色噜噜人体337p人体 I 超碰97观看 I 91久久香蕉国产日韩欧美9色 I 色婷婷我要去我去也 I 日本午夜a I 国产av高清怡春院 I 桃色精品 I 91香蕉国产 I 另类小说第一页 I 日操夜夜操 I 久久性色 I 日韩欧在线 I 国产深夜在线观看 I 免费的av I 18在线观看视频 I 他也色在线视频 I 亚洲熟女中文字幕男人总站 I 亚洲国产综合精品中文第一 I 人妻丰满熟av无码区hd I 新黄色网址 I 国产精品真实灌醉女在线播放 I 欧美巨大荫蒂茸毛毛人妖 I 国产一区欧美 I 欧洲亚洲1卡二卡三卡2021 I 国产亚洲欧美在线观看三区 I 97精品无人区乱码在线观看 I 欧美妇人 I 96精品在线视频 I 国产人免费视频在线观看 I 91麻豆国产福利在线观看

人教版高一同步輔導資料(含同步練習)Unit 5 The Silver Screen

發布時間:2016-2-17 編輯:互聯網 手機版

教學目標:

掌握Unit5詞匯及詞性變化

教學重難點:

掌握課文中的重點句型的結構、用法

Unit 5 The Silver Screen

(一)詞匯

hero n. 英雄

heroic a. 英雄的,英勇的

heroine n. 女英雄

scene n. 場景,幕

scenery n. 景色

law n. 法律

son-in-law n. 女婿

daughter-in-law n. 兒媳

mother-in-law n. 岳母,婆婆

father-in-law n. 岳父,公公

break the law

lawyer n. 律師

drama n. 戲劇

dramatic a. 戲劇性的,不可思議的

award n. v. 獎項,頒獎,授予

辨析award與reward,

award譯為“授予”,指官方或法院判定給予

He was awarded 5000 dollars for his contribution to physics.

reward譯為“酬勞”

The boss rewarded him with 2000 dollars for his excellent performance.

cruelty n. 殘忍

cruel a. 殘忍的

peace n. 和平,寧靜,平和

peaceful a. 寧靜的,安詳的

industry n. 工業

industrial a. 工業的

owe v. 欠,感激,歸功于

owe sth. to sb.

辨析owing to與due to

兩者均為介詞詞組,均譯為“因為”,但owing to更強調“歸功于”,更趨向于褒義,而due to為中性詞,無感情色彩。

辨析accept與receive,

accept譯為“收下”,表示從心里愿意接受,而receive只表示收到,

如:I received a very expensive present, but I didn’t accept it.

determine vi. 決定,決心

determine to do/be determined to do

determination n. 決心,恒心

live a. 現場的,鮮活的,

辨析live,lively,alive,living,

live指的是現場的,鮮活的等,

lively指的是有生氣的,

alive與living均指的是活著的,但alive用于表語和后置定語,living用于前置定語。

comment v. n. 意見,評論

the comments on

comment on

(二)課文重難點

get to know Steven Spielburg,

get to do譯為“逐漸,開始”

This is a film in which he used real actors instead of toys.

定語從句關系代詞前加介詞表處所,做地點狀語

Here he worked on a short film, which won him a job as the youngest film director in the world. This is the moment when his career really took off.

win sb. sth. 使某人贏得

one’s career take off 事業騰飛

注意兩句中的定語從句,尤其是第二句中the moment在從句中做時間狀語,關系副詞用when。

When asked about the secret of his success, Steven Spielburg said that he owes much of his success and happiness to his wife and children.

When asked…此句為省略句,應為When he was asked…

owes much of his success and happiness to his wife and children

把成功與幸福歸功于家庭

The couple has seven children in all.

in all總共,此處還可用altogether,in total

not one less 一個都不能少

The most important thing for young Minzhi is not to lose any more pupils…

不定式的否定結構做表語。

a 13-year-old girl 一個十三歲的女孩

The girl is 13 years old. 這個女孩十三歲。

比較以上兩句中的詞組的不同。

…she becomes very worried and determines to bring Huike back safely.

determine to do決定做,下決心做

She wants them to let her appear live on the air, hoping that Huike will see her.

appear live親自出現,系表結構

hoping此處為伴隨結構,表示同一主語的不同動作在同時發生

make comments on a film 評論一部影片

【典型例題】

[例1] He ______ with some money as a return for his help.

