色噜噜人体337p人体 I 超碰97观看 I 91久久香蕉国产日韩欧美9色 I 色婷婷我要去我去也 I 日本午夜a I 国产av高清怡春院 I 桃色精品 I 91香蕉国产 I 另类小说第一页 I 日操夜夜操 I 久久性色 I 日韩欧在线 I 国产深夜在线观看 I 免费的av I 18在线观看视频 I 他也色在线视频 I 亚洲熟女中文字幕男人总站 I 亚洲国产综合精品中文第一 I 人妻丰满熟av无码区hd I 新黄色网址 I 国产精品真实灌醉女在线播放 I 欧美巨大荫蒂茸毛毛人妖 I 国产一区欧美 I 欧洲亚洲1卡二卡三卡2021 I 国产亚洲欧美在线观看三区 I 97精品无人区乱码在线观看 I 欧美妇人 I 96精品在线视频 I 国产人免费视频在线观看 I 91麻豆国产福利在线观看

2005北京四中八年級英語新目標(biāo)Unit11同步導(dǎo)學(xué)(新課標(biāo)版八年級英語下冊導(dǎo)學(xué)案)

發(fā)布時間:2016-8-1 編輯:互聯(lián)網(wǎng) 手機(jī)版

撰  稿:王麗華  編  審:李俊和   責(zé)  編:任淑弘

  【單元話題】

  1. 學(xué)習(xí)向別人提出請求的禮貌語言.

  2. 學(xué)習(xí)如何爭得別人的允許或許可.

  3. 能寫出一篇短信, 要求你的朋友或家人當(dāng)你不在時為你所做的事情.

  【重要句型概覽】

  1. Could you please clean your room?  Yes, sure.

  2. Could you please do the dishes?

    Sorry, I can’t. I have to do my homework.

  3. Could I please go to the movies?  Yes, you can.

  4. Could I please use the car?     No, you can’t. I have to go out.

  【重要詞組概覽】

  do the dishes

  sweep the floor

  take out the trash

  fold your clothes       

  clean the living room    

  do chores          

  get a ride          

  have to do sth.         

  forget to do sth.

  do the laundry

  hate to do (doing) sth.

  like to do (doing) sth.

  make dinner

  make your bed

  invite sb to a place

  take sb. for a walk

  play with sb.

  give sb sth.=give sth to sb

  take care of= look after

 【語法聚焦】

  表示請求、允許、許可

  表示允許時用can, could, may, might表達(dá)。它們沒有時態(tài)上的差別,只是could比can, might比may語氣上要客氣。(用can或could表示“許可”,雖然很普通,但在正式、莊重的場合用may。)

  例如:

  ●A: Could I borrow your dictionary?   勞駕,我可以借你的字典用用嗎?

   B: Yes, of course (you can).      當(dāng)然可以。

  ●Can表示“允許、許可”時,和may的意思相近,即can=may.

   此時的否定式是can’t (=must not)

  ●Could/Can you please tell me how to get to the post office?

   勞駕,您能告訴我怎么去郵局嗎?

  ●Mr Li asked me whether I could go with him.

   李先生問我是否可以和他一起去。

   (此句中的could不能用can代替。)

  表示請求時還可以用句型:Will/Would you …? 請(為我)……好嗎?

  該句型用于請求對方做某事。 Would you…?比較客氣。語氣比Will you…?要委婉。

  例如:

  ●Will you pass me the spoon? 請把勺子遞給我好嗎?

  ●Would you lend me your dictionary? 請借你的詞典用一下好嗎?

  答句為:

  Yes, I will. 是的,可以。

  Sure.     當(dāng)然了。

  All right.  好啊。

  Certainly.  當(dāng)然可以。

  Yes, please. 好的,可以。

  No, I won’t. 不,不行。

  I’m sorry. I can’t. 對不起, 不行。

  No, thank you.     不了,謝謝。

  ●Shall I …? 我要…嗎?

   Shall we…? 我們一起 …好嗎?

   Shall we…? 與Let’s…. 意思上很相近。

   Shall I carry it for you? 我來幫你搬它好嗎?

   Yes, please./ Yes, thank you.  好吧。/好吧,謝謝。

   Shall we sing a song?  我們唱一支歌好嗎?

   No, let’s not. 不, 別唱了。

 

【能力測試】

  一. 選擇填空

  1. A: Could you please sweep the floor? 

    B: _______. I have to do my homework.

  A. Yes, sure.

  B. Why not?  

  C. Sorry, you can’t

  D. Sorry, I can’t 

  2. A: Could you please buy _______ drinks and snacks?

    B: Sorry. I don’t have _______ money.

  A. some, any

  B. any, any   

  C. some, some

  D. any, some

  3. Nancy, thanks for _________ care of my goldfish.

  A. take   B. takes   C. taking    D. took

  4. We’ll have _____________ to do in English class.

  A. something different

  B. different something  

  C. anything different

  D. different anything

  5. This shirt is a little ___________ than that one.

  A. cheap

  B. cheaper

  C. the cheapest

  D. cheapest

  6. A: Could I please ___________________? 

    B: Sorry, you can’t . Your father has to use it.

