色噜噜人体337p人体 I 超碰97观看 I 91久久香蕉国产日韩欧美9色 I 色婷婷我要去我去也 I 日本午夜a I 国产av高清怡春院 I 桃色精品 I 91香蕉国产 I 另类小说第一页 I 日操夜夜操 I 久久性色 I 日韩欧在线 I 国产深夜在线观看 I 免费的av I 18在线观看视频 I 他也色在线视频 I 亚洲熟女中文字幕男人总站 I 亚洲国产综合精品中文第一 I 人妻丰满熟av无码区hd I 新黄色网址 I 国产精品真实灌醉女在线播放 I 欧美巨大荫蒂茸毛毛人妖 I 国产一区欧美 I 欧洲亚洲1卡二卡三卡2021 I 国产亚洲欧美在线观看三区 I 97精品无人区乱码在线观看 I 欧美妇人 I 96精品在线视频 I 国产人免费视频在线观看 I 91麻豆国产福利在线观看

(人教版+朗文)初三英語同步輔導(dǎo)(含同步練習(xí))Unit 12 Mainly revision

發(fā)布時(shí)間:2016-1-9 編輯:互聯(lián)網(wǎng) 手機(jī)版

一.教學(xué)內(nèi)容:

I. 詞匯:

someday, print, universe, man-made, satellite, space, spaceship, send, receive, shut, wollen

II. 詞組和慣用法:

1. point at 指示、指向

2. send up 發(fā)射

3. shut down 把…關(guān)上

4. set one’s mind to do… 一心想做…

5. connect …to … 把…連接到…

6. travel / go round … 繞…轉(zhuǎn)

7. space ships without people 不載人宇宙飛船

8. so far 到現(xiàn)在為止

9. learn more about the earth. 了解關(guān)于地球的更多情況

10. with one’s help. / with the help of 在…幫助下

11. make telephone calls 打電話

12. all the time 一直、總是

13. put off 推遲、拖延

III. 日常交際用語:

A. 有關(guān)選擇電視節(jié)目的用語。

What’s on tonight? 今晚放映什么節(jié)目?

Which channel is it on?

在哪個(gè)頻道放映?

It must be on channel 2.

肯定在2頻道。

I can’t get anything on Channel 1.

1頻道什么也收不到。

B. 有關(guān)詢問距離的用語。

How far away is Sydney from Beijing?

Sydney is 10,400 kilometres away from Beijing.

IV. 語法

被動(dòng)語態(tài):

一般現(xiàn)在時(shí) 主語+is / are +動(dòng)詞過去分詞

一般過去時(shí) 主語+was / were +動(dòng)詞過去分詞

含有情態(tài)動(dòng)詞 主語+can, may, must should +be+動(dòng)詞過去分詞

現(xiàn)在完成時(shí) 主語+have / has +been +動(dòng)詞過去分詞

重點(diǎn)與難點(diǎn):

1. mind用法

(1)mind作名詞“精神、智力、頭腦、想法、意向、目的”等。

常用于短語中如:

be in two minds. 三心二意

change one’s mind 改主意

be of the same mind 意見相同

in one’s mind 在某人的心目中

keep an open mind 采取虛心的態(tài)度

make up one’s mind 下決心

(2)mind用作動(dòng)詞,“留神、注意(多用于命令句)介意、在乎(多用于疑問句、否定句,后面可接名詞、動(dòng)名詞)照顧。”

Do you mind my watching TV?

Please mind the baby well.

注意:mind后直接跟名詞、動(dòng)名詞做賓語。與跟名詞所有格或形容詞物主代詞,然后再接動(dòng)名詞的含義不同。

Do you mind my opening the window?

你介意我打開窗戶嗎?

Do you mind opening the window?

你能為我打開窗戶嗎?

2. light的用法

(1)作形容詞

A. 淺色的、淡色的,反義詞dark

This shirt is light blue.

B. 輕的,反義詞heavy

Is this bag light or heavy?