A. rewarded B. awarded

C. was rewarded D. was rewarded

(答案為D,收到報酬用reward)

[例2] He was given 200 dollars as a ______.

A. reward B. award C. rewarding D. awarding

(答案為A,同上)

[例3] Children should be ______ that dangerous animals.

A. kept out of B. kept away from

C. kept up with D. kept on

(答案為B,表示“保持遠離”)

[例4] The exam will not be given until next week, ______ we will have gone over all the text.

A. at that time B. by which

C. at which D. then

(答案為B,定語從句表示“直到…截止”)

[例5] After 4 years the war was ______ by the North.

A. defeated B. beaten C. struck D. won

(答案為D, 贏得戰爭用win)

[例6] During WWII, Britain fought ______ France ______ Germany ______ peace.

A. against, with, for B. for, against, with

C. with, against, for D. with, for, against

(答案為C,fight with…against…for…,與…并肩作戰來對抗…為了…)

[例7] Don’t scold her with such bitter words. She is still a child, ______.

A. in all B. after all C. above all D. at all

(答案為B,after all畢竟,in all總的來說,above all首先,尤其,at all根本)

[例8] Look! The city has changed ______.

A. drama B. dramatic

C. dramatically D. large

(答案為C,dramatic表示戲劇性的,顯著的,此處用副詞)

[例9] She ______ 20 dollars to me, and she should pay me back.

A. returns B. gives C. borrows D. owes

(答案為D,表示“欠”用owe,borrow此處用一般現在時不妥,它只可表示動作,不可以表示狀態)

[例10] It was ______ late to catch the bus.

A. too very B. rather C. much too D. too much

(答案為C,too…to…)

[例11] We haven’t heard from Tom for a long time. What do you think ______ to him?

A. was happening B. has happened

C. to happen D. having happened

(答案為B,插入語,后面用陳述)

[例12] Everyone should be a good citizen who______ the law.

A. keep B. keeps C. break D. breaks

(答案為B,維護法律)

【模擬試題】

一. 單項選擇

1. -Do you play football after work?

-Yes, _______. Playing football is not my favourate sport.

A. more or less B. once in a while

C. time and again D. sooner or later

2. -What did you see?

- We saw _____police there.

A. a good many B. much C. plenty D. the

3. -Let’s hurry. Professor Bush is coming.

-Oh, I was afraid that we ______.

A. already miss him B. will miss him

C. has already missed him D. had already missed him

4. -You couldn’t have chosen any gift better for me.

- _________.

A. Oh, don’t complain about it

B. That’s all right. I’ll give you a better one

C. I’m glad you like it

D. You have a gift for music, don’t you?

5. -Did you enjoy yourself at the party?

-Sorry to say I didn’t. It was ____ a meeting than a party.

A. more of B. rather like C. less of D. more or less

6. - Let’s see if the baseball game has started yet.

- Started? It must be clear who _____by now.

A. is winning B. wins C. has won D. would win

7. - John, come on!

-Wait a moment, mum. I _______.

A. get just dressing B. got just a dressed

C. am just getting dressed D. have just dressed

8. -Has your father finished his essay yet?

-I don’t know; he ______ it this morning.

A. wrote B. has written C. had written D. was writing

9. - I’m green at everything.

-Don’t worry. ______ you get older, you will get more experience.

A. When B. Till C. If D. While

10. When Xiao Li was ill in hospital, his classmates went to see him _____.

A. every a few days B. each few days

C. every two days D. every the second day

11. - _________catch the early train, John, got up earlier than usual.

-What’s the result? I suppose that he didn’t miss it.

A. So that B. So as to

C. In order that D. In order to

12. -I heard the peasants here _____very poor in the past.

-Yes, but there ______ great changes in the past few years.

A. were; were B. have been; have been

C. have been; were D. were; have been

13. Some of the wheat is from Canada. What about ______?

A. another B. the other C. others D. the rest

14. I’ll take share of my money; the _____ yours.

A. others are B. other is C. rest are D. rest is

15. I’m going to make an early start______ I won’t be stuck in the traffic.

A. in case B. because C. so that D. until

16. -Did you enjoy last night’s concert?

-Yes, though the last piece _______ rather poorly.