  A. do chores

  B. go to the movies  

  C. use the car

  D. go to school

  7. Yao Ming was born _______ September 12,1980.

  A. on     B. in     C. at    D. of

  8. There ________ any sharks in the aquarium.

  A. are    B. aren’t  C. isn’t   D. is

  9. “How was the movie?”  “It was ________. I don’t like it”.

  A. funny   B. good   C. well   D. boring

  10. ______ readers said they were going to learn a new language. 

  A. A little  B. Little  C. Few    D. A few

  11. You look tired. You need ________ a good rest.

  A. has    B. have    C. to have  D. having

  12. Beckham is a popular soccer ___________.

  A. singer   B. actor   C. player  D. doctor

  13. I ___________ my aunt in Australia this winter vacation.

  A. visit

  B. am going to visit 

  C. visited

  D. was going to visit

  14. Don’t forget _______ the lights when you leave.

  A. to turn off

  B. turning off   

  C. turn off

  D. turned off

  15. I like ________ the car because I can be outside.

  A. wash

  B. washing

  C. washes

  D. washed

  二. 完型填空

  We got over 1,000  1 , faxes, and e-mails from our readers about their New Year’s resolutions. Thank you! Many readers are going to work  2  in school this year. Lots of readers are going to  3  . Some readers said they were going to eat  4  vegetables. A few readers  5  they were going to learn a new language. Some  6  said they were going to exercise more to keep fit. Some  7  said they were going to study the subjects their children learn at school. They said they  8  to communicate better with their kids. An old lady said she found a job

 9  a foreign language teacher. She is going to  10  a teaching job in China next year.

 

  (  ) 1. A. stamps      B. fruits     C. letters

  (  ) 2. A. hard       B. harder     C. hardest

  (  ) 3. A. play sports   B. play games   C. play with

  (  ) 4. A. many       B. more      C. a little

  (  ) 5. A. say        B. says      C. said

  (  ) 6. A. girls       B. boys      C. men

  (  ) 7. A. fathers      B. mothers    C. parents

  (  ) 8. A. want       B. wanted     C. wants

  (  ) 9. A. like       B. as       C. for

  (  )10. A. look for     B. look at    C. find

  三. 閱讀理解

(A)

  Betty is an American school girl. She is very happy because her parents will take her to China for a visit. They are going to fly from New York on June 30 and get to Beijing on July 1. They will stay at Lido Holiday Inn. Their Chinese friends will show them around Beijing. They are going to visit the Palace Museum, the Summer Palace, the Temple of Heaven and the Great Wall. They will also visit some Chinese homes and try some Chinese food. They will spend a week in Beijing and then go to Xi’an, Guilin and some other places for sightseeing. The whole trip will take three weeks and she is sure she will have a great time in China.

  1. Betty is very happy because she will _______ with her parents.

  A. visit China

  B. go home

  C. watch TV

  2. Their _______ friends will show them around Beijing.

  A. Australian

  B. Chinese

  C. American

  3. From the text we can know that they will _______ in Beijing.

  A. cook Chinese food

  B. Learn to speak Chinese 

  C. try some Chinese food

  4. After they visit Beijing , they will go to ___________.

  A. Xi’an and Guilin

  B. The Summer Palace   

  C. Shanghai

  5. How long will the whole trip take?

  A. one week

  B. two weeks

  C. three weeks

(B)

  閱讀短文,完成下列表格

  Hello, everyone. Here is something important for everyone going to London next month. As you know, you are going to stay with a family for two weeks. Now, the most important thing is money. You should take about $530 with you. I think it will be enough for everyone. Then, when you arrive, your new family will meet you. You must remember to wear a red shirt, so the family will find you easily. They’ve been told you all wear red shirts. You’ll also need to take with you 4 photos of yourself and, of course, it’s very important that you take the school letter. While you’re there, if you have any problems, you can call Leech School Office. I’ll give you the office phone number now: it’s 580-4436 and the person to ask for is Mrs Belcher…She’s in the office from nine o’clock in the morning until five in the afternoon every day. OK. That’s everything. Have a good journey!

1. Where are they going? To

2. How long are they going to stay there? For

3. Why must they wear red shirts? Because the family__________ them_______________

4. What’s the school office telephone number?  

5. What could Mrs Belcher’s job be according to the reading? She could be a (an)

  四. 家務(wù)勞動包括哪些內(nèi)容?寫詞組  例如: The chores includes:

    1) ________________________

    2) ________________________

    3) ________________________

    4) ________________________

    5) ________________________

  五. 連詞成句

  1. take  out, could, please , you , trash , the

    ____________________________________________________________________?

  2. are , I , and , parents , my , going , tomorrow , vacation , on

    ____________________________________________________________________.

  3. I , please , movies , go , could , to , the

    ____________________________________________________________________?

  4. you , often , the , clean , room, do

    ____________________________________________________________________?

  5. but, have , you , to , your , finish , first , homework

    ____________________________________________________________________.

  六. 書面表達(dá)(10’)

  這個周末你與父母去海濱度假, 你的寵物小狗需要好友Ted幫忙照顧。請用下面的提示詞給Ted寫份留言。

  take care of , take for a walk, feed and give some water, play with him, clean …

  參考答案:

  一.