(2)作名詞

A. 光、光線,不可數(shù)名詞

The light in the room is poor

B. 燈,可數(shù)名詞

Lights in the room are on.

(3)用作動(dòng)詞

A. 點(diǎn)燃,點(diǎn)著

He lighted a piece of paper.

B. 使光明、照耀

The building was lighted up brightly.

這座建筑燈火通明。

3. repair / fix / mend

A. repair與fix是同義詞,repair的賓語通常是建筑物、堤壩、車輛、機(jī)械等。有時(shí)repair 與fix可互換。

He had repaired the watch by 5 o’clock the day before yesterday.

Mr. Wang has repaired (fixed)his bike twice.

B. fix常用美語口語“修理、整理”一般用于修理鐘表、無線電等。

I had my tape recorder fixed?

C. mind表示“修補(bǔ)破損的東西,使其恢復(fù)原樣,多用于修補(bǔ)構(gòu)造簡(jiǎn)單的小東西。”

The students of Class Three mended the windows of the classroom yesterday.

4. universe / space / sky

A. univer:“宇宙、天地萬物”強(qiáng)調(diào)宇宙的物質(zhì)概念

The earth is only a small part of the universe.

B. space 空間,指大氣層以外的太空領(lǐng)域。

The moon is quite near us in space.

C. sky天、天空,指我們?cè)诘厍蛏夏芸吹降奶枴⒃铝痢⑿切堑奶炜眨话阌脝螖?shù)。

There are millions of starts in the sky.

5. ordinary / common

A. ordinary 側(cè)重于與一般標(biāo)準(zhǔn)相比并不特殊,修飾人或物,反義詞special

You should do it in an ordinary way.

He is wearing an ordinary shirt.

B. common 側(cè)重于到處可見的或眾所周知的,多數(shù)情況下修飾物。

This is a very common idiom.

We have many things in common.

我們有很多相似之處。

6. message / news / information.

A. message “消息、信息”可數(shù)名詞,常指口信、致賀詞、賀電。

I have a message for you from your parents.

B. news“新聞、報(bào)導(dǎo)”是不可數(shù)名詞,媒體上得到的消息。

This news is good, where did you get it?

C. information “通知、報(bào)告、消息、報(bào)導(dǎo)”主要強(qiáng)調(diào)情報(bào)、資料、消息、網(wǎng)上信息,不可數(shù)名詞。

He wants some information about the matter.

7. put up / build / found / set up

A. sent up 建立某種機(jī)構(gòu)、設(shè)施等。

Several new schools have been set up in the city.

B. build “建筑、建設(shè)”接表示具體事物的名詞。

The people in the village are building a new bridge across the river.

C. put up “立起、興起、搭起、舉手、掛起、張貼”

They have put up a small house near the river.

D. found “成立、建立、創(chuàng)立”側(cè)重表示打基礎(chǔ)。

The hospital was found ten years ago.

【模擬試題】(答題時(shí)間:80分鐘)

一. 選擇填空

1. The news was sent to China ______ Japan ______ satellite.

A. in, of B. of, in C. from, by D. by, from

2. The moon is quite near us______.

A. in the sky B. in space C. in sky D. in the space

3. The moon ______ by man already.

A. has been visited B. has been found

C. will be reached D. will be seen

4. China______ a lot of man-made satellites so far.

A. has been sent up B. has sent up

C. sent up D. are being sent up

5. Our knowledge of the universe ______ all the time.

Our knowledge ______ and the universe ______.

A. is growing, grows, develops B. grows, is growing, develops

C. grows, grows, is developing D. is growing, is growing, is developing

6. I get ______ my teachers and classmates.

A. very well on with B. on very well with

C. very good on D. on very well about

7. --How much food do you want, Bob?

-- ______.

A. More, better B. More, best

C. The more, the better D. The more, the best

8. --______ do you water the flowers?

--Twice a week.

