色噜噜人体337p人体 I 超碰97观看 I 91久久香蕉国产日韩欧美9色 I 色婷婷我要去我去也 I 日本午夜a I 国产av高清怡春院 I 桃色精品 I 91香蕉国产 I 另类小说第一页 I 日操夜夜操 I 久久性色 I 日韩欧在线 I 国产深夜在线观看 I 免费的av I 18在线观看视频 I 他也色在线视频 I 亚洲熟女中文字幕男人总站 I 亚洲国产综合精品中文第一 I 人妻丰满熟av无码区hd I 新黄色网址 I 国产精品真实灌醉女在线播放 I 欧美巨大荫蒂茸毛毛人妖 I 国产一区欧美 I 欧洲亚洲1卡二卡三卡2021 I 国产亚洲欧美在线观看三区 I 97精品无人区乱码在线观看 I 欧美妇人 I 96精品在线视频 I 国产人免费视频在线观看 I 91麻豆国产福利在线观看

2005北京四中八年級英語新目標Unit11同步導學

發布時間:2016-6-8 編輯:互聯網 手機版

北 京 四 中

Unit 11 Could you please clean your room?

撰  稿:王麗華  編  審:李俊和   責  編:任淑弘

  【單元話題】

  1. 學習向別人提出請求的禮貌語言.

  2. 學習如何爭得別人的允許或許可.

  3. 能寫出一篇短信, 要求你的朋友或家人當你不在時為你所做的事情.

  【重要句型概覽】

  1. Could you please clean your room?  Yes, sure.

  2. Could you please do the dishes?

    Sorry, I can’t. I have to do my homework.

  3. Could I please go to the movies?  Yes, you can.

  4. Could I please use the car?     No, you can’t. I have to go out.

  【重要詞組概覽】

  do the dishes

  sweep the floor

  take out the trash

  fold your clothes       

  clean the living room    

  do chores          

  get a ride          

  have to do sth.         

  forget to do sth.

  do the laundry

  hate to do (doing) sth.

  like to do (doing) sth.

  make dinner

  make your bed

  invite sb to a place

  take sb. for a walk

  play with sb.

  give sb sth.=give sth to sb

  take care of= look after

 【語法聚焦】

  表示請求、允許、許可

  表示允許時用can, could, may, might表達。它們沒有時態上的差別,只是could比can, might比may語氣上要客氣。(用can或could表示“許可”,雖然很普通,但在正式、莊重的場合用may。)

  例如:

  ●A: Could I borrow your dictionary?   勞駕,我可以借你的字典用用嗎?

   B: Yes, of course (you can).      當然可以。

  ●Can表示“允許、許可”時,和may的意思相近,即can=may.

   此時的否定式是can’t (=must not)

  ●Could/Can you please tell me how to get to the post office?

   勞駕,您能告訴我怎么去郵局嗎?

  ●Mr Li asked me whether I could go with him.

   李先生問我是否可以和他一起去。

   (此句中的could不能用can代替。)

  表示請求時還可以用句型:Will/Would you …? 請(為我)……好嗎?

  該句型用于請求對方做某事。 Would you…?比較客氣。語氣比Will you…?要委婉。

  例如:

  ●Will you pass me the spoon? 請把勺子遞給我好嗎?

  ●Would you lend me your dictionary? 請借你的詞典用一下好嗎?

  答句為:

  Yes, I will. 是的,可以。

  Sure.     當然了。

  All right.  好啊。

  Certainly.  當然可以。

  Yes, please. 好的,可以。

  No, I won’t. 不,不行。

  I’m sorry. I can’t. 對不起, 不行。

  No, thank you.     不了,謝謝。

  ●Shall I …? 我要…嗎?

   Shall we…? 我們一起 …好嗎?

   Shall we…? 與Let’s…. 意思上很相近。

   Shall I carry it for you? 我來幫你搬它好嗎?

   Yes, please./ Yes, thank you.  好吧。/好吧,謝謝。

   Shall we sing a song?  我們唱一支歌好嗎?

   No, let’s not. 不, 別唱了。

 

【能力測試】

  一. 選擇填空

  1. A: Could you please sweep the floor? 

    B: _______. I have to do my homework.

  A. Yes, sure.

  B. Why not?  

  C. Sorry, you can’t

  D. Sorry, I can’t 

  2. A: Could you please buy _______ drinks and snacks?

    B: Sorry. I don’t have _______ money.

  A. some, any

  B. any, any   

  C. some, some

  D. any, some

  3. Nancy, thanks for _________ care of my goldfish.

  A. take   B. takes   C. taking    D. took

  4. We’ll have _____________ to do in English class.

  A. something different

  B. different something  

  C. anything different

  D. different anything

  5. This shirt is a little ___________ than that one.

  A. cheap

  B. cheaper

  C. the cheapest

  D. cheapest

  6. A: Could I please ___________________? 

    B: Sorry, you can’t . Your father has to use it.