  1. D  2. A   3. C  4. A  5. B   6. C   7. A   8. B   9. D   10. D

  11. C  12. C  13. B  14. A  15. B

  二.

  1. C  2. B   3. A  4. B  5. C   6. A   7. C  8. B   9. B   10. A

  三.

  (A) 1. A  2. B  3. C  4. A  5. C

  (B) 1. To London.

    2. For two weeks.

    3. Because the family will find them easily.

    4. 580-4436

    5. She could be a teacher/ an officer.

  四.

  1. do the dishes

  2. sweep the floor

  3. take out the trash

  4. make my own bed

  5. fold my clothes/clean the living room

  五.

  1. Could you please take out the trash?

  2. My parents and I are going on vacation tomorrow.

  3. Could I please go to the movies ?

  4. Do you often clean the room?

  5. But you have to finish your homework first.

  六.

  Ted,

    Thanks for taking care of my dog. Could you please do these things every day? Take him for a walk, give him water and feed him. Then wash his bowl. Play with him. Don’t forget to clean his bed. Have fun! I’ll see you next week.

                                          Thanks,

                                          Lin Lin

主站蜘蛛池模板: 免费观看成人欧美www色 | 可以直接看av的网址 | 亚洲精品综合在线影院 | 无码网站天天爽免费看视频 | 亚洲精品国产嫩草在线观看东京热 | 99青青| 欧美在线观看视频 | 在线国精产品 | 亚洲国产福利在线 | 美女初尝巨物嗷嗷叫自拍视频 | 亚洲中文字幕日产乱码高清 | 亚洲一线二线三线品牌精华液久久久 | 欧美日韩国产免费一区二区三区 | 丰满岳乱妇一区二区三区 | 亚洲女久久久噜噜噜熟女 | 久久久精品中文字幕麻豆发布 | 香蕉97超级碰碰碰免费公开 | 欧美黄色片一区二区 | 精品一区二区三区久久 | 黑人巨大精品欧美一区二区桃花岛 | 91天天看| 毛片内射-百度 | 色综合色综合色综合色综合 | 国产裸体美女永久免费无遮挡 | 精品亚洲aⅴ在线观看 | 久久久精品一区二区三区四季av | 中国女人做爰视频 | 色综合色天天久久婷婷基地 | 日本一区二区三区免费在线观看 | 天天想夜夜爽 | 欧美成人免费夜夜黄啪啪 | 国产亚洲综合欧美一区二区 | 国产一级免费在线观看 | 成人福利网站在线观看11 | 日韩一区二区三区视频在线播放 | 国产一级揄自揄精品视频 | 天堂а√在线最新版在线 | 视频二区精品中文字幕 | 国产v视频在线亚洲视频 | 午夜精品久久久久久久99热额 | 蜜桃av一区二区三区www | 香蕉视频国产在线观看 | 奇米色视频 | 1区1区3区4区产品乱码芒果精品 | 伊人久久大香线蕉av仙人 | 久久婷婷综合99啪69影院 | 亚洲中久无码永久在线观看软件 | 日韩精品一区二区三区 | 亚洲精品国产一区二区精华液 | 在线播放黄色av | 91精品久久久久久久99蜜桃 | 在线黄色免费 | 少妇 91porn| 毛片在线一区二区观看精品 | 妺妺窝人体色www聚色窝仙踪 | 二区影院| av中文字幕第一页 | 日本一本免费一二区 | 亚洲欧美精品在线 | 欧美一区二区影院 | 污18禁污色黄网站 | 亚洲精品影院在线观看 | www.亚洲日本 | 人妻av一区二区三区精品 | 777午夜精品免费观看 | 91精品国产乱码麻豆白嫩 | 人妻天天爽夜夜爽精品视频 | 一区二区三区国产亚洲网站 | 亚洲禁18久人片 | 国产日韩欧美久久久精品图片 | 天堂亚洲一品 | 国产男女猛烈无遮挡免费网站 | 久久亚洲精品小早川怜子66 | 亚洲色欲色欲综合网站sw0060 | 性色88av老女人视频 | 好爽进去了视频在线观看国版 | 欧美国产一级片 | 精品一二三区久久aaa片 | 亚洲精品国产精品国产自 | 怡红院精品久久久久久久高清 | 久久天天躁狠狠躁夜夜96流白浆 | 国内自拍激情视频 | 亚洲 成人 无码 在线观看 | 国产美女一区 | 中文在线亚洲 | 午夜影皖精品av在线播放 | 成年人免费大片 | 日韩精品a片一区二区三区妖精 | 在线观看91 | 六月丁香亚洲综合在线视频 | 羞羞影院午夜男女爽爽影院网站 | 国产爆乳无码av在线播放 | 最好看的2018中文在线观看 | 女人另类牲交zozozo | 国产精品日韩久久久 | a毛片国产 | 亚洲午夜无码久久久久蜜臀av | 中文字幕人妻熟女人妻洋洋 | 男女啪啪猛烈免费网站 |