A. How long B. How soon C. How much D. How often

9. We can use satellites ______ us ______ telephone calls to foreign countries.

A. to help, to make B. help, make

C. help, to make D. to help, made

10. Did you hear______?

A. how I say B. what I said C. how did I said D. what did I said

11. --Please give me a ______ when you arrive in Hong Kong.

--All right. I’ll tell you everything when I get there.

A. subject B. newspaper C. ticket D. call

12. Xiao Li _____ his hometown for ten years.

A. has left B. left

C. has been away from D. went away from

13. There are thousands of trees on ______ sides of the street.

A. every B. all C. both D. neither

14. Neither they nor I ______ going to Shanghai next week.

A. is B. am C. are D. be

15. The boy is ______ the universe and knows a lot about it.

A. interested in B. interested on C. interesting in D. interested with

16. He finished his work ______ the help of his classmates.

A. with B. under C. on D. in

17. --How many kilometers is it from the earth to the moon.

--It’s ______ kilometers.

A. 380,00 B. 38,000 C. 380,000 D. 380,0000

18. Our bedroom must ______ clean and tidy.

A. be kept B. keep C. keeps D. keeping

19. Here are ______ good news for you.

A. two B. two pieces of C. two piece of D. a piece

20. Now people like clothes made ______ cotton.

A. from B. by C. in D. of

二. 閱讀理解

A

閱讀下列海報(bào),回答下列問題

生詞:vegetarian素食 service服務(wù)

1. Who can’t go dancing in RICKY’S DISCO?

A. A 32-year-old shop assistant B. A 28-year-old engineer

C. A 16-year-old middle school student D. A 57-year-old driver

2. If you have lunch in Karma, who will serve you at the table?

A. The waiter B. The waitress C. Your friend D. Yourself

3. When will you have to arrive at the Sheldonian Theatre for a Sunday show?

A. At 7:00p.m. B. At 8:00 p.m. C. At 9:00 p.m. D. At 10:00p.m.

4. Who will tell you the information about the Village cricket?

A. Howard Brenton B. G. P. Lewis

C. Paul Burton D. Botley Marston

5. Which of the following food can you have at Karma?

A. Fish B. Chicken C. Potato D. Beef

B

閱讀短文,選擇正確答案

All children have to get education, but they don’t have to be educated at school. A number of parents prefer not to send their children to school. At about 300, 000 children who are educated at home are known as “home-schoolers”. Some parents prefer teaching their children at home because they believe that they can give a better education by teaching them at home. Interestingly, results show that home-schooled children quite often do better in the maths and reading exam than the ordinary school students.

David Guterson and his wife teach their three children at home. Guterson says that his children learn very differently from children in school. Learning starts with children’s interest and questions. For example, when there is heavy snow in winter day, it may start a discussion or reading something about snow. Or a spring evening when the family is out watching the stars is a good time to ask questions about satellites and the space programme. If the rain forests are on the TV news, it could be a good time to talk about how rain forests change the weather.

Home schooling is often more interesting than formal schools, but some critics(批評(píng)家) say that home-schools are outsides who might not get on well with other when they grow up. They also say that more parents not good enough to teach their children. Most parents don’t have the time or they don’t want to teach their children at home, so schools will still be where most children get their education.

1. All the students in the USA must _____.

A. study outdoors B. be educated C. study at home D. study at school

2. The home-schoolers do better than the school students in

A. maths and reading B. reading exams

C. maths and discussion D. maths and exams

3. When ______, the Gutersons start to teach their children.

A. it is time for class at usual school B. they watch TV

C. they go out D. the children are interested in something

4. What is the best title for this passage?

A. The Gutersons B. Schools in USA

C. Home-schooling D. Parents and Children

5. Which of the following sentences is NOT true?

A. Most parents are too busy to teach their children at home.

B. It may not be easy for the home-schoolers to work well with others in the future.

C. All the parents would like their children to be educated at school.

D. Children study at home-schools may have more fun.

三. 完形填空

School may be frightening to young children. There are 1 in their school. Before that they stayed to home. At home children may have been able to do 2 they wanted when they wanted to do. But in school they are 3 time for talking, working, playing and eating. At home children are scolded in private, but in school children will be scolded in front of their 4 . “Bob”, the teacher may say, “Why are you the only in class who 5 do your yesterday’s homework?” Or “David, why are you the only one who can’t work quietly at your 6 ?” In school the child may not be noticed very much by the teacher for the teacher is too busy to 7 him or her. But at home the parents will treat their son or daughter 8 . For these other reasons is not 9 the children may not like to stay at school.