  A. do chores

  B. go to the movies  

  C. use the car

  D. go to school

  7. Yao Ming was born _______ September 12,1980.

  A. on     B. in     C. at    D. of

  8. There ________ any sharks in the aquarium.

  A. are    B. aren’t  C. isn’t   D. is

  9. “How was the movie?”  “It was ________. I don’t like it”.

  A. funny   B. good   C. well   D. boring

  10. ______ readers said they were going to learn a new language. 

  A. A little  B. Little  C. Few    D. A few

  11. You look tired. You need ________ a good rest.

  A. has    B. have    C. to have  D. having

  12. Beckham is a popular soccer ___________.

  A. singer   B. actor   C. player  D. doctor

  13. I ___________ my aunt in Australia this winter vacation.

  A. visit

  B. am going to visit 

  C. visited

  D. was going to visit

  14. Don’t forget _______ the lights when you leave.

  A. to turn off

  B. turning off   

  C. turn off

  D. turned off

  15. I like ________ the car because I can be outside.

  A. wash

  B. washing

  C. washes

  D. washed

  二. 完型填空

  We got over 1,000  1 , faxes, and e-mails from our readers about their New Year’s resolutions. Thank you! Many readers are going to work  2  in school this year. Lots of readers are going to  3  . Some readers said they were going to eat  4  vegetables. A few readers  5  they were going to learn a new language. Some  6  said they were going to exercise more to keep fit. Some  7  said they were going to study the subjects their children learn at school. They said they  8  to communicate better with their kids. An old lady said she found a job

 9  a foreign language teacher. She is going to  10  a teaching job in China next year.

 

  (  ) 1. A. stamps      B. fruits     C. letters

  (  ) 2. A. hard       B. harder     C. hardest

  (  ) 3. A. play sports   B. play games   C. play with

  (  ) 4. A. many       B. more      C. a little

  (  ) 5. A. say        B. says      C. said

  (  ) 6. A. girls       B. boys      C. men

  (  ) 7. A. fathers      B. mothers    C. parents

  (  ) 8. A. want       B. wanted     C. wants

  (  ) 9. A. like       B. as       C. for

  (  )10. A. look for     B. look at    C. find

  三. 閱讀理解

(A)

  Betty is an American school girl. She is very happy because her parents will take her to China for a visit. They are going to fly from New York on June 30 and get to Beijing on July 1. They will stay at Lido Holiday Inn. Their Chinese friends will show them around Beijing. They are going to visit the Palace Museum, the Summer Palace, the Temple of Heaven and the Great Wall. They will also visit some Chinese homes and try some Chinese food. They will spend a week in Beijing and then go to Xi’an, Guilin and some other places for sightseeing. The whole trip will take three weeks and she is sure she will have a great time in China.

  1. Betty is very happy because she will _______ with her parents.

  A. visit China

  B. go home

  C. watch TV

  2. Their _______ friends will show them around Beijing.

  A. Australian

  B. Chinese

  C. American

  3. From the text we can know that they will _______ in Beijing.

  A. cook Chinese food

  B. Learn to speak Chinese 

  C. try some Chinese food

  4. After they visit Beijing , they will go to ___________.

  A. Xi’an and Guilin

  B. The Summer Palace   

  C. Shanghai

  5. How long will the whole trip take?

  A. one week

  B. two weeks

  C. three weeks

(B)

  閱讀短文,完成下列表格

  Hello, everyone. Here is something important for everyone going to London next month. As you know, you are going to stay with a family for two weeks. Now, the most important thing is money. You should take about $530 with you. I think it will be enough for everyone. Then, when you arrive, your new family will meet you. You must remember to wear a red shirt, so the family will find you easily. They’ve been told you all wear red shirts. You’ll also need to take with you 4 photos of yourself and, of course, it’s very important that you take the school letter. While you’re there, if you have any problems, you can call Leech School Office. I’ll give you the office phone number now: it’s 580-4436 and the person to ask for is Mrs Belcher…She’s in the office from nine o’clock in the morning until five in the afternoon every day. OK. That’s everything. Have a good journey!

1. Where are they going? To

2. How long are they going to stay there? For

3. Why must they wear red shirts? Because the family__________ them_______________

4. What’s the school office telephone number?  

5. What could Mrs Belcher’s job be according to the reading? She could be a (an)

  四. 家務勞動包括哪些內容?寫詞組  例如: The chores includes:

    1) ________________________

    2) ________________________

    3) ________________________

    4) ________________________

    5) ________________________

  五. 連詞成句

  1. take  out, could, please , you , trash , the

    ____________________________________________________________________?

  2. are , I , and , parents , my , going , tomorrow , vacation , on

    ____________________________________________________________________.

  3. I , please , movies , go , could , to , the

    ____________________________________________________________________?

  4. you , often , the , clean , room, do

    ____________________________________________________________________?

  5. but, have , you , to , your , finish , first , homework

    ____________________________________________________________________.

  六. 書面表達(10’)

  這個周末你與父母去海濱度假, 你的寵物小狗需要好友Ted幫忙照顧。請用下面的提示詞給Ted寫份留言。

  take care of , take for a walk, feed and give some water, play with him, clean …

  參考答案:

  一.

