色噜噜人体337p人体 I 超碰97观看 I 91久久香蕉国产日韩欧美9色 I 色婷婷我要去我去也 I 日本午夜a I 国产av高清怡春院 I 桃色精品 I 91香蕉国产 I 另类小说第一页 I 日操夜夜操 I 久久性色 I 日韩欧在线 I 国产深夜在线观看 I 免费的av I 18在线观看视频 I 他也色在线视频 I 亚洲熟女中文字幕男人总站 I 亚洲国产综合精品中文第一 I 人妻丰满熟av无码区hd I 新黄色网址 I 国产精品真实灌醉女在线播放 I 欧美巨大荫蒂茸毛毛人妖 I 国产一区欧美 I 欧洲亚洲1卡二卡三卡2021 I 国产亚洲欧美在线观看三区 I 97精品无人区乱码在线观看 I 欧美妇人 I 96精品在线视频 I 国产人免费视频在线观看 I 91麻豆国产福利在线观看

人教新課標高三unit1-4語篇領悟

發布時間:2016-9-26 編輯:互聯網 手機版

Unit 1 That must be a record!

●語篇領悟

閱讀本單元課文,完成下列各題:

§1.1細枝末節

1.The idea which led to The Guinness Book of Records came up by

A.Ross McWhirter B.Norris

C.Sir Hugh Beaver D.Brewery

答案:C

2.The Guinness Book of World Records has chapters except

A.education B.science and technology

C.travel and transport D.the natural world

答案:A

3.Among the Chinese records in The Guinness Book of Records,some examples are given except .

A.Tian'anmen Square B.Hong Kong's return to China

C.Jiaozi D.the Yellow River

答案:D

4.The reason why Lance Armstrong's records are special is that .

A.he is a wonderful winner

B.he won the first place in the race

C.he has achieved brilliant achievements

D.he fought against cancer bravely and won his goal

答案:D

5.Which type of record attempts is NOT allowed in the following?It is .

A.the one that a man can live to be very old

B.the one that a man can balance a small car on his head

C.the one which is dangerous to the person who is attempting it or to others

D.the one that a man can wear the longest beard in the world

答案:C

§1.2 主旨大意

6.The text is mainly about .

A.a famous book

B.Sir Hugh Beaver came up with an idea

C.The Guinness Book of Records

D.many records in the world

答案:C

§1.3 推理判斷

7.From the sentence “...,it fades next to the story of Armstrong's struggle against disease”,we know that .

A.his fastest speed is as impressive as his story of struggle against cancer

B.his fastest speed is more impressive than his story of struggle against cancer

C.his story of struggle against cancer is less impressive than his fastest speed

D.his story of struggle against cancer is more impressive than his fastest speed

答案:D

8.From the text,the main reason that led to Sir Hugh's idea is that

A.his hard work B.his talent

C.his curiosity D.his careful research

答案:C

9.From the last paragraph,we can infer that .

A.if a person wants to make a record,he can do it without permission

B.if a person can do bad to others,he can make a record

C.if your idea is not suitable,you can also get the permission of the Guinness Book of World Records

D.The Guinness Book of World Records is very careful about making a record

答案:D

10.According to the text,which statement is true?

A.No people in the world are not interested in strange and unusual things.

B.There are many athletic records in the Guinness Book of World Records.

C.There are no Chinese records in the Guinness Book of World Records.

D.All of the 60 000 new records will be printed each year.

答案:B

Unit 2 Crossing limits

●語篇領悟

閱讀本單元課文,完成下列各題:

§1.1細枝末節

1.Who were (was ) the earliest explorer(s) of the Western Ocean?

A.Marco Polo.

B.Christopher Columbus.

C.European explorers.

D.Brave merchants.

答案:D

2.Through the Silk Road,China got from other countries.

A.spices and glass B.silk

C.weapons D.milk

答案:A

3.An African king gave rhinoceros horns to China in order to .

A.make money

B.stop the war

C.show his friendship

D.award the Ambassador

答案:C

4.Which of the following became the world’s trading center over a few centuries after Han Dynasty?

A.Ceylon. B.India.

C.Swanhili kingdoms. D.Egypt.

答案:C

5.In Du Huan’s book “Record of My Travels” you can learn about .

A.Marco Polo

B.many foreign countries

C.Christopher Columbus

D.ways to make silk

答案:B

6.Who does “The Chinese Columbus” refer to?