Though it is much 10 in school, the children can learn a lot they can’t learn so much out of school.

1. A. happy B. new C. angry D. old

2. A. what B. that C. / D. why

3. A. had B. given C. spent D. got

4. A. teacher B. classmates C. brothers and sisters D. parents

5. A. haven’t B. won’t C. hadn’t D. didn’t

6. A. home B. desk C. school D. room

7. A. teach B. look at C. take care of D. scold

8. A. carefully B. angrily C. carelessly D. happily

9. A. interesting B. good-looking C. sleeping D. surprising

10. A. happier B. better C. stricter D. worse

四. 用方框內(nèi)所給詞的適當(dāng)形式填空,每個(gè)單詞只能用一次

1. - -Where’s our headmaster?

--He ________ a talk at the parents’ meeting in the classroom.

2. The World Cup ________ a hot talk among soccer fans around the world since its opening.

3. I ________ going to see a film. I have been to the cinema for a long time.

4. I have moved out of the old town, I ______ live there.

5. He ________ quickly and went downstairs to answer the door.

6. It took the sciences a long time _______ the problems of the spaceship.

7. Mr. Green ________ his old car Ford and buy a new Polo if he has enough money.

8. Summer is coming. Mother has ________ the heavy clothes.

9. --______ can you throw the frisby?

--About twenty meters.

10. One can’t keep healthy _________ enough exercise.

五. 用括號(hào)內(nèi)所給動(dòng)詞的適當(dāng)形式填空

1. Many of the stars can’t ______ (see) with our eyes.

2. The coats are used by people for ______ (keep) warm.

3. The woman put on her hat and ______ (go) away.

4. The boy ______ (tell) not to the meeting yesterday.

5. I would like ______ (tell) about my story.

6. Do you know where ______ (go) tomorrow?

7. There ______ (be) an English party tomorrow evening.

8. Tennis ______ (invent) a hundred years ago.

9. My parents told me that the earth ______ (go) around the sun.

10. If you don’t hurry, you ______ (be) late for school.

六. 翻譯下列句子

1. 從北京到上海有多遠(yuǎn)?

2. 這部電影很有趣。

3. 湯姆比吉姆高很多。

4. 孩子們被照顧得很周到。

5. 已經(jīng)派人去請(qǐng)醫(yī)生了。

6. 到目前為止,我們種了一百多棵果樹。

7. 蘇州產(chǎn)絲綢。

8. 你的家庭作業(yè)必須馬上完成。

9. 一些節(jié)目通過衛(wèi)星傳送到外國(guó)去。

10. 由于有了綠色長(zhǎng)城,我們可以種更多的食物。

【試題答案】

一.

1C 2B 3A 4B 5A 6B 7C 8D 9A

10B 11D 12C 13C 14B 15A 16A 17C 18A

19 B 20D

二. A 1C 2D 3A 4C 5C

B 1B 2A 3D 4C 5C

三.

1.B 2. A 3. B 4. B 5. D

6. B 7. C 8. A 9. D 10. C

四.

1. is giving 2. has become 3. feel like 4. no longer 5. got dressed

6. to work out 7. will sell / is going to sell 8. put away 9. How far

10. without

五.

1. be seen 2. keeping 3. went 4. was told 5. to tell 6. to go

7. will be 8. was invented 9. goes 10. will be

六.

