚他們是否在盡全力。

He was never certain what he wanted to do. 他從來不知道他要做什么。

四、疑問型還是無疑問色彩:

以-ever結尾的關系詞引導的從句都沒有疑問色彩,而其他的要從上下文判斷,因為無疑問色彩的名詞性從句,不能用于形式主語或形式賓語(it先行)的結構中,也不作同位語。

試比較:

I sent them what they need. (無疑問色彩) 我將他們需要的東西送去了。

Do you know what they need? (疑問型) 你知道他們需要什么?

有時也有兩種理解并存的情況

Do you remember when we got lost?

兩種可能譯義:

①你記得我們是什么時候迷的路?(疑問型)

②你記得當時我們迷路的情景嗎?(無疑問色彩)

同步練習

一、單項選擇:

1、The movie is highly praised before being shown but it remains ________ the audience will enjoy it.

A. seeing if B. to be seen whether C. to be seen if D. seen if

2、We _____ a glimpse ______ the city when our plane took off.

A. took, of B. get, at C. caught, at D. had, of

3、As a teacher, we must know different ______ our students.

A. need for B. needs of C. needs for D. need of

4、Most people _____ old age like to talk about “the good old days”.

A. in B. at the C. of D. in his

5、Do you know how most American people ______ the Iraq War now?

A. notice B. view C. observe D. consider

6、Quite a few parents only push their kids in studies but never teach them how to ______.

A. tell right from wrong B. tell right and wrong

C. judge right from wrong D. judge right and wrong

7、--Are you still thinking about the football game?

--Oh, that’s _______.

A. what makes me feel excited B. whatever I get excited about

C. how I feel excited about D. what I get excited

8、It was a matter of ______ would come into power in the country.

A. whomever B. who C. whoever D. whom

9、He was sure _____ his girlfriend didn’t want to see him.

A. whether B. if C. that D. whether or not

10、The doctor ________ the woman hit by a taxi but she died in the end.

Choose the wrong answer:

A. cured B. treated C. tried to cure D. tried to treat

二、閱讀理解:

What changes are going to happen in our way of life? According to the writer, Patrick Gold ring, more people are going to have part-time jobs. This is going to be true for most workers. People have many interests. Full-time jobs do not allow time for these interests. People are going to have two or three different part-time jobs.

According to David Jenkins in his book “Job Power,” workers are going to have more power in their companies. They are going to have more power in their companies. They are going to have more power over their jobs and their hours. Groups of workers and company leaders are going to meet to find answers to company problems. Some companies don’t want change. Workers are demanding it, however. What is the result of “job power”? According to Jenkins, the result is a good feeling toward the company.

1、This passage is about jobs ________.

A. in companies B. today C. in the future D. in the U.S.A.

2、One change is going to be an increase in ________.

A. full-time B. part-time jobs C. work hours D. job power

3、Full-time jobs do not allow time for ___________.

A. writing B. people’s interests C. holidays D. rest

4、Companies are going to have ______ control over their workers.

A. no B. less C. more D. little

5、The idea in this passage come from _________.

A. two writers B. a book C. some companies D. workers

參 考 答 案

一、1、B 2、D 3、B 4、A 5、B 6、A 7、A 8、B 9、C 10、A

二、1、C 2、B 3、B 4、B 5、A

主站蜘蛛池模板: 无码av专区丝袜专区 | 男人的天堂va | 国产精品麻豆99久久久久久 | 99热久 | 1314毛片| 婷婷伊人五月 | 香港三级日本三级a视频 | 国产精品对白久久久久粗 | 91久久国产涩涩涩涩涩涩 | 搡老岳熟女国产熟妇 | 亚洲精品高清视频 | 成人无码影片精品久久久 | www.羞羞答答在线观看蜜桃臀 | 日韩欧美一区二区三区久久婷婷 | 偷窥四川少妇野外啪啪 | 麻豆视传媒官网免费观看 | 香蕉尹人| 偷窥自拍青青草 | 国产小视频网站 | 日韩一级片视频 | 熟妇激情内射com | 国产视频线观看永久免费 | 污在线网站 | 日本高清色www在线安全 | 欧美日韩一级在线 | 7777精品伊人久久久大香线蕉超级流畅 | 亚洲最大在线观看 | 五月婷婷一区 | 女m羞辱调教视频网站 | 亚洲a∨精品无码一区二区 国产一区二区在线视频观看 | 国产a毛片aaaaaa | 国产精品永久视频免费 | 永久免费精品精品永久-夜色 | 日本欧美精91品成人久久久 | a毛片视频 | 国产高清视频网站 | 美日韩中文字幕 | 在线看片不卡 | 四虎影视永久地址 | 人妻色综合网站 | 亚洲天堂网视频 | 欧洲免费无码视频在线 | 四虎影视久久久免费观看 | 蜜桃av资源 | 97久久精品人人做人人爽 | av大片免费观看 | 久久嫩草av | 色av综合 | 精品亚洲国产成av人片传媒 | 22222se男人的天堂 | 九色.com | 福利视频在线免费观看 | 国产成人精品一区二区三区福利 | 久久人人爽人人人人片 | 乌克兰美女av | 国产精品6999成人免费视频 | 十八女人水多三级 | 国产尤物在线视频 | 国产亚洲精品久久精品6 | 偷窥少妇高潮呻吟av久久免费 | 人人99精| 一色屋精品视频在线观看 | 天堂中文字幕在线观看 | 国内精品少妇在线播放 | 中文字幕欧美在线 | 黄色三及毛片 | 亚洲一区 欧美 | 成年人的免费视频 | 国内精品久久久久久久久久久久 | 日本最新免费二区 | 亚色视频在线 | 国产h在线 | 国产成人无码一区二区三区在线 | 国产成人av区一区二区三泡芙 | 日本在线播放一区二区 | 免费大片在线视频 | 美女视频黄8视频大全 | 亚洲小说区图片区色综合网 | 成人在线三级 | 色婷婷一区二区三区免费观看 | 精品国产免费久久久久久婷婷 | 2018国产在线 | 婷婷夜色潮精品综合在线 | 91社在线观看 | 久久久黄色一级片 | 女同性久久产国女同久久98 | 中文无码字幕一区到五区免费 | 日本a级免费 | 97爱爱视频 | 人妻无码一区二区三区av | 日本一区二区不卡在线 | 色四月婷婷 | www.日韩视频 | 蜜乳av一区 | 欧美大片一区二区三区 | 日本视频又叫又爽 | 女高中生自慰污污网站 | 五月婷婷丁香综合 | av无码国产精品色午夜 |