A.The Ming emperor.

B.Du Huan.

C.The Chinese ambassador.

D.Zheng He.

答案:D

§1.2 主旨大意

7.The text is mainly about .

A.how the Silk Road was formed

B.how China developed trading relations with Arabic countries

C.Zheng He’s expeditions across the Indian Ocean

D.the history of China’s opening to the outside world

答案:D

§1.3 推理判斷

8.The small bronze statue of a lion found in Shanga most probably came from .

A.China B.Rome

C.Greece D.London

答案:A

9.“In the east,China prospered under a new dynasty.”The underlined part refers to .

A.the Han Dynasty

B.the Song Dynasty

C.the Qin Dynasty

D.the Ming Dynasty

答案:D

10.Which of the following can be inferred from the text?

A.Columbus’ exploration was stopped for economic reasons.

B.No accurate maps of the countries around the Indian Ocean existed before Zheng He.

C.In the Ming Dynasty China had the most powerful navy in the world.

D.The giraffe was an animal that could not be found in China in the Ming Dynasty.

答案:C

Unit 3 The land down under

●語篇領悟

閱讀本單元對話與課文,完成下列各題:

§1.1細枝末節

1.The Australian flag shows .

A.the UK flag and seven stars

B.the USA flag and a large star with seven points

C.the UK flag and six large stars with seven points

D.the UK flag,a large star and a group of small stars

答案:D

2.Who were the first people to arrive in Australia?

A.Spanish,Portuguese and Dutch.

B.Prisoners and criminals from England.

C.Aborigines and Torres Strait Islanders.

D.Asian explorers.

答案:C

3.In 1770,Captain James Cook claimed the east coast of the continent for the

Crown.

A.British B.Spanish

C.Portuguese D.American

答案:A

4.After the second world war,Australia began to .

A.form the commonwealth

B.transform itself into the modern country as it is today

C.change its attitude towards immigration

D.suffer from the Depression of the 1930s

答案:B

5.The weather in Australia encourages .

A.indoor activities B.outdoor activities

C.competition D.entertainment

答案:B

§1.2 主旨大意

6.Paragraph 1 of the text“Australia”mainly deals with .

A.climate B.geography

C.history D.animals

答案:D

7.The last paragraph of the text “Australia” mainly talks about Australia’s .

A.climate

B.people’s life

C.outdoor activities

D.climate and people’s life

答案:D

§1.3 推理判斷

8.What does the word“claim”mean in Paragraph 3 of“A nation of prisoners?”

A.need B.demand

C.believe D.buy

答案:B

9.What sport is impossible in Australia?

A.Skiing. B.Swimming.

C.Tennis. D.Basketball.

答案:A

10.From the text“Australia”we can infer that Australia is famous for its .

A.industrial products

B.educational products

C.agricultural products

D.recreational products

答案:C

Unit 4 Green worlds

●語篇領悟

閱讀本單元對話與課文,完成下列各題:

§1.1細枝末節

1.Before Linnaeus botany was .

A.studied by doctors

B.unknown to anyone

C.fully developed

D.a branch of medicine

答案:D

2.Some economic species plants such as could help to develop local economies.

A.rose and peony

B.cocoa and hemp

C.tea and apple

D.cocoa and lemon

答案:B

3.It was who made Kew a centre of scientific and economic research.

A.Joseph Banks B.Captain Cook

C.Linnaeus D.Daniel Solander

答案:A

4.The research by Darwin,Mendel and Turesson shows that .

A.genetics is more important than the environment to plants

B.genetics is less important than the environment to plants

C.both genetics and the environment are important to plants

D.neither genetics nor the environment is important to plants

答案:C

5.Darwin observed that the birds with would eat .

A.small beaks;hard seeds

B.broad beaks;hard seeds

C.hard beaks;hard seeds

D.broad beaks;soft seeds

答案:B

6.Scientists of the nineteenth century believed that .

A.the development of new species was behind the influence of the environment

B.the development of new species and the influence of the environment were hand in hand

C.the development of new species had nothing to do with the influence of the environment

D.the influence of the environment was behind the development of new species

答案:D

7.At the age of 22,Darwin joined the scientific expedition on .