  1. D  2. A   3. C  4. A  5. B   6. C   7. A   8. B   9. D   10. D

  11. C  12. C  13. B  14. A  15. B

  二.

  1. C  2. B   3. A  4. B  5. C   6. A   7. C  8. B   9. B   10. A

  三.

  (A) 1. A  2. B  3. C  4. A  5. C

  (B) 1. To London.

    2. For two weeks.

    3. Because the family will find them easily.

    4. 580-4436

    5. She could be a teacher/ an officer.

  四.

  1. do the dishes

  2. sweep the floor

  3. take out the trash

  4. make my own bed

  5. fold my clothes/clean the living room

  五.

  1. Could you please take out the trash?

  2. My parents and I are going on vacation tomorrow.

  3. Could I please go to the movies ?

  4. Do you often clean the room?

  5. But you have to finish your homework first.

  六.

  Ted,

    Thanks for taking care of my dog. Could you please do these things every day? Take him for a walk, give him water and feed him. Then wash his bowl. Play with him. Don’t forget to clean his bed. Have fun! I’ll see you next week.

                                          Thanks,

                                          Lin Lin

主站蜘蛛池模板: 欧美成人性生活视频 | 欧美另类tv | 内射国产内射夫妻免费频道 | 久久毛片大全 | 亚洲婷婷五月综合狠狠app | 国产精品久久自在自线不卡 | 日本网站在线播放 | 久久久久玖玖 | 韩国视频高清在线观看 | 亚洲国产精品一区二区三区在线观看 | 亚洲国产欧美一区三区成人 | 久久ww精品w免费人成 | 在线黄色大片 | 女女互磨互喷水高潮les呻吟 | 亚洲最大的成人网站 | 可以直接看的毛片 | 中文字幕天天躁日日躁狠狠躁 | 国产免费观看高清视频 | 大奶子情人| 欧美一级黄色生活片 | 69xx在线看片 | 国产亚洲综合网 | 日本婷婷久久久久久久久一区二区 | 日韩成人精品在线 | 亚洲色欲色欲www成人网 | 国产午夜免费高清久久影院 | 日本一二三区视频在线 | 久久成人在线视频 | 亚洲免费天堂 | 进去里片欧美 | 中文字幕 亚洲精品 第1页 | 午夜在线国产 | 黄色高清在线观看 | 男人天堂网www | 99久久国产露脸国语对白 | 免费男人下面进女人下面黄 | 精品国产乱码久久久久久浪潮小说 | 久久精品国产77777蜜臀 | 精品久久久久久久久久久院品网 | av黄色免费观看 | 免费a黄色 | 激情都市一区二区 | 国产精品午夜成人免费观看 | 国产在线午夜 | missav | 免费高清av在线看 | 在线欧美日本 | 免费看国产一级片 | 国产一级做a爰片久久 | 亚洲高清网站 | 巨胸美女有奶水中文字幕 | 日韩一区二区三区四区视频 | 国产69精品久久久久毛片 | 日批影院 | 国产av无码国产av毛片 | 亚洲激情久久久 | 日韩第一视频 | 日本高清有码视频 | 初尝黑人巨炮波多野结衣 | 校园 春色 欧美 另类 小说 | 国产裸体xxxx视频在线播放 | 综合久久婷婷 | 四虎国产精品永久地址49 | 亚洲成人黄色网 | 日韩三级黄色 | 欧美日韩在大午夜爽爽影院 | 亚洲精品国产肉丝袜久久 | 精品无人国产偷自产在线 | 99亚洲国产精品 | 一级性大片 | 午夜成人影片 | 精品国产高清自在线一区二区 | 国产精品又粗又长 | 中文字幕狠狠干 | 狠狠色噜噜狠狠狠8888在 | 99视频国产精品免费观看a | 国产精品久久久一区麻豆最新章节 | 精品xxxx户外露出视频 | 亚洲中文字幕无码永久免弗 | 四川丰满妇女毛片四川话 | 欧美巨大极度另类 | 伊人宗合| 中文有无人妻vs无码人妻激烈 | 噜噜噜久久亚洲精品国产品91 | 亚洲线精品一区二区三区 | 一区二区国产露脸在线播放 | 国产黑丝精品 | 国产欧美69久久久久久9龙 | 最近免费中文字幕mv在线视频3 | 日韩1级片 | 国产草逼网站 | 久久人妻无码aⅴ毛片a片直播 | 亚洲国产中文字幕在线视频综合 | 亚洲成av人片在线观看无下载 | 91污在线观看 | 青青青爽久久午夜综合久久午夜 | 超级av在线天堂东京热 | 无码国产午夜福利片在线观看 | av影片免费在线观看 | 亚洲欧美国产高清va在线播放 |