1. How far is it from Beijing to Shanghai?

2. The film is very interesting.

3. Tom is much taller than Jim.

4. The children are taken good care of.

5. A doctor has been sent for.

6. So far we have planted over one hundred fruit trees.

7. Silk is produced in Suzhou.

8. Your homework must be finished right now.

9. Some programs can be sent to foreign countries by satellite.

10. We can grow a lot of more food, thanks to the Green Wall.

主站蜘蛛池模板: 久久涩综合 | 2023国产精品一卡2卡三卡4卡 | 黄色片在线视频 | jizz麻豆视频 | 国产成人无码视频网站在线观看 | 在线天堂新版最新版在线8 天天干天天色天天射 | 天天做天天爱天天要天天 | 中国美女脚交footjob | 黑人又粗又大又硬a片 | 成人免费视频无码专区 | 中文字幕免费在线观看视频 | 久久精品www人人爽人人 | 精品国产一区二区三区久久狼黑人 | 国产高清乱码女大生av | 精品午夜视频 | www四虎com| 亚洲国产欧美在线观看 | 一道精品一区二区三区 | 野花社区免费观看在线www | 99精品观看| 2019国产精品视频 | 亚洲真人无码永久在线观看 | 亚洲一区你懂的 | 日日狠狠久久偷偷色 | 日本高清在线一区至六区不卡视频 | 精品午夜久久久 | 国产小视频一区 | 国产精品国产三级国产潘金莲 | 国产av天堂亚洲国产av下载 | 三级免费黄色 | 99热这里只有精品在线播放 | www.欧美| 久久欧美日韩精品一区二区 | 色多多视频网站 | 特级黄色视频毛片 | 国内精品久久久久久久久久清纯 | 亚洲视频在线观看免费观看 | 亚欧激情乱码久久久久久久久 | 欧美69wwwcom | 快射网 | 好男人网站 | 国产啪视频1000部免费 | 久久久久久国产精品mv | 嫩草研究院久久久精品 | 亚洲成a人无码av波多野 | 国产欧美激情日韩成人三区 | 国产三级av片 | 亚洲领先的自拍视频网站 | 亚洲人成电影免费观看在线看 | 久久天堂av综合合色蜜桃网 | 中文字幕乱码一区av久久不卡 | 狠狠色丁香久久综合频道日韩 | 亚洲一区无码精品色 | 免费日本视频 | 亚洲最新av | 一区免费在线观看 | 少妇啪啪av一区二区三区 | 特大黑人巨交吊性xxxxhd | 天天干狠狠操 | 国产熟妇勾子乱视频 | 在线观看国产丝袜控网站 | 亚洲精品久久久久久不卡精品小说 | 91精品久久久久久综合 | 天干夜天天夜天干天2004年 | 欧美xxxxx在线视频 | 99精品在线免费观看 | 午夜av导航| 欧美在线观看视频免费 | 制服丝袜人妻日韩在线 | 青草精品国产福利在线视频 | 四川丰满少妇毛片新婚之夜 | 操日韩| 无码av免费一区二区三区四区 | y111111少妇蜜桃视频 | 日本大胆欧美人术艺术 | 亚洲婷婷五月激情综合app | 中文字幕二 | 色八戒一区二区三区四区 | 久久精品成人免费观看97 | 黄a在线观看 | 疯狂做受xxxx高潮视频免费 | 国产又黄又潮娇喘视频 | 少妇又色又紧又黄又刺激免费 | а天堂中文在线官网在线 | 成人免费视频无码专区 | 亚洲精久 | 狠狠综合久久久久综合网址 | 日韩人妻无码精品-专区 | 久久99精品久久久久久久久久 | 欧洲一区二区三区 | 亚洲精品有限 | 日本天天日噜噜噜 | 黄视频在线网站 | 青草草在线视频免费观看 | 日本一本中文字幕 | 亚洲精品无码成人a片蜜臀 欧美性猛交xxxⅹ乱大交小说一 | 成人性生交免费大片 | 免费看h片的网站 | 青青青手机视频在线观看 |