A.the Endeavour B.Tahiti

C.the Beagle D.space

答案:C

§1.2 主旨大意

8.Paragraph one of the text “The birth of a science” mainly tells us .

A.the importance of botany

B.how to classify plant species into groups

C.Linnaeus’contribution to botany

D.Linnaeus’discoveries about different species

答案:C

§1.3 推理判斷

9.Captain Cook made voyages altogether around the world.

A.one B.two

C.three D.four

答案:C

10.Darwin studied physics,chemistry and botany because .

A.he was invited to join a scientific expedition

B.he was interested in them

C.he could do a lot of experiments

D.he wanted to finish his book “On the Origin of Species”

答案:B

主站蜘蛛池模板: 69热在线观看 | 中文字幕第一页永久有效 | 日本无码欧美一区精品久久 | 国产高清av在线 | 日本免费最新高清不卡视频 | 女m羞辱调教视频网站 | 日韩精品东京热无码视频 | 丰满人妻翻云覆雨呻吟视频 | 激情大战极品尤物呻吟 | 伊人亚洲大杳蕉色无码 | av动漫在线观看网站 | 日本学生初尝黑人巨免费视频 | 亚洲大成色www永久网站 | 俄罗斯女人体内谢和精 | 在线观看免费高清 | 九色国产蝌蚪 | 欧美猛少妇色xxxx久久久久 | 亚洲熟妇少妇任你躁在线观看无码 | 午夜激情综合 | 国产国产裸模裸模私拍视频 | 91在线免费公开视频 | 国产精品卡一 | 国产黄色网址大全 | 中文字幕日产乱码一二三区 | 中文字幕涩涩久久乱小说 | 久久人妻夜夜做天天爽 | 超碰91久久 | 成人av一区二区亚洲精 | 岛国av动作片在线观看 | 在线观看瑟瑟 | 亚洲精品无码不卡av | 一本大道久久卡一卡二卡三乱码 | 欧美午夜久久 | 精品久久久无码人妻中文字幕豆芽 | 美女裸奶100%无遮挡免费网站 | 亚洲激情在线观看 | 玩弄japan白嫩少妇hd小说 | 青青草在线视频免费观看 | 日本免费aaa观看 | 国产精品久久久久久三级 | 亚洲人成网站在线播放942 | 少妇高潮大片免费观看 | 中久免费中文 | 国产免费不卡午夜福利在线 | xxxx18国产 | 国产精品国产三级在线专区 | 99re热这里只有精品视频 | 欧洲免费在线视频 | 日本v在线 | 精品少妇一区二区30p | 久久这| 蜜桃久久精品 | 日本精品在线免费观看 | 亚洲另类伦春色综合妖色成人网 | 国产成人av亚洲一区二区 | 祥仔av大片av免费看 | 亚洲国产美女精品久久久久 | 亚洲a∨国产av综合av | 日本三级带日本三级带黄 | 伊人免费入口 | 毛片爱爱| 韩国三级无码hd中文字幕 | 欧美精品亚洲精品日韩专区 | 91在线不卡 | 女人做爰高潮呻吟娇喘动 | 一级片亚洲 | 91久久国产精品 | 中文免费在线观看 | 在线国产福利网站 | 日韩不卡1卡2卡三卡网站 | 少妇高潮大叫好爽欧美xx | 狂野欧美性猛交xxxx巴西 | 日本激情视频网站 | 深夜福利小视频在线观看 | 国产一级视频 | 天堂国产+人+综合+亚洲欧美 | 久久亚洲精品国产 | 性色欲情网站iwww九文堂 | 国产成人香蕉久久久久 | 亚洲男人的天堂在线观看 | 无码人妻aⅴ一区二区三区 欧美v国产v亚洲v日韩九九 | 日韩国产亚洲高清在线久草 | 精品国产视频在线 | 精品高清一区二区三区 | 黄网站在线播放免费 | 少妇久久久久久人妻无码 | 亚洲444eee在线观看 | 国产丝袜一区二区三区免费视频 | 一区二区三区四区免费观看 | 色综合社区 | 在线日韩 | 欧美精品v| 国产av亚洲第一女人av | 亚洲综合视频在线观看 | 日本欧美精91品成人久久久 | 精精国产xxxx视频在线播放 | 欧美激情一区二区三区蜜桃视频 | 青草青草久热精品视频在线播放 | 免费看男女做爰爽爽视频 |