A. played B. was played

C. was playing D. playing

17. More food ______ to the poor by the government next week.

A. will be supplied B. will supply

C. will give D. were given

18. The sun is shining brightly and the day is _____ hot.

A. burn B. to be burned C. burning D. burnt

19. -Harry treats his secretary badly.

-Yes. He seems to think that she is the ______important person in the office.

A. hardly B. least C. less D. most

20. -Let’s listen to my tape, shall we?

-_________.

A. Any time will do B. It’s right

C. That sounds like a good idea D. That’s all right

【試題答案】

一.

1. B 2. D 3. D 4. C 5. B

6. A 7. C 8. D 9. A 10. C

11. D 12.D 13. D 14. D 15. C

16. B 17. A 18. C 19. B 20. C

主站蜘蛛池模板: 久久综合给合久久狠狠狠97色 | 国产农村妇女精品一区二区 | www色.com| 国产女主播一区二区三区 | 欧美性第一页 | 中文无码精品a∨在线观看 国产精品ⅴa有声小说 | 日产精品久久久久久久性色91 | 中文字幕奈奈美被公侵犯 | 亚洲片在线 | 亚洲激情图片小说视频 | 久艹久久| 亚洲视频在线免费看 | 在线看片免费人成视频无毒 | 99热精品国产一区二区在线观看 | 久久午夜夜伦鲁鲁片无码免费 | 97伊人久久 | 亚洲a无码综合a国产av中文 | 国产精品亚洲a | 你懂的网站在线观看 | 污视频网站入口 | 成a人片亚洲日本久久 | 人与野鲁交xxxⅹ视频 | 老太婆性杂交欧美肥老太 | 黄色在现观看 | 国产午夜精品久久久久久免费视 | 久久香蕉国产线看观看手机 | 2020亚洲男人天堂 | 久久精品国产亚洲a∨蜜臀 日韩免费视频在线观看 | 一二三四免费观看在线视频中文版 | 国产成人麻豆亚洲综合精品 | 成年人福利网站 | 丁香五月亚洲综合在线国内自拍 | 波多野结衣久久资源 | 成人又黄又爽又色的网站 | 草草在线影院 | 色香蕉色香蕉在线视频 | 亚洲国产成人久久综合一区77 | 婷婷久久五月天 | 成人午夜在线 | 夜夜摸,狠狠添,日日添,高潮出水 | 国产成人久久久 | 大片av网站 | 在线无码午夜福利高潮视频 | 精品亚洲aⅴ无码一区二区三区 | 国产办公室秘书无码精品99 | 一区二区视频在线看 | 成人av动漫 | 国产a级片视频 | 日本永久精品 | 精品人妻伦九区久久aaa片69 | 疯狂蹂躏欧美一区二区精品 | 99v久久综合狠狠综合久久 | 国产精品videos | 亚洲aⅴ在线观看 | 国产人与禽zoz0性伦 | 狠狠躁夜夜躁人 | 亚洲国产精品无码久久久秋霞1 | 9l国产精品久久久久尤物 | 欧美一区二区三区在线视频观看 | 香蕉毛片视频 | 日韩欧美视频在线播放 | 9久9久热精品视频在线观看 | 国产精品爽爽久久久久久无码 | 啪啪后入内射日韩 | 亚洲精品中文在线观看 | 亚洲精品久 | 日日猛噜噜狠狠扒开双腿小说 | 精品久热 | 日本黄色精品 | 亚洲国精产品一二二线 | www色在线观看 | 亚欧成a人无码精品va片 | 在线观看国产日韩 | 理论片午午伦夜理片影院 | 口爆吞精一区二区久久 | 天天综合色天天 | 2019久久久高清日本道 | 九色国产视频 | 一级片久久久久久久 | snh48国产大片永久 | 久久精品国产99久久6动漫 | 久久丫亚洲一区二区 | 在线播放一区 | 一个人看的www片免费高清视频 | 国产综合精品久久丫 | 欧美精品久久久久久久久免 | 国产精品午夜福利不卡 | 中文字幕第一页在线播放 | 国产精品原创巨作av | 37pao成人国产永久免费视频 | 欧美一二三视频 | 少妇高潮毛片免费看 | 777米奇色8888狠狠俺去啦 | 国产肉体xxxx裸体137大胆 | 亚洲免费视频网站 | 91av在线免费播放 | jizz免费视频 | 亚洲一区二区三区丝袜 | 国产一二三四区中 |